2013 Middle School

//2013 Middle School

Little Hawkeye Conference Middle School Girls Results

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Grinnell 41 1 5 8 10 17 18 24 13:46 1:21 2 Pella 52 3 6 11 12 20 22 23 13:59 1:10 3 Oskaloosa 96 2 13 21 26 34 35 38 14:25 2:05 4 Dallas Center Grimes 108 9 19 25 27 28 30 39 14:37 0:1:00 5 Newton 122 7 15 31 33 36 37 42 14:49 1:49 6 Norwalk 123 4 14 16 44 45 46 47 15:18 4:01 7 Knoxville 185 29 32 40 41 43 48 49 15:59 1:44 Individuals PLACE FINISHER TIME 1. Grinnell 1 Bailee Kriegel, 8 13:00 5 Mairead Brownell, 8 13:32 8 Julia Chamberland, 7 13:50 10 Gracee Kivett, 8 14:04 17 Phoenix Chang-Roper, 8 14:21 18 Sienna Durr, 8 14:26 24 Sandra Skouson, 7 14:37 Total Time = 1:08:47 Total Places = 41 2. Pella 3 Annika Pingel, 8 13:20 6 Makayla Kruse, 7 13:42 11 Lizzy Bruxvoort, 7 14:09 12 Patience Dykstra, 8 14:14 20 Erica Bossard, 8 14:29 22 Erica Halstead, 8 14:31 23 Maddie Canfield, 8 14:31 Total Time = 1:09:54 Total Places = 52 3. Oskaloosa 2 Aleeya Cheney, 7 13:15 13 Anna Jones, 8 14:14 21 Kirby Nelson, 7 14:30 26 Veronica Bolibaugh, 7 14:44 34 Ellie Snyder, 7 15:19 35 Ashley Kindley, 7 15:32 38 Rachel Alderson, 7 15:39 Total Time = 1:12:02 Total Places = 96 4. Dallas Center Grimes 9 Lauren Osborn, 7 13:59 19 Kaitlyn Murano, 8 14:29 25 Rebecca Ingle, 8 14:44 27 Grace Robbins, 7 14:50 28 Natalie Paulson, 7 14:59 30 Sami Sterbenz, 7 15:11 39 Elizabeth Belling, 8 15:44 Total Time = 1:13:01 Total Places = 108 5. Newton 7 Rachel

Little Hawkeye Conference Middle School Boys Results

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Dallas Center Grimes 54 4 7 11 15 17 38 41 12:38 0:58 2 Newton 82 2 8 19 20 33 34 40 12:54 2:11 3 Norwalk 84 9 10 13 21 31 32 44 13:04 1:07 4 Oskaloosa 87 6 12 16 18 35 37 47 13:02 1:42 5 Pella 92 3 14 22 26 27 39 43 13:02 1:39 6 Grinnell 120 1 25 28 30 36 42 45 13:15 2:34 7 Knoxville 127 5 23 24 29 46 48 49 13:41 3:31 Individuals PLACE FINISHER TIME 1. Dallas Center Grimes 4 Alex Thompson, 8 12:02 7 Tyler Borneman, 7 12:26 11 Ean Followwill, 8 12:46 15 Jared Klaessy, 8 12:55 17 Nolan Grimes, 8 13:00 38 Tyler Merical, 8 14:07 41 Brady Nicolet, 7 14:17 Total Time = 1:03:09 Total Places = 54 2. Newton 2 Jack Callaghan, 8 11:43 8 Matt Moran, 7 12:32 19 Tyler Dafflitto, 8 13:07 20 Ross Hull, 8 13:11 33 Gavin Aalbers, 8 13:54 34 Dylan Main, 8 14:01 40 Connor Moon, 7 14:14 Total Time = 1:04:27 Total Places = 82 3. Norwalk 9 Colton Chambers, 8 12:41 10 Tyler Vaughn, 7 12:42 13 Seth Harper, 7 12:51 21 Rylan Desmond, 8 13:19 31 Drew Rosonke, 8 13:47 32 Alex Fredregill, 8 13:49 44 Jaden Deal, 7 15:10 Total Time = 1:05:20 Total Places = 84 4. Oskaloosa 6 Carter Huyser, 7 12:21 12 Arawn Hodgkins, 7 12:50 16 Talon Munger, 8 12:56 18 Ean Beenken, 8 13:01 35 Jack Miller, 8 14:02 37 Jacob Spears, 8 14:05 47 Drew Appleget, 7 15:59 Total Time = 1:05:10 Total Places = 87 5. Pella 3 Ethan

