2011 High School

//2011 High School

2011 State Results (team)

Girls: 1. Wahlert 94 2. Assumption 115 3. Pella 118 4. Solon 127 5. Decorah 158 6. MOC-Floyd Valley 180 7. Williamsburg 192 8. Dallas Center-Grimes 192 9. Bishop Heelan 197 10. Mt. Vernon-Lisbon 215 11. Harlan 233 12. Garner-Hayfield 266 13. Shenandoah Essex 315 14. Benton-Van Horne 336 15. Western Dubuque 358 Boys: 1. Pella 85 2. Decorah 100 3. Wahlert 112 4. Mt. Vernon-Lisbon 113 5. Boone 122 6. Bishop Heelan 139 7. Grinnell 202 8. Marion 221 9. Ballard 243 10. Fort Madison 253 11. Glenwood 283 12. Knoxville 285 13. Charles City 286 14. MOC-Floyd Valley 287 15. Webster City 297

By | November 7th, 2011|2011 High School, High School, High School Results, News|0 Comments

2011 State Results (individual)

Girls: 5th Gabi Meirick 14:50 (all-state) 13th Hanna Martin 15:08 34th Sally Ropes 15:36 39th Victoria Kleven 15:40 71st Madeline Meyer 16:05 80th Ashley Kirkland 16:18 92nd Abby Fyfe 16:33 Boys: 1st Zach Buchheit 15:09 (elite all-state) 12th Evan Jones 16:08 19th Alex Ropes 16:26 33rd Wade Pingel 16:39 39th Tukker Bogaard 16:45 40th Michael Schemm 16:46 48th Matthew Klein 16:50

By | November 7th, 2011|2011 High School, High School, High School Results, News|0 Comments

State Qualifying Meet – Team Results

Girls: 1. Pella 39 2. Williamsburg 59 3. Benton 106 4. Centerville 123 5. Grinnell 136 6. Oskaloosa 192 7. Knoxville 193 8. South Tama 229 9. Norwalk 239 10. Iowa Falls 257 (74) 11. Fairfield 257 (84) 12. Nevada 265 13. Carlisle 305 14. Chariton 466 Boys: 1. Pella 32 2. Grinnell 74 3. Knoxville 85 4. Centerville 140 5. Norwalk 142 6. South Tama 169 7. Iowa Falls 180 8. Nevada 218 9. Benton 236 10. Carlisle 258 11. Oskaloosa 279 12. Fairfield 323 13. Chariton 390 - The girls have won five straight Regional Titles. They qualify for State for the sixth consecutive season. - The boys have won four District Titles in the past six seasons. They have qualified for State seven consecutive seasons.

By | October 20th, 2011|2011 High School, High School, High School Results, News|0 Comments

State Qualifying Meet – Individual Results

Girls: 1st Gabi Meirick 15:35 (All-Regional) 2nd Hanna Martin 15:38 (All-Regional) 11th Victoria Kleven 16:22 12th Sally Ropes 16:29 13th Ashley Kirkland 16:38 20th Madeline Meyer 16:51 29th Abby Fyfe 17:21 Boys: 1st Zach Buchheit 15:34 (All-District) 4th Evan Jones 16:16 (All-District) 6th Alex Ropes 16:36 (All-District) 9th Wade Pingel 16:49 (All-District) 12th Michael Schemm 17:02 13th Matthew Klein 17:03 14th Tukker Bogaard 17:06

By | October 20th, 2011|2011 High School, High School, High School Results, News|0 Comments

Little Hawkeye Conference Team Results

Varsity Girls 1. Pella 30 2. Grinnell 72 3. Oskaloosa 84 4. Norwalk 101 5. Newton 112 6. Knoxville 114 7. Pella Christian 205 JV Girls 1. Pella 15 2. Norwalk 57 3. Knoxville 78 4. Grinnell 106 5. Oskaloosa 136 6. Newton 146 7. Pella Christian INC Varsity Boys 1. Pella 28 2. Grinnell 62 3. Knoxville 85 4. Norwalk 114 5. Oskaloosa 124 6. Newton 126 7. Pella Christian 202 JV Boys 1. Pella 15 2. Grinnell 53 3. Knoxville 98 4. Newton 112 5. Norwalk 128 6. Oskaloosa 161 7. Pella Christian INC

By | October 10th, 2011|2011 High School, High School, High School Results, News|0 Comments

