PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Indianola Middle Scho    28    1    2    4   10   11   16   20  11:12.8  1:07.1
  2 Oskaloosa Jr. High       61    8    9   13   14   17   27   40  11:57.3  0:43.2
  3 Pella Middle School      91    3    7   19   30   32   36   38  12:10.8  2:16.4
  4 Newton - Berg Middle    105    5   12   24   31   33   37   39  12:21.2  1:59.6
  5 Knoxville Middle Scho   120    6   18   22   25   49   53   54  12:45.2  3:39.5
  6 Pella Christian Jr. H   149   15   23   28   35   48   51       13:05.2  2:37.4
  7 Chariton Middle Schoo   179   21   29   42   43   44   45   46  13:30.1  1:45.4
  8 Eddyville-Blakesburg    198   26   34   41   47   50   52   55  13:53.3  2:55.5

Incomplete Teams: Centerville Jr. High, Lynnville-Sully Jr. H, Montezuma Jr. High
Pleasantville Middle , Twin Cedars Middle Sc, Pcm
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Indianola Middle Scho
    1  Gabe Pottebaum, 8          10:40.6    5:46
    2  Jackson Bishop, 8          10:48.1    5:50
    4  Quenton Linnan, 8          11:01.9    5:58
   10  Eric Baldus, 7             11:45.8    6:22
   11  Conner Lynch, 7            11:47.7    6:23
   16  Cameron Williams, 7        12:16.8    6:38
   20  Justin Seifrig, 7          12:25.5    6:43
Total Time = 56:04.0     Total Places = 28

2. Oskaloosa Jr. High
    8  Carter Huyser, 7           11:35.2    6:16
    9  Arawn Hodgkins, 7          11:38.4    6:17
   13  Jack Miller, 8             12:06.8    6:33
   14  Talon Munger, 8            12:07.9    6:33
   17  Ean Beenken, 8             12:18.3    6:39
   27  Jacob Spears, 8            12:39.8    6:51
   40  Drew Appleget, 7           13:37.0    7:22
Total Time = 59:46.4     Total Places = 61

3. Pella Middle School
    3  Ethan Poulter, 8           10:53.6    5:53
    7  Adam Houtz, 8              11:34.8    6:16
   19  Garrett Johnson, 8         12:22.8    6:41
   30  Gavin Tierney, 7           12:52.8    6:58
   32  Nathan Leathers, 7         13:10.0    7:07
   36  Jordan Buma, 7             13:24.2    7:15
   38  Thomas Gauley, 8           13:27.3    7:16
Total Time = 1:00:53.9     Total Places = 91

4. Newton - Berg Middle
    5  Jack Callaghan, 8          11:12.5    6:03
   12  Matt Moran, 7              11:55.0    6:26
   24  Ross Hull, 8               12:31.5    6:46
   31  Tyler Dafflitto, 8         12:55.1    6:59
   33  Connor Moon, 7             13:12.0    7:08
   37  Gavin Aalbers, 8           13:25.4    7:15
   39  Dylan Main, 8              13:35.6    7:21
Total Time = 1:01:46.0     Total Places = 105

5. Knoxville Middle Scho
    6  Blake Lee, 8               11:23.5    6:09
   18  Matt Brown, 7              12:20.8    6:40
   22  Gunner Garcia, 8           12:26.8    6:44
   25  Mansel Johnston, 8         12:31.9    6:46
   49  Elliott Schmidt, 7         15:03.0    8:08
   53  Sam Wadle, 7               16:28.0    8:54
   54  Sam Grinstead, 7           16:48.8    9:05
Total Time = 1:03:45.9     Total Places = 120

6. Pella Christian Jr. H
   15  Nathan Ver Meer, 8         12:09.7    6:34
   23  Noah Van Maanen, 8         12:27.2    6:44
   28  Lucas Bandstra, 7          12:42.0    6:52
   35  Martin Landazurri, 7       13:19.8    7:12
   48  Michael Munoz, 7           14:47.1    7:59
   51  Sam Carmichael, 8          15:38.2    8:27
Total Time = 1:05:25.6     Total Places = 149

