PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Pella Community High     25    2    3    5    7    8    9   11  17:33.8  1:01.0
  2 Oskaloosa High School    86    1   13   16   27   29   41       18:37.3  3:09.9
  3 Newton High School       88    4    6   23   25   30   31   57  18:41.5  2:24.4
  4 Knoxville High School    90   12   15   20   21   22   32   38  19:02.4  0:45.8
  5 Indianola High School   151   19   28   33   34   37   43   47  19:41.3  0:43.0
  6 Pella Christian High    170   10   26   36   46   52            19:55.2  2:50.5
  7 Chariton High School    242   35   44   50   51   62   66   71  20:53.3  1:44.9
 8* Lynnville-Sully High    247   14   53   55   58   67   70   73  20:54.8  3:17.5
 9* Centerville High Scho   247   24   39   59   60   65   74   82  20:52.4  2:30.9
10* West Central Valley H   247   17   45   48   56   81            21:13.4  5:07.5
 11 Eddyville-Blakesburg    301   40   49   68   69   75   79   86  21:32.1  2:36.5
 12 Pcm                     330   18   63   77   83   89   90       22:38.0  6:04.9
 13 Pleasantville High Sc   338   42   61   72   78   85   88       22:24.6  4:00.5
 14 Montezuma High School   358   54   64   76   80   84   87       22:48.7  3:18.3

Incomplete Teams: Twin Cedars High Scho
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Pella Community High
    2  Ben Warner, 3              17:07.6    5:35
    3  Jordan Pingel, 4           17:11.9    5:36
    5  Adam Sievers, 2            17:29.9    5:42
    7  Levi Heschke, 4            17:51.0    5:49
    8  Josh Bailey, 3             18:08.6    5:55
    9  Aaron Houtz, 4             18:17.0    5:57
   11  Travis Dingeman, 3         18:22.1    5:59
Total Time = 1:27:48.8     Total Places = 25

2. Oskaloosa High School
    1  Skylar DeJong, 3           16:27.4    5:22
   13  Kamron VanHulzen, 3        18:35.0    6:03
   16  Jared Boggess, 3           18:57.3    6:10
   27  Colton Berg, 1             19:29.6    6:21
   29  Caleb Fisher, 3            19:37.3    6:23
   41  Gerrit VanMaanen, 3        20:05.5    6:33
Total Time = 1:33:06.6     Total Places = 86

3. Newton High School
    4  Christian Laube, 3         17:17.8    5:38
    6  Jacob Thomas, 3            17:41.1    5:46
   23  Chase Dykstra, 2           19:22.3    6:19
   25  Justin Simms, 3            19:24.2    6:19
   30  Justin Fischer, 1          19:42.2    6:25
   31  Grant Osborn, 3            19:44.6    6:26
   57  Jacob Arrowood, 3          21:21.1    6:57
Total Time = 1:33:27.4     Total Places = 88

4. Knoxville High School
   12  Jordan Angove, 4           18:30.8    6:02
   15  Cade McNeill, 1            18:54.3    6:09
   20  Preston Lee, 2             19:14.7    6:16
   21  Mitchell Hollingshead, 2   19:15.8    6:16
   22  Brad Shearer, 4            19:16.6    6:17
   32  Ben Reichert, 4            19:47.6    6:27
   38  Jack McDonald, 1           19:58.0    6:30
Total Time = 1:35:12.0     Total Places = 90

5. Indianola High School
   19  Garrett Boord, 3           19:13.6    6:16
   28  Riley McLaren, 4           19:35.8    6:23
   33  Joe Staudacher, 4          19:49.9    6:28
   34  Zachary Nehring, 3         19:50.8    6:28
   37  Gavin Burgin, 3            19:56.6    6:30
   43  Cole Bickham, 2            20:39.7    6:44
   47  Austin Watkins-Reynolds, 4 20:54.9    6:49
Total Time = 1:38:26.4     Total Places = 151