Little Hawkeye Conference Individual Results

Varsity Girls 1. Gabi Meirick 15:18 - Conference Champion 4. Hanna Martin 15:50 - All-Conference 6. Victoria Kleven 16:00 - All-Conference 9. Sally Ropes 16:16 - All-Conference 10. Madeline Meyer 16:20 - All-Conference 11. Ashley Kirkland 16:22 - All-Conference 12. Abby Fyfe 16:33 - All-Conference JV Girls 1. Sydney Swanson 17:12 - Honorary All-Conference 2. Sarah Van Maanen 17:19 - Honorary All-Conference 3. Hannah Pickett 17:22 4. Caitie Hones 17:29 5. Lydia Van Ee 17:36 6. Kelsey Brown 17:48 7. Katie Canfield 17:49 8. Elizabeth DeWolf 17:51 9. Bailey Vande Weerd 17:57 10. Becky Visser 18:10 11. Amelia Vande Lune 18:18 12. Laura Kleven 18:19 13. Taylor Rennich 18:24 16. Taryn Ernst 18:31 25. Regan Cooper 19:06 29. Jenn Jansen 19:29 35. Jessica Andersen 19:37 36. Alicia Munoz 19:37 38. Elizabeth Verhoef 19:41 39. Madison Doren 19:42 47. Sarah Davis 19:59 49. Leila Redler 20:02 55. Hannah Wittenberg 20:35 56. Kayley DeVos 20:37 57. Heather Van Wyk 20:51 60. Jessica Boertje 21:30 65. Emily Arrendell 22:09 72. Erika Van Wyk 28:40 73. Karli Bruxvoort 32:40 Varsity Boys 1. Zach Buchheit 15:52 - Conference Champion 3. Evan Jones 16:36 - All-Conference 6. Alex Ropes 17:03 - All-Conference 8. Tukker Bogaard 17:07 - All-Conference 10. Michael Schemm 17:12 - All-Conference 11. Wade Pingel 17:12 - All-Conference 12. Matthew Klein 17:13 - All-Conference Junior Varsity Boys 1. Keegan Fitzsimmons 17:27 - Honorary All-Conference 2. Ryan Sievers 17:44 3. Colton Haning 18:15 4. Paul Andersen 18:15 5. Aaron Houtz 18:16 6. Joseph Heschke 18:18 7. Joshua Whitten 18:19 9. Jordan Pingel 18:31 10. Kollin Schaudt 18:47 11. Tanner Phelps 18:48 12. Brennan Mejia 18:52 14. Tom Palmer 18:57 15. Levi Hechke 18:58 16. Sawyer Burton 18:59 17. Michael Etnyre

By | October 10th, 2011|2011 High School, High School, High School Results, News|0 Comments

Norwalk Team Results

Varsity Girls 1. Pella 27 2. SE Polk 79 3. Grinnell 91 4. Ballard 118 5. Earlham 119 6. Norwalk 147 7. Carlisle 162 8. Winterset 165 9. DM Lincoln 295 JV Girls 1. Pella 15 2. SE Polk 54 3. Norwalk 77 4. Grinnell 109 5. Carlisle 150 6. DM Lincoln 186 Varsity Boys 1. Pella 21 2. Grinnell 69 3. Ballard 70 4. Norwalk 131 5. Winterset 139 6. DM Lincoln 140 7. Carlisle 143 8. Earlham 207 JV Boys 1. Pella 15 2. Grinnell 68 3. Norwalk 107 4. Winterset 115 5. Carlisle 126 6. DM Lincoln 152 7. Ballard 157

By | October 3rd, 2011|2011 High School, High School, High School Results, News|0 Comments

Norwalk Individual Results

Varsity Girls 1. Gabi Meirick 15:48 3. Hanna Martin 16:19 6. Sally Ropes 16:36 8. Victoria Kleven 16:49 9. Ashley Kirkland 16:58 12. Abby Fyfe 17:12 15. Madeline Meyer 17:18 JV Girls 1. Sarah Van Maanen 17:21 2. Katie Canfield 17:44 3. Bailey Vande Weerd 17:53 4. Sydney Swanson 17:55 5. Elizabeth DeWolf 17:56 8. Lydia Van Ee 18:12 9. Kelsey Brown 18:17 10. Becky Visser 18:19 11. Caitie Hones 18:23 12. Taylor Rennich 18:27 21. Regan Cooper 19:12 22. Taryn Ernst 19:14 31. Alicia Munoz 19:51 33. Jessica Andersen 19:54 35. Elizabeth Verhoef 19:57 37. Marielle Gaiser 19:59 38. Jenn Jansen 19:59 40. Madison Doren 20:02 49. Sarah Davis 20:36 58. Hannah Wittenberg 21:28 64. Heather Van Wyk 21:50 66. Emily Arrendell 22:00 67. Kayley DeVos 22:02 69. Jessica Boertje 22:09 89. Karli Bruxvoort 33:38 Varsity Boys 1. Zach Buchheit 16:14 3. Evan Jones 17:00 4. Alex Ropes 17:26 6. Michael Schemm 17:30 7. Matthew Klein 17:34 8. Tukker Bogaard 17:45 10. Ryan Sievers 17:51 JV Boys 1. Wade Pingel 17:41 2. Keegan Fitzsimmons 17:58 3. Aaron Houtz 18:04 4. Paul Andersen 18:12 5. Jordan Pingel 18:36 6. Tanner Phelps 18:41 7. Joseph Heschke 18:45 8. Josh Whitten 18:47 9. Josh Ravestein 18:53 10. Colton Haning 19:03 11. Tom Palmer 19:07 13. Mitch Shepperd 19:16 14. Levi Heschke 19:22 15. Sawyer Burton 19:24 16. Cassidy Blom 19:24 17. Michael Etnyre 19:28 18. Kollin Schuadt 19:28 20. Taylor Burton 19:29 21. Alex Boots 19:40 22. Brennan Mejia 19:41 23. Austin Davis 19:47 24. Mitchel Nunnikhoven 19:48 29. Sean Miller 20:08 30. Andrew Lockridge 20:10 32. David Schemm 20:16 33. Travis Dingemann 20:16 36. Bailey Tripp 20:27 37. Shaun Sokol 20:28 40. Andrew Hardine 20:34 46.

