PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Dowling Catholic         37    1    4    8   11   13   16   17    15:31    1:50
  2 Pella                    59    5    6   10   18   20   21   32    16:08    1:41
  3 Southeast Polk           81    7    9   15   23   27   34   40    16:30    1:40
  4 Winterset               129   12   14   19   37   47   54   60    17:10    2:34
  5 Newton                  130    2   28   31   33   36   43         17:13    2:59
  6 Ballard                 146    3   22   38   39   44   45         17:19    3:08
  7 Indianola               200   29   35   41   46   49   50         18:19    1:55
  8 Carlisle                203   24   30   42   52   55   57   59    18:36    2:54
  9 Pcm, Monroe             237   25   26   61   62   63              22:09   14:03
 10 Norwalk                 266   48   51   53   56   58              19:50    1:25

Incomplete Teams: Earlham
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Dowling Catholic
    1  Karissa Schweizer, Sr      14:19
    4  C  Vivian Broderick, Fr    15:19
    8  Hannah Thomas, Jr          15:50
   11  Erin Cahalan, So           15:58
   13  Ellen Sullivan, Jr         16:09
   16  Nicole Svendsen, Sr        16:25
   17  Jenny Luksan, Sr           16:39
Total Time = 1:17:35     Total Places = 37

2. Pella
    5  Tess Roorda, Fr            15:21
    6  Kelcey Blommers, Fr        15:34
   10  Payton Phelps, Fr          15:56
   18  Sydney Swanson, Sr         16:48
   20  Emily Dux, So              17:01
   21  Nicole Schebbe, Fr         17:04
   32  Taryn Ernst, Jr            17:46
Total Time = 1:20:40     Total Places = 59

3. Southeast Polk
    7  Sierra Mitchell, Fr        15:42
    9  Kaitlyn Walker, So         15:56
   15  Courtney Neuendorf, Sr     16:25
   23  Mikaela Lawler, So         17:06
   27  Ashley Rodgers, So         17:21
   34  Kalie Savage, Jr           17:54
   40  Brianna Hersom, Fr         18:05
Total Time = 1:22:30     Total Places = 81

4. Winterset
   12  Dominique Fleming, Jr      15:59
   14  Layken Gurwell, Fr         16:21
   19  Brittany Sawyers, Sr       17:00
   37  Molly Eyerly, So           17:58
   47  Haley Buckaloo, Jr         18:32
   54  Laura Lauquament, Sr       20:02
   60  Addie Smith, Sr            20:57
Total Time = 1:25:50     Total Places = 129

5. Newton
    2  Grace Coen, So             14:59
   28  Autumn Hunt, Jr            17:29
   31  Ellie Horn, Fr             17:44
   33  Amber Knight, Jr           17:53
   36  Anna Barr, Jr              17:57
   43  Jordyn Soule, Fr           18:10
Total Time = 1:26:02     Total Places = 130

6. Ballard
    3  Abby Kohut-Jackson, So     15:11
   22  Val Charter, Jr            17:05
   38  Rachel Watters, So         17:59
   39  Ashley Meldrum, So         17:59
   44  Meghan Hirsch, Sr          18:19
   45  Jennie Huxford, So         18:24
Total Time = 1:26:33     Total Places = 146

7. Indianola
   29  Michaela Barretta, So      17:36
   35  Courtney Eyerly, Jr        17:55
   41  Clara Johnson, Fr          18:06
   46  Erin Halterman, Sr         18:27
   49  Mollie Deskin, So          19:30
   50  Hannah Snodgrass, So       19:36
Total Time = 1:31:34     Total Places = 200

8. Carlisle
   24  Abbie Vaughan, Sr          17:13
   30  Haley Gruber, Sr           17:41
   42  Briana Mutch, Sr           18:09
   52  Marissa Reed, Fr           19:49
   55  Natalie McCaughey, So      20:06
   57  Judy Farrell, So           20:16
   59  Nikki Barcus, So           20:40
Total Time = 1:32:58     Total Places = 203

9. Pcm, Monroe
   25  Rachel Stafford, Fr        17:14
   26  Rachel Peter, Jr           17:20
   61  Shelby Palm, Sr            21:25
   62  Amber Beener, Fr           23:28
   63  Kayla Dustin, Fr           31:16
Total Time = 1:50:43     Total Places = 237

10. Norwalk
   48  Clarissa Lewis, Sr         18:57
   51  Haley Larson, So           19:49
   53  Tisheena Huss, Jr          19:52
   56  Juliana Stahle, Sr         20:08
   58  Megan Adams, Fr            20:22
Total Time = 1:39:08     Total Places = 266
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