6. Pella Christian High
   10  Jacob Lensing, 3           18:17.4    5:57
   26  Grant Dunsbergen, 1        19:25.0    6:19
   36  Jonathan Beltman, 3        19:55.7    6:29
   46  Scott Haveman, 1           20:49.9    6:47
   52  Samuel Dahm, 1             21:07.8    6:53
Total Time = 1:39:35.7     Total Places = 170

7. Chariton High School
   35  Sam Adams, 2               19:54.6    6:29
   44  Max Covington, 2           20:43.2    6:45
   50  Noah Thatcher, 4           21:03.4    6:52
   51  Trevor Steinhausen, 4      21:05.9    6:52
   62  Jonah Thatcher, 1          21:39.5    7:03
   66  Joe Gookin, 3              21:55.2    7:08
   71  Austin Cline, 2            22:23.4    7:18
Total Time = 1:44:26.5     Total Places = 242

8*. Lynnville-Sully High
   14  Canyon Kuhlmann, 2         18:43.0    6:06
   53  Talon Woods, 4             21:08.0    6:53
   55  Jake Brand, 3              21:13.1    6:55
   58  Ben Trettin, 3             21:29.3    7:00
   67  Luke Jones, 1              22:00.4    7:10
   70  Nic Lirio, 3               22:21.3    7:17
   73  Jim Trettin, 1             22:31.6    7:20
Total Time = 1:44:33.7     Total Places = 247

9*. Centerville High Scho
   24  Nick McCann, 4             19:23.5    6:19
   39  Matt Wells, 4              19:59.6    6:31
   59  Joe Zintz, 1               21:31.3    7:01
   60  Grant Kelly, 1             21:33.4    7:01
   65  Brandon Lechtenberg, 1     21:54.4    7:08
   74  Devon Glosser, 3           22:34.6    7:21
   82  Colton Belloma, 1          24:07.2    7:51
Total Time = 1:44:22.0     Total Places = 247

10*. West Central Valley H
   17  Shawn Murphy, 4            18:57.6    6:11
   45  Vince Doud, 3              20:48.3    6:47
   48  Michael Vyrostek, 3        20:56.1    6:49
   56  Liam Crawford, 3           21:19.7    6:57
   81  Dusitn Hawley, 4           24:05.1    7:51
Total Time = 1:46:06.7     Total Places = 247

11. Eddyville-Blakesburg
   40  Peyton Walker              20:00.4    6:31
   49  Andrew Hart                21:01.9    6:51
   68  Jackson Boyles             22:00.6    7:10
   69  Gage De La Cruz            22:00.8    7:10
   75  Jodan Leffler              22:36.8    7:22
   79  Tristan Roe                23:05.5    7:31
   86  Bandon VanDePol            24:53.2    8:06
Total Time = 1:47:40.3     Total Places = 301

12. Pcm
   18  matt Chizek                19:08.5    6:14
   63  Chris Ellens               21:39.8    7:03
   77  Trenton Howard             23:00.3    7:30
   83  Mark Bruxvoort             24:07.9    7:52
   89  Connor Brey                25:13.3    8:13
   90  Lucas Rains                28:01.8    9:08
Total Time = 1:53:09.6     Total Places = 330

13. Pleasantville High Sc
   42  Max Johnson, 2             20:30.2    6:41
   61  Alex Young, 2              21:34.7    7:02
   72  Eli Kenyon, 2              22:26.3    7:19
   78  Nate Sowers, 2             23:01.1    7:30
   85  Riley Martin, 2            24:30.7    7:59
   88  Alec Brown, 4              25:03.5    8:10
Total Time = 1:52:02.9     Total Places = 338