Girls MS Results from Norwalk Meet (Complete)

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Ballard 23 1 2 5 7 8 13 16 14:05 1:02 2 Pella 62 4 6 15 17 20 21 24 14:44 1:08 3 Roosevelt 93 3 12 22 23 33 34 39 15:06 2:09 4 Adel DeSoto Minburn 120 11 25 27 28 29 30 31 15:25 0:51 5 Pcm, Monroe 138 9 18 36 37 38 42 43 15:49 1:48 6 Norwalk 149 10 14 35 44 46 48 49 16:17 3:16 7 Winterset 158 19 26 32 40 41 45 47 15:59 1:32 Incomplete Teams: Carlisle, Lincoln, Earlham Individuals PLACE FINISHER TIME 1. Ballard 1 Nicole Watters, 8 13:34 2 Summer McVicker, 8 13:36 5 Tara Sanders, 8 14:07 7 Brooke Haessig, 8 14:29 8 Abby Catus, 8 14:35 13 Kari Holmes, 8 14:52 16 Teresa Hannasch, 8 15:01 Total Time = 1:10:21 Total Places = 23 2. Pella 4 Annika Pingel, 8 14:02 6 Makayla Kruse, 7 14:25 15 Lizzy Bruxvoort, 7 15:00 17 Erica Halstead, 8 15:02 20 Juliana VanGorp, 8 15:10 21 Erica Bossard, 8 15:17 24 Maddie Canfield, 8 15:24 Total Time = 1:13:39 Total Places = 62 3. Roosevelt 3 Isabel Buchanan, 8 13:55 12 Brennan Drake, 8 14:51 22 Ingrid Collett, 7 15:19 23 Megan Flemming, 7 15:20 33 Emma Walters, 8 16:04 34 Beyonce Karlstad, 7 16:04 39 Hannah Neary, 8 16:29 Total Time = 1:15:29 Total Places = 93 4. Adel DeSoto Minburn 11 Ashlie Hauf, 8 14:47 25 Emily Gard, 8 15:30 27 Sydney Engleman, 8 15:32 28 Abigail Calligan, 7 15:37 29 Isabel LaFollette, 8 15:37 30 Racquel Gonzalez, 8 15:39 31 Carli Hansen, 8 15:40 Total Time = 1:17:03 Total Places

Boys MS Results from Norwalk Meet (Complete)

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Ballard 39 1 3 9 12 14 15 19 12:54 1:18 2 Norwalk 61 5 7 10 18 21 27 39 13:14 1:18 3 Pella 78 2 6 22 23 25 26 34 13:30 1:57 4 Carlisle 95 11 13 17 24 30 31 32 13:45 1:29 5 Winterset 101 8 16 20 28 29 43 45 13:53 1:35 6 Adel DeSoto Minburn 148 4 33 35 36 40 41 44 14:53 3:50 7 Lincoln 210 37 38 42 46 47 16:42 2:11 Incomplete Teams: Earlham, Pcm, Monroe Individuals PLACE FINISHER TIME 1. Ballard 1 Drew Wilken, 8 12:14 3 Kegan Odden, 7 12:36 9 Tate Battani, 8 12:53 12 Chase Winterboer, 7 13:14 14 Clay Estrem, 8 13:32 15 Owen Zunkel, 8 13:42 19 Nathan Wuestenberg, 7 13:55 Total Time = 1:04:29 Total Places = 39 2. Norwalk 5 Colton Chambers, 8 12:41 7 Tyler Vaughn, 7 12:46 10 Seth Harper, 7 12:55 18 Drew Rosonke, 8 13:49 21 Rylan Desmond, 8 13:58 27 Alex Fredregill, 8 14:22 39 Braden Clark, 7 15:46 Total Time = 1:06:09 Total Places = 61 3. Pella 2 Ethan Poulter, 8 12:22 6 Adam Houtz, 8 12:42 22 Gavin Tierney, 7 14:01 23 Thomas Gauley, 8 14:04 25 Garrett Johnson, 8 14:19 26 Newton Yee, 8 14:21 34 Nathan Leathers, 7 14:58 Total Time = 1:07:28 Total Places = 78 4. Carlisle 11 Riley Derrickson, 8 13:01 13 Nate Rowary, 7 13:17 17 Nic Baack, 8 13:45 24 Hunter Oppedal, 7 14:12 30 Cole Wilson, 8 14:29 31 Chase Flanders, 8 14:35 32 Carter Logue, 7 14:38 Total Time = 1:08:44 Total Places = 95 5. Winterset 8

