PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Pella                    32    3    4    6    9   10   11   17    17:02    0:37
  2 Grinnell                 62    1    8   12   16   25   29   34    17:22    1:49
  3 Dallas Center Grimes    104   18   20   21   22   23   27   31    17:58    0:18
  4 Newton                  110    5    7   30   33   35   40   44    18:02    1:59
  5 Oskaloosa               123    2   24   28   32   37   45         18:09    2:33
  6 Knoxville               134   15   19   26   36   38   39   41    18:23    1:28
  7 Norwalk                 158   13   14   42   43   46   47   48    18:51    2:40

Incomplete Teams: Pella Christian
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Pella
    3  Ben Warner, 3              16:43
    4  Jordan Pingel, 4           16:49
    6  Adam Sievers, 2            16:58
    9  Sawyer Burton, 3           17:18
   10  Josh Bailey, 3             17:20
   11  Levi Heschke, 4            17:21
   17  Aaron Houtz, 4             17:45
Total Time = 1:25:08     Total Places = 32

2. Grinnell
    1  Mason Doty, 4              16:23
    8  Isaac McFee, 4             17:06
   12  Joel Baumann, 4            17:24
   16  Brandon Roderick, 4        17:44
   25  David Gilbert, 1           18:12
   29  Jacob Staroska, 2          18:23
   34  Kyle Hintz, 4              18:51
Total Time = 1:26:49     Total Places = 62

3. Dallas Center Grimes
   18  Chad Connelly, 4           17:45
   20  Carsen Kurth, 1            17:59
   21  Colin Martin, 3            18:00
   22  Nick Smith, 2              18:02
   23  Jared Brevard, 1           18:02
   27  Jacob Cline, 1             18:18
   31  Blake Schaben, 2           18:27
Total Time = 1:29:48     Total Places = 104

4. Newton
    5  Jacob Thomas, 3            16:57
    7  Christian Laube, 3         17:03
   30  Chase Dykstra, 2           18:24
   33  Justin Simms, 3            18:48
   35  Justin Fischer, 1          18:55
   40  Grant Osborn, 3            19:14
   44  Jacob Arrowood, 3          19:57
Total Time = 1:30:07     Total Places = 110

5. Oskaloosa
    2  Spencer DeJong, 3          16:32
   24  Jared Boggess, 3           18:03
   28  Kamron VanHulzen, 3        18:23
   32  Colton Berg, 1             18:41
   37  Caleb Fisher, 3            19:05
   45  Gerrit VanMaanen, 3        20:04
Total Time = 1:30:44     Total Places = 123

6. Knoxville
   15  Jordan Angove, 4           17:40
   19  Brad Shearer, 4            17:52
   26  Preston Lee, 2             18:16
   36  Ben Reichert, 4            18:59
   38  Cade McNeill, 1            19:07
   39  Mitchell Hollingshead, 2   19:09
   41  Jack McDonald, 1           19:18
Total Time = 1:31:54     Total Places = 134

7. Norwalk
   13  Dennis Crum, 4             17:30
   14  Salem Hildebrandt, 4       17:31
   42  Kylar Desmond, 2           19:28
   43  Brock Cazalet, 4           19:36
   46  Carter Gornick, 1          20:09
   47  Travis Bockholt, 4         20:18
   48  Bryce Bullock, 3           20:37
Total Time = 1:34:14     Total Places = 158
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

Top

1 1 Mason Doty, 4 16:23 Grinnell 2 2 Spencer DeJong, 3 16:32 Oskaloosa 3 3 Ben Warner, 3 16:43 Pella 4 4 Jordan Pingel, 4 16:49 Pella 5 5 Jacob Thomas, 3 16:57 Newton 6 6 Adam Sievers, 2 16:58 Pella 7 7 Christian Laube, 3 17:03 Newton 8 8 Isaac McFee, 4 17:06 Grinnell 9 9 Sawyer Burton, 3 17:18 Pella 10 10 Josh Bailey, 3 17:20 Pella 11 11 Levi Heschke, 4 17:21 Pella 12 12 Joel Baumann, 4 17:24 Grinnell 13 13 Dennis Crum, 4 17:30 Norwalk 14 14 Salem Hildebrandt, 4 17:31 Norwalk 15 15 Jordan Angove, 4 17:40 Knoxville 16 16 Brandon Roderick, 4 17:44 Grinnell 17 17 Aaron Houtz, 4 17:45 Pella 18 18 Chad Connelly, 4 17:45 Dallas Center Grimes 19 19 Brad Shearer, 4 17:52 Knoxville 20 Jacob Lensing, 3 17:57 Pella Christian 21 20 Carsen Kurth, 1 17:59 Dallas Center Grimes 22 21 Colin Martin, 3 18:00 Dallas Center Grimes 23 22 Nick Smith, 2 18:02 Dallas Center Grimes 24 23 Jared Brevard, 1 18:02 Dallas Center Grimes 25 24 Jared Boggess, 3 18:03 Oskaloosa 26 25 David Gilbert, 1 18:12 Grinnell 27 26 Preston Lee, 2 18:16 Knoxville 28 27 Jacob Cline, 1 18:18 Dallas Center Grimes 29 28 Kamron VanHulzen, 3 18:23 Oskaloosa 30 29 Jacob Staroska, 2 18:23 Grinnell 31 30 Chase Dykstra, 2 18:24 Newton 32 31 Blake Schaben, 2 18:27 Dallas Center Grimes 33 32 Colton Berg, 1 18:41 Oskaloosa 34 33 Justin Simms, 3 18:48 Newton 35 34 Kyle Hintz, 4 18:51 Grinnell 36 35 Justin Fischer, 1 18:55 Newton 37 36 Ben Reichert, 4 18:59 Knoxville 38 37 Caleb Fisher, 3 19:05 Oskaloosa 39 38 Cade McNeill, 1 19:07 Knoxville 40 39 Mitchell Hollingshead, 2 19:09 Knoxville 41 Grant Dunsbergen, 1 19:10 Pella Christian 42 40 Grant Osborn, 3 19:14 Newton 43 41 Jack McDonald, 1 19:18 Knoxville 44 42 Kylar Desmond, 2 19:28 Norwalk 45 43 Brock Cazalet, 4 19:36 Norwalk 46 Scott Haveman, 1 19:54 Pella Christian 47 44 Jacob Arrowood, 3 19:57 Newton 48 45 Gerrit VanMaanen, 3 20:04 Oskaloosa 49 46 Carter Gornick, 1 20:09 Norwalk 50 Samuel Dahm, 1 20:17 Pella Christian 51 47 Travis Bockholt, 4 20:18 Norwalk 52 48 Bryce Bullock, 3 20:37 Norwalk