PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Pella                    24    1    2    3    5   13   14   18    17:19    1:15
  2 Grinnell                 46    4    6   10   11   15   20   22    17:48    0:47
  3 Dallas Center Grimes     60    7    8   12   16   17   21   23    17:59    0:23
  4 Newton                  120    9   25   26   29   31              20:06    5:16
  5 Oskaloosa               128   19   24   27   28   30              19:39    2:16

Incomplete Teams: Norwalk, Pella Christian
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Pella
    1  Sally Ropes, 3             16:48
    2  Katie Canfield, 3          16:59
    3  Mackensie Gustafson, 3     17:11
    5  Laura Kleven, 3            17:33
   13  Kiara Schnoebelen, 1       18:02
   14  Taryn Ernst, 3             18:03
   18  Grace Fisher, 1            18:11
Total Time = 1:26:33     Total Places = 24

2. Grinnell
    4  Emmaleah Veldboom, 3       17:20
    6  Cassie Carnes, 3           17:41
   10  Catherine Cogley, 1        17:54
   11  Ashley Peak, 1             17:59
   15  Kate Wiley, 2              18:06
   20  Whitney Grubb, 2           18:22
   22  Lilly Hamilton, 3          18:27
Total Time = 1:29:00     Total Places = 46

3. Dallas Center Grimes
    7  Maci Masching, 2           17:47
    8  Kim Buck, 3                17:48
   12  Shelby Freestone, 1        18:00
   16  Molly Claman, 4            18:09
   17  Olivia Weaver, 3           18:09
   21  Catie Kruse, 4             18:26
   23  Kallie McMurphy, 2         18:52
Total Time = 1:29:53     Total Places = 60

4. Newton
    9  Michaella Cope, 1          17:52
   25  Marisa Modlin, 3           19:31
   26  Sara Cook, 2               19:40
   29  Halie Doland, 4            20:17
   31  Serena Halferty, 2         23:07
Total Time = 1:40:27     Total Places = 120

5. Oskaloosa
   19  Brey Hill, 2               18:19
   24  Kamryn Beers, 1            19:19
   27  Kenzie Gunter, 4           19:50
   28  Cheynne Glandon, 4         20:11
   30  Dana Barlow, 1             20:34
Total Time = 1:38:13     Total Places = 128
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

Top

1 1 Sally Ropes, 3 16:48 Pella 2 2 Katie Canfield, 3 16:59 Pella 3 3 Mackensie Gustafson, 3 17:11 Pella 4 4 Emmaleah Veldboom, 3 17:20 Grinnell 5 5 Laura Kleven, 3 17:33 Pella 6 6 Cassie Carnes, 3 17:41 Grinnell 7 7 Maci Masching, 2 17:47 Dallas Center Grimes 8 8 Kim Buck, 3 17:48 Dallas Center Grimes 9 9 Michaella Cope, 1 17:52 Newton 10 10 Catherine Cogley, 1 17:54 Grinnell 11 11 Ashley Peak, 1 17:59 Grinnell 12 12 Shelby Freestone, 1 18:00 Dallas Center Grimes 13 13 Kiara Schnoebelen, 1 18:02 Pella 14 14 Taryn Ernst, 3 18:03 Pella 15 15 Kate Wiley, 2 18:06 Grinnell 16 16 Molly Claman, 4 18:09 Dallas Center Grimes 17 17 Olivia Weaver, 3 18:09 Dallas Center Grimes 18 18 Grace Fisher, 1 18:11 Pella 19 Joy Van Wyngarden, 1 18:15 Pella 20 19 Brey Hill, 2 18:19 Oskaloosa 21 20 Whitney Grubb, 2 18:22 Grinnell 22 21 Catie Kruse, 4 18:26 Dallas Center Grimes 23 Becky Visser, 4 18:27 Pella 24 22 Lilly Hamilton, 3 18:27 Grinnell 25 Megan Kooker, 2 18:28 Pella 26 Kailee Doty, 2 18:44 Grinnell 27 23 Kallie McMurphy, 2 18:52 Dallas Center Grimes 28 Victoria Swanson, 2 18:52 Pella 29 Allie Moore, 2 18:53 Pella 30 Cathryn Yoder, 3 19:12 Pella 31 Emma Hartz, 3 19:13 Grinnell 32 Shelby Johnson, 1 19:16 Dallas Center Grimes 33 24 Kamryn Beers, 1 19:19 Oskaloosa 34 Leah Ramsey, 1 19:26 Grinnell 35 Jayda Robinson, 2 19:27 Grinnell 36 Kayley DeVos, 3 19:28 Pella 37 Emma Lang, 1 19:30 Grinnell 38 25 Marisa Modlin, 3 19:31 Newton 39 Sarah Marie Heschke, 1 19:34 Pella 40 Shanae DeHaan-Burch, 2 19:39 Pella 41 26 Sara Cook, 2 19:40 Newton 42 Amelia Vande Lune, 3 19:41 Pella 43 Jacey Davis, 1 19:44 Pella 44 Ally Canfield, 2 19:46 Pella 45 Laurel Stetler, 2 19:49 Pella 46 27 Kenzie Gunter, 4 19:50 Oskaloosa 47 Hannah Smart, 3 19:52 Pella 48 Abby Larson, 3 19:55 Dallas Center Grimes 49 Julie Wimmer, 1 20:06 Pella 50 Jessie Kaul, 3 20:09 Grinnell 51 28 Cheynne Glandon, 4 20:11 Oskaloosa 52 Dayana Pringle, 3 20:12 Pella 53 Megan Adams, 1 20:13 Norwalk 54 29 Halie Doland, 4 20:17 Newton 55 30 Dana Barlow, 1 20:34 Oskaloosa 56 Julia Austin, 1 20:39 Dallas Center Grimes 57 Katie Bennett, 2 20:44 Pella 58 Jeannie Etnyre, 3 20:56 Pella 59 Theresa Lauritsen, 4 20:59 Pella 60 Anna Cunningham, 3 21:02 Grinnell 61 Charlotte Moisan, 2 21:07 Grinnell 62 Aletta Verhey, 2 21:07 Pella 63 Zong Yang, 4 21:09 Pella 64 Kim Comstock, 2 21:14 Grinnell 65 Mikayla Huston, 3 21:19 Pella 66 Lydia Den Adel, 2 21:32 Pella 67 Maddie Stillman, 3 21:59 Norwalk 68 Ania Stras, 4 22:12 Pella 69 Ceara Rico, 3 22:14 Norwalk 70 Ryllianne Burton, 1 22:23 Pella 71 Allee Kowzan, 2 22:44 Pella 72 Jessica Vogel, 1 22:46 Pella 73 Danielle Nardini, 3 23:06 Pella Christian 74 31 Serena Halferty, 2 23:07 Newton 75 Madeline Topliff, 1 23:12 Grinnell 76 Mandy Nossaman, 3 23:12 Pella 77 Taika Dennill, 3 23:21 Pella 78 Stephanie Rennich, 3 24:10 Pella 79 Iloria Phoenix, 4 24:31 Pella 80 Brianna Van Donselaar, 2 24:52 Pella Christian 81 Aleasha Reed, 2 24:53 Pella 82 Samantha Blatt, 4 26:55 Pella