PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

 1* Decorah                 108    8   21   22   26   31   34   62  15:41.2  0:32.8
 2* Moc-Floyd Valley        108    6    9   13   35   45   79   81  15:40.0  1:00.7
  3 Assumption-Davenport    126    2   17   28   39   40   68   98  15:38.0  1:25.1
  4 Pella                   140    1   14   27   46   52  101  103  15:44.2  1:46.9
 5* Mount Vernon-Lisbon     169   23   29   30   36   51   63   80  15:57.3  0:39.6
 6* Charles City            169    5   10   42   54   58   65   90  15:54.6  1:19.1
 7* Humboldt                211    7   20   43   70   71   88   89  16:12.0  1:38.7
 8* Vinton-Shellsburg       211    3   16   32   75   85   91  102  16:12.6  2:26.5
  9 Spencer                 221   12   44   47   57   61   73  100  16:12.9  1:03.7
 10 Winterset               227   24   25   37   49   92  104  105  16:19.0  2:01.0
 11 Williamsburg            228   19   41   53   56   59   76   82  16:12.6  0:48.6
 12 Xavier, Cedar Rapids    254   11   15   48   87   93   94   96  16:33.8  2:25.9
 13 Grinnell                261   18   33   64   72   74   78   83  16:27.6  1:29.4
 14 Dallas Center-Grimes    262    4   50   55   69   84   86   95  16:23.9  2:16.9
 15 Bishop Heelan           308   38   60   66   67   77   97   99  16:38.0  1:10.9
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1*. Decorah
    8  Stef Bjerke, Jr            15:19.8  
   21  Linnea Kephart, Jr         15:41.8  
   22  Amanda Taylor, Jr          15:42.5  
   26  Gara Lonning, Jr           15:49.3  
   31  Lydia Hayes, Sr            15:52.5  
Total Time = 1:18:25.9     Total Places = 108

2*. Moc-Floyd Valley
    6  Bethany Dykstra, Sr        15:12.9  
    9  Kelsey Lang, So            15:23.8  
   13  Caroline Ascherl, Jr       15:31.7  
   35  Jaycee Vander Berg, Jr     15:57.8  
   45  Rebekah Muilenburg, Jr     16:13.6  
Total Time = 1:18:19.8     Total Places = 108

3. Assumption-Davenport
    2  Joy Ripslinger, Fr         14:38.0  
   17  Beth Mallon, Sr            15:36.8  
   28  Mallory King, So           15:49.9  
   39  Ann Froeschle, Sr          16:02.3  
   40  Sarah Adams, So            16:03.0  
Total Time = 1:18:10.0     Total Places = 126

4. Pella
    1  Tess Roorda, Fr            14:36.5  
   14  Kelcey Blommers, Fr        15:33.0  
   27  Payton Phelps, Fr          15:49.6  
   46  Nicole Schnebbe, Fr        16:18.4  
   52  Sydney Swanson, Sr         16:23.3  
Total Time = 1:18:40.8     Total Places = 140

5*. Mount Vernon-Lisbon
   23  Kendra Schmidt, Jr         15:43.3  
   29  Hayley Corkin, Fr          15:50.9  
   30  Lucy Conroy, Jr            15:51.3  
   36  Faith Anton, Fr            15:57.9  
   51  Maren Jeppson, So          16:22.9  
Total Time = 1:19:46.3     Total Places = 169

6*. Charles City
    5  Emily Campbell, Sr         15:08.6  
   10  Kylie Boehmer, So          15:26.0  
   42  Jess Blumberg, Jr          16:06.0  
   54  Hannah Wohlers, Sr         16:24.4  
   58  Sarah Turpen, Fr           16:27.7  
Total Time = 1:19:32.7     Total Places = 169

7*. Humboldt
    7  Sam Larson, Sr             15:18.6  
   20  Maddie Kampen, So          15:39.7  
   43  Sophia Luu, Fr             16:08.5  
   70  McKennan Myott, So         16:55.6  
   71  Kate Curran, Fr            16:57.3  
Total Time = 1:20:59.7     Total Places = 211