7. Chariton Middle Schoo
   21  Alex Dobryden, 8           12:25.9    6:43
   29  Jamie Overton, 8           12:44.1    6:53
   42  Ben Lahart, 7              14:04.4    7:36
   43  Gideon Plank, 8            14:04.7    7:37
   44  Will Exline, 8             14:11.3    7:40
   45  Will Anderson, 8           14:21.4    7:46
   46  Bradley Owens, 8           14:24.7    7:47
Total Time = 1:07:30.2     Total Places = 179

8. Eddyville-Blakesburg
   26  Jacob Shepherd             12:32.3    6:47
   34  Noah Strausser             13:16.2    7:10
   41  Levi Strausser             13:37.5    7:22
   47  Tylor Durbin               14:32.8    7:52
   50  Micheal Garrett            15:27.7    8:21
   52  Rowdy Curry                16:20.9    8:50
   55  Talon Roe                  17:31.5    9:28
Total Time = 1:09:26.3     Total Places = 198
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Gabe Pottebaum, 8          10:40.6    5:46  Indianola Middle Scho
    2     2  Jackson Bishop, 8          10:48.1    5:50  Indianola Middle Scho
    3     3  Ethan Poulter, 8           10:53.6    5:53  Pella Middle School
    4     4  Quenton Linnan, 8          11:01.9    5:58  Indianola Middle Scho
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
    5     5  Jack Callaghan, 8          11:12.5    6:03  Newton - Berg Middle
    6     6  Blake Lee, 8               11:23.5    6:09  Knoxville Middle Scho
    7     7  Adam Houtz, 8              11:34.8    6:16  Pella Middle School 
    8     8  Carter Huyser, 7           11:35.2    6:16  Oskaloosa Jr. High
    9     9  Arawn Hodgkins, 7          11:38.4    6:17  Oskaloosa Jr. High
   10    10  Eric Baldus, 7             11:45.8    6:22  Indianola Middle Scho
   11    11  Conner Lynch, 7            11:47.7    6:23  Indianola Middle Scho
   12    12  Matt Moran, 7              11:55.0    6:26  Newton - Berg Middle
   13        Lee Benz, 8                12:04.8    6:32  Centerville Jr. High
   14    13  Jack Miller, 8             12:06.8    6:33  Oskaloosa Jr. High
   15    14  Talon Munger, 8            12:07.9    6:33  Oskaloosa Jr. High
   16    15  Nathan Ver Meer, 8         12:09.7    6:34  Pella Christian Jr. H
   17    16  Cameron Williams, 7        12:16.8    6:38  Indianola Middle Scho
   18    17  Ean Beenken, 8             12:18.3    6:39  Oskaloosa Jr. High
   19    18  Matt Brown, 7              12:20.8    6:40  Knoxville Middle Scho
   20    19  Garrett Johnson, 8         12:22.8    6:41  Pella Middle School 
   21    20  Justin Seifrig, 7          12:25.5    6:43  Indianola Middle Scho
   22    21  Alex Dobryden, 8           12:25.9    6:43  Chariton Middle Schoo
   23    22  Gunner Garcia, 8           12:26.8    6:44  Knoxville Middle Scho
   24    23  Noah Van Maanen, 8         12:27.2    6:44  Pella Christian Jr. H
   25        Vance Bushong, 8           12:29.0    6:45  Montezuma Jr. High
   26    24  Ross Hull, 8               12:31.5    6:46  Newton - Berg Middle
   27    25  Mansel Johnston, 8         12:31.9    6:46  Knoxville Middle Scho
   28    26  Jacob Shepherd             12:32.3    6:47  Eddyville-Blakesburg
   29        Brady North                12:32.7    6:47  Pcm
   30        Thomas Naughton, 8         12:34.0    6:48  Indianola Middle Scho
   31    27  Jacob Spears, 8            12:39.8    6:51  Oskaloosa Jr. High
   32    28  Lucas Bandstra, 7          12:42.0    6:52  Pella Christian Jr. H
   33    29  Jamie Overton, 8           12:44.1    6:53  Chariton Middle Schoo
   34    30  Gavin Tierney, 7           12:52.8    6:58  Pella Middle School
   35    31  Tyler Dafflitto, 8         12:55.1    6:59  Newton - Berg Middle