14. Montezuma High School
   54  Kaleb Kriegel, 1           21:10.1    6:54
   64  Vincent Bushong, 3         21:51.0    7:07
   76  Seth Cranston, 1           22:52.8    7:27
   80  Kyle Heidecker, 1          23:40.9    7:43
   84  Joel Cranston, 1           24:28.4    7:58
   87  Robbie Broadston, 1        24:58.3    8:08
Total Time = 1:54:03.1     Total Places = 358
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Skylar DeJong, 3           16:27.4    5:22  Oskaloosa High School
    2     2  Ben Warner, 3              17:07.6    5:35  Pella Community High
    3     3  Jordan Pingel, 4           17:11.9    5:36  Pella Community High
    4     4  Christian Laube, 3         17:17.8    5:38  Newton High School
    5     5  Adam Sievers, 2            17:29.9    5:42  Pella Community High
    6     6  Jacob Thomas, 3            17:41.1    5:46  Newton High School
    7     7  Levi Heschke, 4            17:51.0    5:49  Pella Community High
    8     8  Josh Bailey, 3             18:08.6    5:55  Pella Community High
    9     9  Aaron Houtz, 4             18:17.0    5:57  Pella Community High
   10    10  Jacob Lensing, 3           18:17.4    5:57  Pella Christian High
   11    11  Travis Dingeman, 3         18:22.1    5:59  Pella Community High
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
   12    12  Jordan Angove, 4           18:30.8    6:02  Knoxville High School
   13    13  Kamron VanHulzen, 3        18:35.0    6:03  Oskaloosa High School
   14    14  Canyon Kuhlmann, 2         18:43.0    6:06  Lynnville-Sully High
   15    15  Cade McNeill, 1            18:54.3    6:09  Knoxville High School
   16    16  Jared Boggess, 3           18:57.3    6:10  Oskaloosa High School
   17    17  Shawn Murphy, 4            18:57.6    6:11  West Central Valley H
   18    18  matt Chizek                19:08.5    6:14  Pcm
   19    19  Garrett Boord, 3           19:13.6    6:16  Indianola High School
   20    20  Preston Lee, 2             19:14.7    6:16  Knoxville High School
   21    21  Mitchell Hollingshead, 2   19:15.8    6:16  Knoxville High School
   22    22  Brad Shearer, 4            19:16.6    6:17  Knoxville High School
   23    23  Chase Dykstra, 2           19:22.3    6:19  Newton High School
   24    24  Nick McCann, 4             19:23.5    6:19  Centerville High Scho
   25    25  Justin Simms, 3            19:24.2    6:19  Newton High School
   26    26  Grant Dunsbergen, 1        19:25.0    6:19  Pella Christian High
   27    27  Colton Berg, 1             19:29.6    6:21  Oskaloosa High School
   28    28  Riley McLaren, 4           19:35.8    6:23  Indianola High School
   29    29  Caleb Fisher, 3            19:37.3    6:23  Oskaloosa High School
   30    30  Justin Fischer, 1          19:42.2    6:25  Newton High School
   31    31  Grant Osborn, 3            19:44.6    6:26  Newton High School
   32    32  Ben Reichert, 4            19:47.6    6:27  Knoxville High School
   33    33  Joe Staudacher, 4          19:49.9    6:28  Indianola High School
   34    34  Zachary Nehring, 3         19:50.8    6:28  Indianola High School
   35    35  Sam Adams, 2               19:54.6    6:29  Chariton High School
   36    36  Jonathan Beltman, 3        19:55.7    6:29  Pella Christian High
   37    37  Gavin Burgin, 3            19:56.6    6:30  Indianola High School
   38    38  Jack McDonald, 1           19:58.0    6:30  Knoxville High School
   39    39  Matt Wells, 4              19:59.6    6:31  Centerville High Scho
   40    40  Peyton Walker              20:00.4    6:31  Eddyville-Blakesburg
   41    41  Gerrit VanMaanen, 3        20:05.5    6:33  Oskaloosa High School
   42    42  Max Johnson, 2             20:30.2    6:41  Pleasantville High Sc
   43    43  Cole Bickham, 2            20:39.7    6:44  Indianola High School
   44    44  Max Covington, 2           20:43.2    6:45  Chariton High School