8*. Vinton-Shellsburg
    3  Lily Horst, So             14:59.6  
   16  Bristi Gerber, So          15:35.8  
   32  Cassie Kenney, Fr          15:53.6  
   75  Hannah Haismann, Fr        17:07.8  
   85  Karley Kenney, Sr          17:26.0  
Total Time = 1:21:02.8     Total Places = 211

9. Spencer
   12  Cierra Guerrero, Sr        15:30.2  
   44  Jenna Grimmius, Fr         16:12.4  
   47  Sara Bauermeister, So      16:20.5  
   57  Myah Guerrero, Fr          16:27.2  
   61  Emma Fratzke, Fr           16:33.8  
Total Time = 1:21:04.1     Total Places = 221

10. Winterset
   24  Layken Gurwell, Fr         15:43.4  
   25  Dominique Fleming, Jr      15:45.6  
   37  Brittany Sawyers, Sr       15:59.6  
   49  Sydney Kaufman, Fr         16:21.6  
   92  Molly Eyerly, So           17:44.4  
Total Time = 1:21:34.6     Total Places = 227

11. Williamsburg
   19  Shannon Mullnix, Sr        15:39.6  
   41  Carly Schlabaugh, So       16:03.9  
   53  Dana Zuber, Fr             16:24.3  
   56  Kiaya Walters, Fr          16:27.0  
   59  Belle Hartman, Jr          16:28.1  
Total Time = 1:21:02.9     Total Places = 228

12. Xavier, Cedar Rapids
   11  Jenny Dickes, So           15:27.0  
   15  Emiko Coffey, Fr           15:35.4  
   48  Marinna Schroud, Sr        16:21.1  
   87  Brady Hoffman, Jr          17:32.6  
   93  Sydney Oakley, So          17:52.9  
Total Time = 1:22:49.0     Total Places = 254

13. Grinnell
   18  Christa Follette, Jr       15:37.7  
   33  Sarah Frischmeyer, Jr      15:55.3  
   64  Leslie Stark, Fr           16:37.8  
   72  Morgan Finch, Jr           17:00.0  
   74  Baylee Kivett, So          17:07.1  
Total Time = 1:22:17.9     Total Places = 261

14. Dallas Center-Grimes
    4  Madison Waymire, Sr        15:02.8  
   50  Sydnee Hendricks, Sr       16:21.9  
   55  Emma Bravard, Sr           16:24.8  
   69  Kirsten Lundy, Jr          16:50.2  
   84  Jessica Pugh, So           17:19.6  
Total Time = 1:21:59.3     Total Places = 262