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
   36        Brenan Baker, 7            12:59.9    7:02  Indianola Middle Scho
   37        Shane Watson, 7            13:04.3    7:04  Indianola Middle Scho
   38        Aidan Trotter, 7           13:06.4    7:05  Indianola Middle Scho
   39    32  Nathan Leathers, 7         13:10.0    7:07  Pella Middle School 
   40    33  Connor Moon, 7             13:12.0    7:08  Newton - Berg Middle
   41        Jack Ray, 8                13:13.7    7:09  Pleasantville Middle
   42    34  Noah Strausser             13:16.2    7:10  Eddyville-Blakesburg
   43        Jared Little, 8            13:17.4    7:11  Montezuma Jr. High
   44    35  Martin Landazurri, 7       13:19.8    7:12  Pella Christian Jr. H
   45        Sam Wolver, 8              13:23.7    7:14  Centerville Jr. High
   46    36  Jordan Buma, 7             13:24.2    7:15  Pella Middle School
   47    37  Gavin Aalbers, 8           13:25.4    7:15  Newton - Berg Middle
   48        Lucas Roland, 7            13:26.0    7:16  Lynnville-Sully Jr. H
   49    38  Thomas Gauley, 8           13:27.3    7:16  Pella Middle School
   50        Cayden Dingeman, 7         13:30.4    7:18  Pella Middle School
   51    39  Dylan Main, 8              13:35.6    7:21  Newton - Berg Middle
   52        Nate Kleven, 7             13:36.2    7:21  Pella Middle School
   53    40  Drew Appleget, 7           13:37.0    7:22  Oskaloosa Jr. High
   54    41  Levi Strausser             13:37.5    7:22  Eddyville-Blakesburg
   55        Nathaniel Robinson, 8      13:42.0    7:24  Pella Middle School
   56        Drew VanHauen, 7           13:42.4    7:25  Pella Middle School
   57        Dakota Bigbee, 8           13:43.3    7:25  Pella Middle School
   58        Matthew Thompson, 7        13:48.3    7:28  Pella Middle School
   59        Nathan Miller, 7           13:58.1    7:33  Newton - Berg Middle
   60        Chad Nolin, 8              13:59.9    7:34  Newton - Berg Middle
   61        Nolan Reynolds, 7          14:02.8    7:36  Montezuma Jr. High
   62    42  Ben Lahart, 7              14:04.4    7:36  Chariton Middle Schoo
   63    43  Gideon Plank, 8            14:04.7    7:37  Chariton Middle Schoo
   64        Jax Mahlstadt, 7           14:09.5    7:39  Indianola Middle Scho
   65    44  Will Exline, 8             14:11.3    7:40  Chariton Middle Schoo
   66        Jon Heath                  14:18.0    7:44  Pcm
   67    45  Will Anderson, 8           14:21.4    7:46  Chariton Middle Schoo
   68        Riley Peters, 7            14:22.5    7:46  Pella Middle School
   69    46  Bradley Owens, 8           14:24.7    7:47  Chariton Middle Schoo
   70    47  Tylor Durbin               14:32.8    7:52  Eddyville-Blakesburg
   71        Christian Goemaat, 7       14:35.9    7:53  Twin Cedars Middle Sc
   72        Tyler Jeffernbruch, 7      14:37.0    7:54  Indianola Middle Scho
   73        Alex Burkett, 7            14:40.2    7:56  Newton - Berg Middle
   74        Brendon Vanderpool         14:45.0    7:58  Pcm
   75    48  Michael Munoz, 7           14:47.1    7:59  Pella Christian Jr. H
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
   76        Kaleb Nguyen, 7            14:48.6    8:00  Pella Middle School
   77        Duncan Davitt, 8           14:49.4    8:01  Indianola Middle Scho
   78        Caleb Gaylor, 8            14:51.6    8:02  Pella Middle School
   79        Isaac Friedman, 7          14:54.6    8:04  Newton - Berg Middle
   80        Nathan Simon, 7            15:02.4    8:08  Newton - Berg Middle
