PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Pella Community High     28    1    2    5    9   11   12   23  17:03.1  1:42.4
  2 Oskaloosa High School    48    3    4   10   13   18   21   31  17:31.2  2:08.9
  3 Lynnville-Sully High     89    6   15   17   19   32   33   40  18:37.9  2:33.0
  4 Indianola High School   121    7   20   24   28   42            19:20.5  3:51.6
  5 Newton High School      138   22   25   27   30   34            19:34.0  1:04.4
  6 Centerville High Scho   157    8   26   38   41   44   47   51  20:06.6  3:46.9
  7 Pcm                     186   14   16   45   50   61            21:11.7  7:03.0
  8 Pella Christian High    194   29   35   39   43   48   49       20:48.7  2:20.3
  9 Chariton High School    225   36   37   46   52   54   57   58  21:41.6  2:54.4
 10 Pleasantville High Sc   283   53   55   56   59   60   62   63  23:48.6  1:52.3

Incomplete Teams: Knoxville High School, Montezuma High School, Twin Cedars High Scho
Eddyville-Blakesburg
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Pella Community High
    1  Kelcey Blommers, 1         16:07.3    6:16
    2  Tess Roorda, 1             16:20.7    6:22
    5  Payton Phelps, 1           17:19.0    6:44
    9  Molly Pfitzenmaier, 1      17:38.9    6:52
   11  Emily Dux, 2               17:49.6    6:56
   12  Nicole Schebbe, 1          17:56.3    6:59
   23  Katie Canfield, 3          19:06.6    7:26
Total Time = 1:25:15.4     Total Places = 28

2. Oskaloosa High School
    3  Bailey Blythe, 2           16:31.9    6:26
    4  Sienna DeJong, 1           16:35.3    6:27
   10  Tori Palmer, 2             17:47.2    6:55
   13  Lesley Roquet, 4           18:00.9    7:01
   18  Melissa Moorman, 1         18:40.8    7:16
   21  Kelsey Roquet, 4           18:59.5    7:23
   31  Riley Berg, 4              19:54.7    7:45
Total Time = 1:27:35.9     Total Places = 48

3. Lynnville-Sully High
    6  Alexa Vander Leest, 4      17:27.3    6:48
   15  Cori Rice, 3               18:19.8    7:08
   17  Karli Roozeboom, 4         18:35.3    7:14
   19  Tara Vos, 4                18:46.6    7:18
   32  Elizabeth Van Manen, 1     20:00.3    7:47
   33  Line Ascanius, 3           20:00.6    7:47
   40  Kasiah Ehresman, 2         21:07.0    8:13
Total Time = 1:33:09.1     Total Places = 89

4. Indianola High School
    7  Paige Nicholson, 2         17:29.6    6:48
   20  Michaela Barretta, 2       18:57.9    7:23
   24  Hannah Snodgrass, 2        19:17.2    7:30
   28  Clara Johnson, 1           19:36.4    7:38
   42  Erin Halterman, 4          21:21.2    8:19
Total Time = 1:36:42.2     Total Places = 121

5. Newton High School
   22  Autumn Hunt, 3             19:01.7    7:24
   25  Anna Barr, 3               19:25.1    7:33
   27  Ellie Horn, 1              19:28.3    7:35
   30  Amber Knight, 3            19:48.7    7:43
   34  Michaella Cope, 1          20:06.1    7:49
Total Time = 1:37:49.8     Total Places = 138

6. Centerville High Scho
    8  Cassidy Schacher, 4        17:37.5    6:51
   26  Bailey Witt, 3             19:27.2    7:34
   38  Kristen Brauman, 2         20:46.2    8:05
   41  Hanna Sheston, 4           21:17.4    8:17
   44  Melissa Chapman, 2         21:24.4    8:20
   47  Sydney Dommer, 3           21:43.9    8:27
   51  Katie Sharp, 2             23:00.1    8:57
Total Time = 1:40:32.6     Total Places = 157