15. Bishop Heelan
   38  Lauren Bleeker, So         16:01.2  
   60  Emma Sealey, So            16:32.3  
   66  Katie Glover, So           16:41.7  
   67  Madison Peck, Jr           16:42.4  
   77  Brooke Bleeker, Sr         17:12.0  
Total Time = 1:23:09.6     Total Places = 308
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Tess Roorda, Fr 14:36.5 Pella 2 2 Joy Ripslinger, Fr 14:38.0 Assumption-Davenport 3 Dianna Slight, Fr 14:58.6 Boone 4 3 Lily Horst, So 14:59.6 Vinton-Shellsburg 5 Abby Kohut-Jackson, So 15:02.0 Ballard 6 4 Madison Waymire, Sr 15:02.8 Dallas Center-Grimes 7 Sienna DeJong, Fr 15:04.3 Oskaloosa 8 5 Emily Campbell, Sr 15:08.6 Charles City 9 6 Bethany Dykstra, Sr 15:12.9 Moc-Floyd Valley 10 Emily Moes, Sr 15:16.2 Wahlert, Dubuque 11 7 Sam Larson, Sr 15:18.6 Humboldt 12 8 Stef Bjerke, Jr 15:19.8 Decorah 13 9 Kelsey Lang, So 15:23.8 Moc-Floyd Valley 14 10 Kylie Boehmer, So 15:26.0 Charles City 15 11 Jenny Dickes, So 15:27.0 Xavier, Cedar Rapids 16 12 Cierra Guerrero, Sr 15:30.2 Spencer 17 13 Caroline Ascherl, Jr 15:31.7 Moc-Floyd Valley 18 14 Kelcey Blommers, Fr 15:33.0 Pella 19 Kaylee Alvarez, Jr 15:33.5 Fort Madison 20 15 Emiko Coffey, Fr 15:35.4 Xavier, Cedar Rapids 21 16 Bristi Gerber, So 15:35.8 Vinton-Shellsburg 22 17 Beth Mallon, Sr 15:36.8 Assumption-Davenport 23 18 Christa Follette, Jr 15:37.7 Grinnell 24 Tiffany Williams, So 15:38.8 Atlantic 25 19 Shannon Mullnix, Sr 15:39.6 Williamsburg 26 20 Maddie Kampen, So 15:39.7 Humboldt 27 21 Linnea Kephart, Jr 15:41.8 Decorah 28 22 Amanda Taylor, Jr 15:42.5 Decorah 29 23 Kendra Schmidt, Jr 15:43.3 Mount Vernon-Lisbon 30 24 Layken Gurwell, Fr 15:43.4 Winterset 31 25 Dominique Fleming, Jr 15:45.6 Winterset 32 26 Gara Lonning, Jr 15:49.3 Decorah 33 27 Payton Phelps, Fr 15:49.6 Pella 34 28 Mallory King, So 15:49.9 Assumption-Davenport 35 29 Hayley Corkin, Fr 15:50.9 Mount Vernon-Lisbon 36 30 Lucy Conroy, Jr 15:51.3 Mount Vernon-Lisbon 37 Madison Bach, So 15:52.3 Marion 38 31 Lydia Hayes, Sr 15:52.5 Decorah 39 32 Cassie Kenney, Fr 15:53.6 Vinton-Shellsburg 40 33 Sarah Frischmeyer, Jr 15:55.3 Grinnell 41 Megan Hart, Sr 15:55.4 Shenandoah-Essex 42 34 Kelly Minear, Jr 15:55.6 Decorah 43 35 Jaycee Vander Berg, Jr 15:57.8 Moc-Floyd Valley 44 36 Faith Anton, Fr 15:57.9 Mount Vernon-Lisbon 45 37 Brittany Sawyers, Sr 15:59.6 Winterset 46 Alex Smith, Jr 15:59.8 Solon 47 38 Lauren Bleeker, So 16:01.2 Bishop Heelan 48 39 Ann Froeschle, Sr 16:02.3 Assumption-Davenport 49 40 Sarah Adams, So 16:03.0 Assumption-Davenport 50 41 Carly Schlabaugh, So 16:03.9 Williamsburg 51 Taylor Ferrel, So 16:05.9 Fairfield 52 42 Jess Blumberg, Jr 16:06.0 Charles City 53 43 Sophia Luu, Fr 16:08.5 Humboldt 54 Caitlin Dewell, So 16:10.3 Nevada 55 Maria Mostek, Jr 16:11.6 Creston 56 44 Jenna Grimmius, Fr 16:12.4 Spencer 57 Tangy Wiseman, Sr 16:13.0 Algona 58 45 Rebekah Muilenburg, Jr 16:13.6 Moc-Floyd Valley 59 46 Nicole Schnebbe, Fr 16:18.4 Pella 60 Morgan VanZante, Fr 