   81    49  Elliott Schmidt, 7         15:03.0    8:08  Knoxville Middle Scho
   82        Hunter Ray, 7              15:07.8    8:11  Montezuma Jr. High
   83        Drew Hundt, 7              15:19.3    8:17  Pella Middle School
   84        Troy Miller, 7             15:25.8    8:20  Pella Middle School
   85        Joe Culp, 8                15:27.3    8:21  Pleasantville Middle
   86    50  Micheal Garrett            15:27.7    8:21  Eddyville-Blakesburg
   87        Peyton Lane, 7             15:31.1    8:23  Chariton Middle Schoo
   88    51  Sam Carmichael, 8          15:38.2    8:27  Pella Christian Jr. H
   89        Jake Bruxvoort, 8          15:42.1    8:29  Pella Middle School
   90        Keaton Brenizer, 8         15:42.6    8:29  Pella Middle School
   91        Nate Vanzee, 8             15:50.5    8:34  Newton - Berg Middle
   92    52  Rowdy Curry                16:20.9    8:50  Eddyville-Blakesburg
   93        Jon Noble, 7               16:26.3    8:53  Newton - Berg Middle
   94    53  Sam Wadle, 7               16:28.0    8:54  Knoxville Middle Scho
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
   95    54  Sam Grinstead, 7           16:48.8    9:05  Knoxville Middle Scho
   96        Cole Worthington, 7        16:50.4    9:06  Knoxville Middle Scho
   97        Grant Goering, 7           16:51.6    9:07  Chariton Middle Schoo
   98        Jarod Robertson, 8         16:53.9    9:08  Pella Middle School 
   99        Nicholas Crain, 7          16:56.3    9:09  Indianola Middle Scho
  100        Colin McAnally, 7          16:57.2    9:10  Newton - Berg Middle
  101        Matt Etnyre, 7             16:58.9    9:11  Pella Middle School
  102        Dreyton VanderWerf, 7      17:01.8    9:12  Pella Middle School
  103        Mitchell Faidley, 7        17:08.6    9:16  Newton - Berg Middle
  104        Joe Scheurenbrand, 7       17:12.3    9:18  Indianola Middle Scho
  105        Jack Langenwalter, 8       17:21.4    9:23  Indianola Middle Scho
  106        Gavin Klein, 7             17:24.2    9:24  Pella Middle School
  107        Avery Lauer, 7             17:25.8    9:25  Pleasantville Middle
  108        Jack Lauer, 7              17:29.1    9:27  Pleasantville Middle
  109    55  Talon Roe                  17:31.5    9:28  Eddyville-Blakesburg
  110        Mason McCormick, 8         17:44.0    9:35  Indianola Middle Scho
  111        Brett Maasdam, 8           17:44.9    9:36  Lynnville-Sully Jr. H
  112        Jared Bassett, 8           17:51.5    9:39  Lynnville-Sully Jr. H
  113        Daniel Crowley, 7          17:58.7    9:43  Indianola Middle Scho
  114        Mason Dunsbergen, 7        18:07.5    9:48  Lynnville-Sully Jr. H
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  115        Riley Voss, 8              18:35.2   10:03  Chariton Middle Schoo
  116        Micah Thatcher, 7          18:43.2   10:07  Chariton Middle Schoo
  117        Jack Rumer, 8              19:20.3   10:27  Pella Middle School 
  118        Harrison Mock              19:43.9   10:40  Eddyville-Blakesburg
  119        Joe Harlan, 7              19:44.2   10:40  Newton - Berg Middle
  120        Michael Hodnett, 8         20:01.4   10:49  Newton - Berg Middle
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  121        Marcus Msuya, 7            20:43.5   11:12  Indianola Middle Scho
  122        Aaron Sullenger, 7         21:06.1   11:24  Chariton Middle Schoo
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  123        Chace Steinbach, 7         23:14.7   12:34  Newton - Berg Middle
  124        Harrison Hamilton, 7       23:38.8   12:47  Chariton Middle Schoo