Knoxville Boys MS Results (Complete)

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Indianola Middle Scho 28 1 2 4 10 11 16 20 11:12.8 1:07.1 2 Oskaloosa Jr. High 61 8 9 13 14 17 27 40 11:57.3 0:43.2 3 Pella Middle School 91 3 7 19 30 32 36 38 12:10.8 2:16.4 4 Newton - Berg Middle 105 5 12 24 31 33 37 39 12:21.2 1:59.6 5 Knoxville Middle Scho 120 6 18 22 25 49 53 54 12:45.2 3:39.5 6 Pella Christian Jr. H 149 15 23 28 35 48 51 13:05.2 2:37.4 7 Chariton Middle Schoo 179 21 29 42 43 44 45 46 13:30.1 1:45.4 8 Eddyville-Blakesburg 198 26 34 41 47 50 52 55 13:53.3 2:55.5 Incomplete Teams: Centerville Jr. High, Lynnville-Sully Jr. H, Montezuma Jr. High Pleasantville Middle , Twin Cedars Middle Sc, Pcm Individuals PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE 1. Indianola Middle Scho 1 Gabe Pottebaum, 8 10:40.6 5:46 2 Jackson Bishop, 8 10:48.1 5:50 4 Quenton Linnan, 8 11:01.9 5:58 10 Eric Baldus, 7 11:45.8 6:22 11 Conner Lynch, 7 11:47.7 6:23 16 Cameron Williams, 7 12:16.8 6:38 20 Justin Seifrig, 7 12:25.5 6:43 Total Time = 56:04.0 Total Places = 28 2. Oskaloosa Jr. High 8 Carter Huyser, 7 11:35.2 6:16 9 Arawn Hodgkins, 7 11:38.4 6:17 13 Jack Miller, 8 12:06.8 6:33 14 Talon Munger, 8 12:07.9 6:33 17 Ean Beenken, 8 12:18.3 6:39 27 Jacob Spears, 8 12:39.8 6:51 40 Drew Appleget, 7 13:37.0 7:22 Total Time = 59:46.4 Total Places = 61 3. Pella Middle School 3 Ethan Poulter, 8 10:53.6 5:53 7 Adam Houtz, 8 11:34.8 6:16 19 Garrett Johnson, 8 12:22.8 6:41 30 Gavin Tierney, 7 12:52.8 6:58 32 Nathan Leathers, 7 13:10.0

Knoxville Girls MS Results (Complete)