16:19.5 Algona 61 47 Sara Bauermeister, So 16:20.5 Spencer 62 48 Marinna Schroud, Sr 16:21.1 Xavier, Cedar Rapids 63 49 Sydney Kaufman, Fr 16:21.6 Winterset 64 50 Sydnee Hendricks, Sr 16:21.9 Dallas Center-Grimes 65 51 Maren Jeppson, So 16:22.9 Mount Vernon-Lisbon 66 Carissa Pityer, Sr 16:23.1 Algona 67 52 Sydney Swanson, Sr 16:23.3 Pella 68 Brianna Mueller, So 16:24.1 Adm, Adel 69 53 Dana Zuber, Fr 16:24.3 Williamsburg 70 54 Hannah Wohlers, Sr 16:24.4 Charles City 71 55 Emma Bravard, Sr 16:24.8 Dallas Center-Grimes 72 56 Kiaya Walters, Fr 16:27.0 Williamsburg 73 57 Myah Guerrero, Fr 16:27.2 Spencer 74 58 Sarah Turpen, Fr 16:27.7 Charles City 75 59 Belle Hartman, Jr 16:28.1 Williamsburg 76 60 Emma Sealey, So 16:32.3 Bishop Heelan 77 61 Emma Fratzke, Fr 16:33.8 Spencer 78 62 Maria McDonough, Jr 16:34.7 Decorah 79 63 Beatrix Thornton, Sr 16:36.7 Mount Vernon-Lisbon 80 64 Leslie Stark, Fr 16:37.8 Grinnell 81 65 Alysha Bilharz, Fr 16:40.8 Charles City 82 66 Katie Glover, So 16:41.7 Bishop Heelan 83 67 Madison Peck, Jr 16:42.4 Bishop Heelan 84 68 Molly Gillchrist, Sr 16:44.7 Assumption-Davenport 85 69 Kirsten Lundy, Jr 16:50.2 Dallas Center-Grimes 86 70 McKennan Myott, So 16:55.6 Humboldt 87 71 Kate Curran, Fr 16:57.3 Humboldt 88 72 Morgan Finch, Jr 17:00.0 Grinnell 89 73 Kari Kramer, Sr 17:03.0 Spencer 90 74 Baylee Kivett, So 17:07.1 Grinnell 91 75 Hannah Haismann, Fr 17:07.8 Vinton-Shellsburg 92 76 Madie Jensen, Fr 17:07.9 Williamsburg 93 77 Brooke Bleeker, Sr 17:12.0 Bishop Heelan 94 78 Sereina Hirsbrunner, Sr 17:12.5 Grinnell 95 79 Daphne Heimensen, Jr 17:13.1 Moc-Floyd Valley 96 80 Lydia Frey, Fr 17:13.4 Mount Vernon-Lisbon 97 81 Edan Lambert, Sr 17:15.5 Moc-Floyd Valley 98 82 Julie Hollensbe, So 17:16.5 Williamsburg 99 83 Olivia Gallo, Jr 17:19.5 Grinnell 100 84 Jessica Pugh, So 17:19.6 Dallas Center-Grimes 101 85 Karley Kenney, Sr 17:26.0 Vinton-Shellsburg 102 86 Brooke Jacobsen, Jr 17:26.8 Dallas Center-Grimes 103 87 Brady Hoffman, Jr 17:32.6 Xavier, Cedar Rapids 104 88 Avery Terwilliger, Fr 17:34.0 Humboldt 105 89 Kessa Kuyper, Jr 17:35.6 Humboldt 106 90 Breuklyn Opp, So 17:36.3 Charles City 107 91 Annika Schmidt, So 17:40.1 Vinton-Shellsburg 108 92 Molly Eyerly, So 17:44.4 Winterset 109 93 Sydney Oakley, So 17:52.9 Xavier, Cedar Rapids 110 94 Hannah Chicchelly, So 17:56.6 Xavier, Cedar Rapids 111 95 Jaymie Block, Jr 17:58.0 Dallas Center-Grimes 112 96 Kiana Stanek, Fr 17:59.6 Xavier, Cedar Rapids 113 97 Vanessa Morales, So 18:00.9 Bishop Heelan 114 98 Shelly Moore, Fr 18:04.9 Assumption-Davenport 115 99 Lindsay Joyce, Sr 18:21.1 Bishop Heelan 116 100 Kendra Bauermeister, So 18:34.0 Spencer 117 101 Molly Pfitzenmaier, Fr 18:36.0 Pella 118 102 Maci Griffith, So 18:53.0 Vinton-Shellsburg 119 103 Emily Dux, So 19:02.5 Pella 120 104 Addie Smith, Sr 19:53.8 Winterset 121 105 Laura Lacquement, Sr 20:35.5 Winterset 121 finishers among Open Women 0 male finishers 121 female finishers 121 total finishers