By | October 3rd, 2011|2011 High School, High School, High School Results, News|0 Comments

Knoxville Team Results

Varsity Girls 1. Pella 31 2. Indianola 51 3. Centerville 104 4. Oskaloosa 119 5. Knoxville 120 6. Lynnville-Sully 151 7. Newton 166 8. Pella Christian 202 INC Teams: Chariton, Montezuma, Pleasantville, PCM, Twin Cedars JV Girls 1. Pella 29 (10) 2. Indianola 29 (14) 3. Knoxville 91 4. Oskaloosa 101 INC Teams: Centerville, Chariton, Newton Varsity Boys 1. Pella 19 2. Knoxville 62 3. Indianola 74 4. Centerville 112 5. Newton 138 6. Oskaloosa 146 7. Lynnville-Sully 216 8. Pella Christian 217 9. Twin Cedars 238 10. Chariton 259 INC Teams: Montazuma, Pleasantville, PCM JV Boys 1. Pella 15 2. Indianola 62 3. Knoxville 87 4. Newton 104 5. Centerville 138 6. Oskaloosa 160 INC Teams: Chariton, Lynnville-Sully, Twin Cedars

By | September 27th, 2011|2011 High School, High School, High School Results, News|0 Comments

Knoxville Individual Results

Varsity Girls 1. Gabi Meirick 15:59 3. Hanna Martin 16:09 7. Victoria Kleven 16:36 8. Sally Ropes 16:37 12. Ashley Kirkland 16:49 14. Abby Fyfe 17:01 15. Madeline Meyer 17:12 Junior Varsity Girls 2. Sarah Van Maanen 17:31 3. Sydney Swanson 17:41 7. Katie Canfield 18:25 8. Lydia Van Ee 18:27 9. Elizabeth DeWolf 18:28 10. Bailey Vande Weerd 18:36 11. Amelia Vande Lune 18:39 12. Becky Visser 18:42 14. Caitie Hones 18:45 16. Taylor Rennich 18:48 18. Natalia Espinosa 18:58 23. Taryn Ernst 19:26 24. Jessica Andersen 19:27 26. Laura Kleven 19:37 27. Regan Cooper 19:43 28. Marielle Gaiser 19:50 32. Jenn Jansen 20:01 35. Elizabeth Verhoef 20:09 36. Madison Doren 20:11 39. Alicia Munoz 20:14 47. Hannah Wittenberg 20:46 50. Sarah Davis 21:09 54. Kayley DeVos 21:15 59. Heather Van Wyk 21:48 61. Jessica Boertje 22:08 62. Emily Arrendel 22:30 73. Karli Bruxvoort 34:46 Varsity Boys 1. Zach Buchheit 15:26 2. Evan Jones 16:09 4. Alex Ropes 16:43 5. Michael Schemm 16:46 7. Tukker Bogaard 16:59 17. Paul Andersen 17:42 Junior Varsity Boys 1. Matthew Klein 16:53 2. Ryan Sievers 17:03 3. Wade Pingel 17:07 4. Keegan Fitzsimmons 17:09 5. Michael Etnyre 17:28 6. Aaron Houtz 17:49 7. Levi Heschke 17:55 8. Jodan Pingel 17:55 9. Josh Whitten 18:05 10. Austin Davis 18:07 11. Brennan Mejia 18:09 12. Tanner Phelps 18:10 13. Mitchell Nunnikhoven 18:21 14. Joseph Heschke 18:30 15. Tom Palmer 18:34 16. Kollin Schaudt 18:40 17. Cassidy Blom 18:41 18. Josh Ravestein 18:43 19. Mitch Sheppard 18:48 21. Alex Boots 18:52 22. Jacob Von Bank 18:56 23. Sawyer Burton 18:58 24. Taylor Burton 19:02 26. Andrew Hardine 19:09 29. Travis Dingemann 19:19 30. Shaun Sokol 19:20 31. Andrew Lockridge 19:23 32.

By | September 27th, 2011|2011 High School, High School, High School Results, News|0 Comments