7. Pcm
   14  Rachel Stafford            18:11.0    7:04
   16  Rachel Peter               18:31.5    7:12
   45  Kayla Schakel              21:27.1    8:21
   50  Shelby Palm                22:34.8    8:47
   61  Amber Beener               25:13.9    9:49
Total Time = 1:45:58.1     Total Places = 186

8. Pella Christian High
   29  Chloe Dembski, 1           19:37.8    7:38
   35  Morgan Anderson, 3         20:12.2    7:52
   39  Andrea Carballo, 1         20:53.7    8:08
   43  Damaris Worthington, 3     21:21.8    8:19
   48  Abby Van Soelen, 2         21:58.1    8:33
   49  Marina Shannon, 3          22:22.2    8:42
Total Time = 1:44:03.3     Total Places = 194

9. Chariton High School
   36  Madison Showers, 3         20:16.3    7:53
   37  Maria Blong, 2             20:18.0    7:54
   46  Allison Summerfield, 1     21:37.7    8:25
   52  Sydney McNeeley, 2         23:05.5    8:59
   54  Victoria Zinchenko, 2      23:10.6    9:01
   57  Ashley Batty, 3            23:26.8    9:07
   58  Kya Wheeler, 4             23:32.4    9:10
Total Time = 1:48:27.9     Total Places = 225