Top

1 1 Karissa Schweizer, Sr 14:19 Dowling Catholic 2 2 Grace Coen, So 14:59 Newton 3 3 Abby Kohut-Jackson, So 15:11 Ballard 4 4 C Vivian Broderick, Fr 15:19 Dowling Catholic 5 5 Tess Roorda, Fr 15:21 Pella 6 6 Kelcey Blommers, Fr 15:34 Pella 7 7 Sierra Mitchell, Fr 15:42 Southeast Polk 8 8 Hannah Thomas, Jr 15:50 Dowling Catholic 9 9 Kaitlyn Walker, So 15:56 Southeast Polk 10 10 Payton Phelps, Fr 15:56 Pella 11 11 Erin Cahalan, So 15:58 Dowling Catholic 12 12 Dominique Fleming, Jr 15:59 Winterset 13 13 Ellen Sullivan, Jr 16:09 Dowling Catholic 14 14 Layken Gurwell, Fr 16:21 Winterset 15 15 Courtney Neuendorf, Sr 16:25 Southeast Polk 16 16 Nicole Svendsen, Sr 16:25 Dowling Catholic 17 17 Jenny Luksan, Sr 16:39 Dowling Catholic 18 Kristen Weber, Jr 16:45 Earlham 19 18 Sydney Swanson, Sr 16:48 Pella 20 19 Brittany Sawyers, Sr 17:00 Winterset 21 20 Emily Dux, So 17:01 Pella 22 21 Nicole Schebbe, Fr 17:04 Pella 23 22 Val Charter, Jr 17:05 Ballard 24 23 Mikaela Lawler, So 17:06 Southeast Polk 25 24 Abbie Vaughan, Sr 17:13 Carlisle 26 25 Rachel Stafford, Fr 17:14 Pcm, Monroe 27 26 Rachel Peter, Jr 17:20 Pcm, Monroe 28 27 Ashley Rodgers, So 17:21 Southeast Polk 29 28 Autumn Hunt, Jr 17:29 Newton 30 29 Michaela Barretta, So 17:36 Indianola 31 Katie Steward, So 17:38 Earlham 32 30 Haley Gruber, Sr 17:41 Carlisle 33 31 Ellie Horn, Fr 17:44 Newton 34 32 Taryn Ernst, Jr 17:46 Pella 35 Morgan Allen, So 17:49 Earlham 36 33 Amber Knight, Jr 17:53 Newton 37 34 Kalie Savage, Jr 17:54 Southeast Polk 38 35 Courtney Eyerly, Jr 17:55 Indianola 39 36 Anna Barr, Jr 17:57 Newton 40 37 Molly Eyerly, So 17:58 Winterset 41 38 Rachel Watters, So 17:59 Ballard 42 39 Ashley Meldrum, So 17:59 Ballard 43 40 Brianna Hersom, Fr 18:05 Southeast Polk 44 41 Clara Johnson, Fr 18:06 Indianola 45 42 Briana Mutch, Sr 18:09 Carlisle 46 43 Jordyn Soule, Fr 18:10 Newton 47 44 Meghan Hirsch, Sr 18:19 Ballard 48 45 Jennie Huxford, So 18:24 Ballard 49 46 Erin Halterman, Sr 18:27 Indianola 50 47 Haley Buckaloo, Jr 18:32 Winterset 51 Jenna Faust, So 18:46 Earlham 52 48 Clarissa Lewis, Sr 18:57 Norwalk 53 49 Mollie Deskin, So 19:30 Indianola 54 50 Hannah Snodgrass, So 19:36 Indianola 55 51 Haley Larson, So 19:49 Norwalk 56 52 Marissa Reed, Fr 19:49 Carlisle 57 53 Tisheena Huss, Jr 19:52 Norwalk 58 54 Laura Lauquament, Sr 20:02 Winterset 59 55 Natalie McCaughey, So 20:06 Carlisle 60 56 Juliana Stahle, Sr 20:08 Norwalk 61 57 Judy Farrell, So 20:16 Carlisle 62 58 Megan Adams, Fr 20:22 Norwalk 63 59 Nikki Barcus, So 20:40 Carlisle 64 60 Addie Smith, Sr 20:57 Winterset 65 61 Shelby Palm, Sr 21:25 Pcm, Monroe 66 62 Amber Beener, Fr 23:28 Pcm, Monroe 67 63 Kayla Dustin, Fr 31:16 Pcm, Monroe