   45    45  Vince Doud, 3              20:48.3    6:47  West Central Valley H
   46    46  Scott Haveman, 1           20:49.9    6:47  Pella Christian High
   47    47  Austin Watkins-Reynolds, 4 20:54.9    6:49  Indianola High School
   48    48  Michael Vyrostek, 3        20:56.1    6:49  West Central Valley H
   49    49  Andrew Hart                21:01.9    6:51  Eddyville-Blakesburg
   50    50  Noah Thatcher, 4           21:03.4    6:52  Chariton High School
   51    51  Trevor Steinhausen, 4      21:05.9    6:52  Chariton High School
   52    52  Samuel Dahm, 1             21:07.8    6:53  Pella Christian High
   53    53  Talon Woods, 4             21:08.0    6:53  Lynnville-Sully High
   54    54  Kaleb Kriegel, 1           21:10.1    6:54  Montezuma High School
   55    55  Jake Brand, 3              21:13.1    6:55  Lynnville-Sully High
   56    56  Liam Crawford, 3           21:19.7    6:57  West Central Valley H
   57    57  Jacob Arrowood, 3          21:21.1    6:57  Newton High School
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
   58    58  Ben Trettin, 3             21:29.3    7:00  Lynnville-Sully High
   59    59  Joe Zintz, 1               21:31.3    7:01  Centerville High Scho
   60    60  Grant Kelly, 1             21:33.4    7:01  Centerville High Scho
   61    61  Alex Young, 2              21:34.7    7:02  Pleasantville High Sc
   62    62  Jonah Thatcher, 1          21:39.5    7:03  Chariton High School
   63    63  Chris Ellens               21:39.8    7:03  Pcm
   64    64  Vincent Bushong, 3         21:51.0    7:07  Montezuma High School
   65    65  Brandon Lechtenberg, 1     21:54.4    7:08  Centerville High Scho
   66    66  Joe Gookin, 3              21:55.2    7:08  Chariton High School
   67    67  Luke Jones, 1              22:00.4    7:10  Lynnville-Sully High
   68    68  Jackson Boyles             22:00.6    7:10  Eddyville-Blakesburg
   69    69  Gage De La Cruz            22:00.8    7:10  Eddyville-Blakesburg
   70    70  Nic Lirio, 3               22:21.3    7:17  Lynnville-Sully High
   71    71  Austin Cline, 2            22:23.4    7:18  Chariton High School
   72    72  Eli Kenyon, 2              22:26.3    7:19  Pleasantville High Sc
   73    73  Jim Trettin, 1             22:31.6    7:20  Lynnville-Sully High
   74    74  Devon Glosser, 3           22:34.6    7:21  Centerville High Scho
   75    75  Jodan Leffler              22:36.8    7:22  Eddyville-Blakesburg
   76    76  Seth Cranston, 1           22:52.8    7:27  Montezuma High School
   77    77  Trenton Howard             23:00.3    7:30  Pcm
   78    78  Nate Sowers, 2             23:01.1    7:30  Pleasantville High Sc
   79    79  Tristan Roe                23:05.5    7:31  Eddyville-Blakesburg
   80    80  Kyle Heidecker, 1          23:40.9    7:43  Montezuma High School
   81    81  Dusitn Hawley, 4           24:05.1    7:51  West Central Valley H
   82    82  Colton Belloma, 1          24:07.2    7:51  Centerville High Scho
   83    83  Mark Bruxvoort             24:07.9    7:52  Pcm
   84    84  Joel Cranston, 1           24:28.4    7:58  Montezuma High School
   85    85  Riley Martin, 2            24:30.7    7:59  Pleasantville High Sc
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
   86    86  Bandon VanDePol            24:53.2    8:06  Eddyville-Blakesburg
   87        Hunter Frost, 2            24:55.5    8:07  Twin Cedars High Scho
   88        Colton Spaur, 1            24:55.9    8:07  Twin Cedars High Scho
   89    87  Robbie Broadston, 1        24:58.3    8:08  Montezuma High School
   90    88  Alec Brown, 4              25:03.5    8:10  Pleasantville High Sc
   91    89  Connor Brey                25:13.3    8:13  Pcm
   92        Hunter Carlson, 2          26:53.1    8:45  Twin Cedars High Scho
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
   93    90  Lucas Rains                28:01.8    9:08  Pcm