10. Pleasantville High Sc
   53  Hanna DeJoode, 2           23:06.5    8:59
   55  Kaylie Devos, 4            23:12.7    9:02
   56  Emma Jahner, 1             23:15.2    9:03
   59  Tianna Torrejon, 1         24:30.2    9:32
   60  Josie Burgett, 3           24:58.7    9:43
   62  Faith Keller, 4            25:39.2    9:59
   63  Beth Kreykes, 4            25:44.7   10:01
Total Time = 1:59:03.0     Total Places = 283
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Kelcey Blommers, 1         16:07.3    6:16  Pella Community High
    2     2  Tess Roorda, 1             16:20.7    6:22  Pella Community High
    3     3  Bailey Blythe, 2           16:31.9    6:26  Oskaloosa High School
    4     4  Sienna DeJong, 1           16:35.3    6:27  Oskaloosa High School
    5     5  Payton Phelps, 1           17:19.0    6:44  Pella Community High
    6     6  Alexa Vander Leest, 4      17:27.3    6:48  Lynnville-Sully High
    7     7  Paige Nicholson, 2         17:29.6    6:48  Indianola High School
    8     8  Cassidy Schacher, 4        17:37.5    6:51  Centerville High Scho
    9     9  Molly Pfitzenmaier, 1      17:38.9    6:52  Pella Community High
   10    10  Tori Palmer, 2             17:47.2    6:55  Oskaloosa High School
   11    11  Emily Dux, 2               17:49.6    6:56  Pella Community High
   12    12  Nicole Schebbe, 1          17:56.3    6:59  Pella Community High
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   13    13  Lesley Roquet, 4           18:00.9    7:01  Oskaloosa High School
   14    14  Rachel Stafford            18:11.0    7:04  Pcm
   15        Courtney Hughs, 4          18:18.2    7:07  Knoxville High School
   16    15  Cori Rice, 3               18:19.8    7:08  Lynnville-Sully High
   17    16  Rachel Peter               18:31.5    7:12  Pcm
   18    17  Karli Roozeboom, 4         18:35.3    7:14  Lynnville-Sully High
   19    18  Melissa Moorman, 1         18:40.8    7:16  Oskaloosa High School
   20    19  Tara Vos, 4                18:46.6    7:18  Lynnville-Sully High
   21    20  Michaela Barretta, 2       18:57.9    7:23  Indianola High School
   22    21  Kelsey Roquet, 4           18:59.5    7:23  Oskaloosa High School
   23    22  Autumn Hunt, 3             19:01.7    7:24  Newton High School
   24    23  Katie Canfield, 3          19:06.6    7:26  Pella Community High
   25    24  Hannah Snodgrass, 2        19:17.2    7:30  Indianola High School
   26    25  Anna Barr, 3               19:25.1    7:33  Newton High School
   27    26  Bailey Witt, 3             19:27.2    7:34  Centerville High Scho
   28    27  Ellie Horn, 1              19:28.3    7:35  Newton High School
   29        Kaeline Schuenke, 3        19:34.4    7:37  Knoxville High School
   30    28  Clara Johnson, 1           19:36.4    7:38  Indianola High School
   31    29  Chloe Dembski, 1           19:37.8    7:38  Pella Christian High
   32    30  Amber Knight, 3            19:48.7    7:43  Newton High School
   33    31  Riley Berg, 4              19:54.7    7:45  Oskaloosa High School
   34    32  Elizabeth Van Manen, 1     20:00.3    7:47  Lynnville-Sully High
   35    33  Line Ascanius, 3           20:00.6    7:47  Lynnville-Sully High
   36    34  Michaella Cope, 1          20:06.1    7:49  Newton High School
   37    35  Morgan Anderson, 3         20:12.2    7:52  Pella Christian High
   38    36  Madison Showers, 3         20:16.3    7:53  Chariton High School
   39    37  Maria Blong, 2             20:18.0    7:54  Chariton High School
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   40        Tori Johnston, 4           20:43.1    8:04  Knoxville High School
   41        Emily Flaig                20:43.7    8:04  Eddyville-Blakesburg
   42    38  Kristen Brauman, 2         20:46.2    8:05  Centerville High Scho
   43    39  Andrea Carballo, 1         20:53.7    8:08  Pella Christian High
   44    40  Kasiah Ehresman, 2         21:07.0    8:13  Lynnville-Sully High
   45    41  Hanna Sheston, 4           21:17.4    8:17  Centerville High Scho
   46    42  Erin Halterman, 4          21:21.2    8:19  Indianola High School
   47    43  Damaris Worthington, 3     21:21.8    8:19  Pella Christian High
   48    44  Melissa Chapman, 2         21:24.4    8:20  Centerville High Scho
   49    45  Kayla Schakel              21:27.1    8:21  Pcm
   50    46  Allison Summerfield, 1     21:37.7    8:25  Chariton High School
   51    47  Sydney Dommer, 3           21:43.9    8:27  Centerville High Scho
   52    48  Abby Van Soelen, 2         21:58.1    8:33  Pella Christian High
   53        Nataliah Hopkins           22:05.9    8:36  Eddyville-Blakesburg
   54    49  Marina Shannon, 3          22:22.2    8:42  Pella Christian High
   55    50  Shelby Palm                22:34.8    8:47  Pcm
   56    51  Katie Sharp, 2             23:00.1    8:57  Centerville High Scho
   57    52  Sydney McNeeley, 2         23:05.5    8:59  Chariton High School
   58    53  Hanna DeJoode, 2           23:06.5    8:59  Pleasantville High Sc
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   59        Lauren Slings, 1           23:06.8    9:00  Montezuma High School
   60    54  Victoria Zinchenko, 2      23:10.6    9:01  Chariton High School
   61    55  Kaylie Devos, 4            23:12.7    9:02  Pleasantville High Sc
   62    56  Emma Jahner, 1             23:15.2    9:03  Pleasantville High Sc
   63    57  Ashley Batty, 3            23:26.8    9:07  Chariton High School
   64    58  Kya Wheeler, 4             23:32.4    9:10  Chariton High School
   65        Emily Murphy, 2            24:01.5    9:21  Knoxville High School
   66        Kaylee Bruns, 1            24:04.6    9:22  Twin Cedars High Scho
   67    59  Tianna Torrejon, 1         24:30.2    9:32  Pleasantville High Sc
   68        Alexis Maki, 1             24:48.1    9:39  Montezuma High School
   69    60  Josie Burgett, 3           24:58.7    9:43  Pleasantville High Sc
   70    61  Amber Beener               25:13.9    9:49  Pcm
   71    62  Faith Keller, 4            25:39.2    9:59  Pleasantville High Sc
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   72    63  Beth Kreykes, 4            25:44.7   10:01  Pleasantville High Sc
   73        Rachel Surbaugh            27:00.0   10:30  Twin Cedars High Scho
   74        Kelli Spaur                27:16.9   10:37  Twin Cedars High Scho
   75        Karah Hansen, 4            27:28.0   10:41  Montezuma High School