PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Dowling Catholic         25    1    3    6    7    8   10   11    16:53    0:45
  2 Pella                    46    2    5    9   14   16   19   20    17:13    1:15
  3 Ballard                 121    4   15   31   33   38   40   45    18:25    2:45
  4 Newton                  126   12   13   32   34   35   48   60    18:27    2:09
  5 Winterset               150   23   24   30   36   37   39   54    18:57    0:58
  6 Carlisle                151   22   26   28   29   46   58   59    18:55    1:36
  7 Norwalk                 165   17   18   41   42   47   50   53    19:00    2:15
  8 Earlham                 217   21   44   49   51   52   56   61    19:42    2:13
  9 Indianola               243   25   43   55   57   63   64   65    20:09    2:23
 10 Pcm, Monroe             290   27   62   66   67   68   69         22:05    6:02

Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Dowling Catholic
    1  Ryan Schweizer, So         16:24
    3  Spencer Clark, Sr          16:41
    6  Jake Prebeck, Sr           16:59
    7  Ian McKenzie, Sr           17:08
    8  Tommy Merfeld, Jr          17:09
   10  Sam Amadeo, Jr             17:14
   11  Patrick Finnegan, Sr       17:14
Total Time = 1:24:21     Total Places = 25

2. Pella
    2  Ben Warner, Jr             16:30
    5  Jordan Pingel, Sr          16:58
    9  Adam Sievers, So           17:13
   14  Josh Bailey, Jr            17:39
   16  Sawyer Burton, Jr          17:45
   19  Aaron Houtz, Sr            17:58
   20  Levi Heschke, Sr           17:59
Total Time = 1:26:05     Total Places = 46

3. Ballard
    4  Luke Kohut-Jackson, Jr     16:44
   15  Craig Jordan, Jr           17:43
   31  Bryce Snell, So            18:56
   33  Quentin Luke, Jr           19:11
   38  Kyle Schilling, Jr         19:29
   40  Caleb Wuestenberg, Fr      19:33
   45  Kaleb Wohlgemuth, Fr       19:47
Total Time = 1:32:03     Total Places = 121

4. Newton
   12  Jacob Thomas, Jr           17:15
   13  Christian Laube, Jr        17:16
   32  Chase Dykstra, So          19:01
   34  Justin Fischer, Fr         19:18
   35  Justin Simms, Jr           19:23
   48  Josh Ventling, Fr          20:01
   60  Zach Theis, So             20:42
Total Time = 1:32:13     Total Places = 126

5. Winterset
   23  Gabe Esser, Jr             18:29
   24  Cameron Botting, Sr        18:30
   30  Andrew Dick, So            18:55
   36  Simon Neidhart, Sr         19:24
   37  Curtis Harryman, So        19:27
   39  Phillip Pearson, So        19:31
   54  Trevor Johnson, So         20:30
Total Time = 1:34:45     Total Places = 150

6. Carlisle
   22  Taylor Hammond, Sr         18:13
   26  Luke Sinclair, So          18:47
   28  Robby Clark, Jr            18:51
   29  Jj Orput, Fr               18:52
   46  Vinny Willcox, Sr          19:49
   58  Seth Hammond, Sr           20:41
   59  Brandon McCaughey, So      20:42
Total Time = 1:34:32     Total Places = 151

7. Norwalk
   17  Dennis Crum, Sr            17:46
   18  Salem Hildebrandt, Sr      17:55
   41  Carter Gornick, Fr         19:38
   42  Kylar Desmond, So          19:40
   47  Brock Cazalet, Sr          20:01
   50  Travis Bockholt, Sr        20:13
   53  Nick Baker, Sr             20:26
Total Time = 1:35:00     Total Places = 165

8. Earlham
   21  Alan Schmidt, Jr           18:05
   44  A J. Leporte, So           19:45
   49  Thomas Payne, Fr           20:04
   51  Brad Hamilton, Jr          20:14
   52  Logan Madren, Sr           20:18
   56  Josh Smith, So             20:36
   61  Andy Algreen, So           20:51
Total Time = 1:38:26     Total Places = 217

9. Indianola
   25  Austin Watkins-Reynolds, Sr
                                   18:41
   43  Gavin Burgin, Jr           19:41
   55  Asa Hatten, Jr             20:35
   57  Nate Thompson, Fr          20:41
   63  Trey Johnson, Sr           21:03
   64  Ryan Falk, Jr              21:55
   65  August Franzen, Jr         21:56
Total Time = 1:40:41     Total Places = 243

10. Pcm, Monroe
   27  Matt Chizek, Sr            18:49
   62  Chris Ellens, Fr           20:52
   66  Mark Bruxvoort, Fr         22:55
   67  Trenton Howard, So         22:58
   68  Connor Brey, So            24:50
   69  Lucas Rains, Sr            26:23
Total Time = 1:50:24     Total Places = 290
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