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Pella Middle School 36 1 5 6 11 13 20 23 12:36.3 1:01.7 2 Indianola Middle Scho 49 2 3 10 16 18 22 24 12:45.9 1:23.6 3 Oskaloosa Jr. High 87 4 9 19 27 28 29 31 13:28.0 2:12.8 4 Newton - Berg Middle 106 7 12 21 32 34 39 41 13:50.6 2:10.5 5 Centerville Jr. High 124 8 17 25 36 38 45 51 14:07.1 2:15.5 6 Pcm 146 14 15 33 40 44 48 50 14:24.7 2:22.8 7 Montezuma Jr. High 200 26 37 42 46 49 54 15:15.5 1:34.0 8 Knoxville Middle Scho 207 30 35 43 47 52 53 15:25.1 2:06.9 Incomplete Teams: Chariton Middle Schoo, Pella Christian Jr. H, Pleasantville Middle Twin Cedars Middle Sc, Eddyville-Blakesburg Individuals PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE 1. Pella Middle School 1 Annika Pingel, 8 12:06.0 6:32 5 Erica Bossard, 8 12:21.0 6:41 6 Makayla Kruse, 7 12:24.5 6:42 11 Patience Dykstra, 8 13:02.3 7:03 13 Lizzy Bruxvoort, 7 13:07.6 7:06 20 Gavin Tierney, 7 13:37.4 7:22 23 Erica Halstead, 8 13:57.6 7:33 Total Time = 1:03:01.2 Total Places = 36 2. Indianola Middle Scho 2 Jadyn Forbes, 7 12:06.4 6:33 3 Grace Berg, 8 12:06.9 6:33 10 Liz Leech, 7 12:51.7 6:57 16 Paige Furler, 8 13:14.6 7:09 18 Morgan Bolten, 8 13:30.0 7:18 22 Madison Geurts, 8 13:41.9 7:24 24 Jensen Gebhart, 8 13:58.2 7:33 Total Time = 1:03:49.4 Total Places = 49 3. Oskaloosa Jr. High 4 Aleeya Cheney, 7 12:11.1 6:35 9 Anna Jones, 8 12:51.3 6:57 19 Kirby Nelson, 7 13:36.1 7:21 27 Veronica Bolibaugh, 7 14:17.7 7:44 28 Ellie Snyder, 7 14:23.8 7:47 29 Ashley Kindley, 7

Middle School Girls: Individual Results Oskaloosa

Note: Due to a timing issue we only have partial results. Sorry for the inconvenience. Name Time Place Pingel, Annika 10:57:00 5 Bossard, Erica 11:13:00 10 Bruxvoort, Lizzy 11:16:00 11 Kruse, Makayla 11:17:00 12 Dykstra, Patience 11:35:00 16 VanWyk, Kinzi 11:53:00 23 Halstead, Erica 12:09:00 30 Goemaat,Mackenna 12:11:00 32 Canfield, Maddie 12:19:00 33 Renaud, Maggie 12:21:00 35 Rowe, Ava 12:24:00 37 Bradley, Caroline 12:25:00 38 Roozeboom, Lily 12:29:00 39 VanGorp, Juliana 12:30:00 40 Webb, Madeline 12:38:00 44 Tripp, Naomi 12:49:00 51 Schreur, Emily 13:19:00 64 Taylor, Lydia 13:23:00 65

By | September 24th, 2013|2013 Middle School, Middle School, Middle School Results, News|0 Comments

Middle School Boys: Individual Results Oskaloosa

Note: Due to a timing issue we only have partial results. Sorry for the inconvenience. Name Time Place Poulter, Ethan 9:20:00 2 Houtz, Adam 10:11:00 6 Johnson, Garrett 10:45:00 19 Yee, Newton 10:56:00 27 Tierney, Gavin 11:13:00 38 Gauley, Thomas 11:15:00 39 Leathers, Nathan 11:32:00 42 Dingeman, Cayden 11:41:00 49 Van Hauen, Drew 11:42:00 50 Kleven, Nate 12:13:00 61 Robinson, Nathaniel 12:28:00 66 Buma, Jordan 12:33:00 70 Bigbee, Dakota 12:35:00 72 Gaylor, Caleb 12:35:00 73 VanDonselaar, Cole 12:37:00 74 Peters, Riley 13:05:00 83 Thompson, Matthew 13:07:00 84 Nguyen, Kaleb 13:14:00 88

By | September 24th, 2013|2013 Middle School, Middle School, Middle School Results, News|0 Comments