Top

1 1 Ryan Schweizer, So 16:24 Dowling Catholic 2 2 Ben Warner, Jr 16:30 Pella 3 3 Spencer Clark, Sr 16:41 Dowling Catholic 4 4 Luke Kohut-Jackson, Jr 16:44 Ballard 5 5 Jordan Pingel, Sr 16:58 Pella 6 6 Jake Prebeck, Sr 16:59 Dowling Catholic 7 7 Ian McKenzie, Sr 17:08 Dowling Catholic 8 8 Tommy Merfeld, Jr 17:09 Dowling Catholic 9 9 Adam Sievers, So 17:13 Pella 10 10 Sam Amadeo, Jr 17:14 Dowling Catholic 11 11 Patrick Finnegan, Sr 17:14 Dowling Catholic 12 12 Jacob Thomas, Jr 17:15 Newton 13 13 Christian Laube, Jr 17:16 Newton 14 14 Josh Bailey, Jr 17:39 Pella 15 15 Craig Jordan, Jr 17:43 Ballard 16 16 Sawyer Burton, Jr 17:45 Pella 17 17 Dennis Crum, Sr 17:46 Norwalk 18 18 Salem Hildebrandt, Sr 17:55 Norwalk 19 19 Aaron Houtz, Sr 17:58 Pella 20 20 Levi Heschke, Sr 17:59 Pella 21 21 Alan Schmidt, Jr 18:05 Earlham 22 22 Taylor Hammond, Sr 18:13 Carlisle 23 23 Gabe Esser, Jr 18:29 Winterset 24 24 Cameron Botting, Sr 18:30 Winterset 25 25 Austin Watkins-Reynolds, Sr 18:41 Indianola 26 26 Luke Sinclair, So 18:47 Carlisle 27 27 Matt Chizek, Sr 18:49 Pcm, Monroe 28 28 Robby Clark, Jr 18:51 Carlisle 29 29 Jj Orput, Fr 18:52 Carlisle 30 30 Andrew Dick, So 18:55 Winterset 31 31 Bryce Snell, So 18:56 Ballard 32 32 Chase Dykstra, So 19:01 Newton 33 33 Quentin Luke, Jr 19:11 Ballard 34 34 Justin Fischer, Fr 19:18 Newton 35 35 Justin Simms, Jr 19:23 Newton 36 36 Simon Neidhart, Sr 19:24 Winterset 37 37 Curtis Harryman, So 19:27 Winterset 38 38 Kyle Schilling, Jr 19:29 Ballard 39 39 Phillip Pearson, So 19:31 Winterset 40 40 Caleb Wuestenberg, Fr 19:33 Ballard 41 41 Carter Gornick, Fr 19:38 Norwalk 42 42 Kylar Desmond, So 19:40 Norwalk 43 43 Gavin Burgin, Jr 19:41 Indianola 44 44 A J. Leporte, So 19:45 Earlham 45 45 Kaleb Wohlgemuth, Fr 19:47 Ballard 46 46 Vinny Willcox, Sr 19:49 Carlisle 47 47 Brock Cazalet, Sr 20:01 Norwalk 48 48 Josh Ventling, Fr 20:01 Newton 49 49 Thomas Payne, Fr 20:04 Earlham 50 50 Travis Bockholt, Sr 20:13 Norwalk 51 51 Brad Hamilton, Jr 20:14 Earlham 52 52 Logan Madren, Sr 20:18 Earlham 53 53 Nick Baker, Sr 20:26 Norwalk 54 54 Trevor Johnson, So 20:30 Winterset 55 55 Asa Hatten, Jr 20:35 Indianola 56 56 Josh Smith, So 20:36 Earlham 57 57 Nate Thompson, Fr 20:41 Indianola 58 58 Seth Hammond, Sr 20:41 Carlisle 59 59 Brandon McCaughey, So 20:42 Carlisle 60 60 Zach Theis, So 20:42 Newton 61 61 Andy Algreen, So 20:51 Earlham 62 62 Chris Ellens, Fr 20:52 Pcm, Monroe 63 63 Trey Johnson, Sr 21:03 Indianola 64 64 Ryan Falk, Jr 21:55 Indianola 65 65 August Franzen, Jr 21:56 Indianola 66 66 Mark Bruxvoort, Fr 22:55 Pcm, Monroe 67 67 Trenton Howard, So 22:58 Pcm, Monroe 68 68 Connor Brey, So 24:50 Pcm, Monroe 69 69 Lucas Rains, Sr 26:23 Pcm, Monroe