PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Pella                    35    1    3    8   11   12   15   25    15:45    1:44
  2 Oskaloosa                59    4    5   13   17   20   31   34    16:10    1:53
  3 Dallas Center Grimes     78    6   10   14   22   26   27   32    16:36    1:40
  4 Grinnell                 79    7    9   16   18   29   33   35    16:38    1:35
  5 Newton                  100    2   21   23   24   30   36   37    16:44    2:42
  6 Norwalk                 196   28   38   40   44   46   47   48    18:37    2:06
  7 Knoxville               204   19   39   43   51   52              19:39    5:29
  8 Pella Christian         227   41   42   45   49   50              19:39    1:59

Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Pella
    1  Kelcey Blommers, 1         14:47
    3  Tess Roorda, 1             14:49
    8  Payton Phelps, 1           16:07
   11  Sydney Swanson, 4          16:29
   12  Nicole Schebbe, 1          16:31
   15  Emily Dux, 2               16:33
   25  Abby Fyfe, 4               17:12
Total Time = 1:18:43     Total Places = 35

2. Oskaloosa
    4  Bailey Blythe, 2           15:10
    5  Sienna DeJong, 1           15:27
   13  Tori Palmer, 2             16:31
   17  Lesley Roquet, 4           16:39
   20  Melissa Moorman, 1         17:03
   31  Kelsey Roquet, 4           17:31
   34  Riley Berg, 4              17:43
Total Time = 1:20:50     Total Places = 59

3. Dallas Center Grimes
    6  Madison Waymire, 4         15:37
   10  Sydnee Hendricks, 4        16:27
   14  Emma Bravard, 4            16:32
   22  Kirsten Lundy, 3           17:05
   26  Jessica Pugh, 2            17:16
   27  Brooke Jacobsen, 3         17:24
   32  Jaymie Block, 3            17:32
Total Time = 1:22:57     Total Places = 78

4. Grinnell
    7  Sarah Frischmeyer, 3       15:54
    9  Christa Follette, 3        16:20
   16  Leslie Stark, 1            16:37
   18  Baylee Kivett, 2           16:49
   29  Olivia Gallo, 3            17:29
   33  Morgan Finch, 3            17:36
   35  Sereina Hirsbrunner, 4     17:43
Total Time = 1:23:09     Total Places = 79

5. Newton
    2  Grace Coen, 2              14:49
   21  Hailey Coy, 3              17:03
   23  Ellie Horn, 1              17:06
   24  Autumn Hunt, 3             17:10
   30  Anna Barr, 3               17:30
   36  Jordyn Soule, 1            17:58
   37  Amber Knight, 3            18:00
Total Time = 1:23:38     Total Places = 100

6. Norwalk
   28  Katie Meinecke, 2          17:26
   38  Hannah Broadbent, 2        18:19
   40  Juliana Stahle, 4          18:43
   44  Clarissa Lewis, 4          19:01
   46  Tisheena Huss, 3           19:32
   47  Hannah Schiltz, 3          19:33
   48  Haley Larson, 2            20:26
Total Time = 1:33:01     Total Places = 196

7. Knoxville
   19  Courtney Hughs, 4          16:51
   39  Kaeline Schuenke, 3        18:33
   43  Tori Johnston, 4           18:56
   51  Haley Ullestad, 3          21:34
   52  Emily Murphy, 2            22:19
Total Time = 1:38:13     Total Places = 204

8. Pella Christian
   41  Marina Shannon, 3          18:45
   42  Andrea Carballo, 1         18:56
   45  Morgan Anderson, 3         19:11
   49  Damaris Worthington, 3     20:39
   50  Abby Van Soelen, 2         20:43
Total Time = 1:38:14     Total Places = 227
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

Top

1 1 Kelcey Blommers, 1 14:47 Pella 2 2 Grace Coen, 2 14:49 Newton 3 3 Tess Roorda, 1 14:49 Pella 4 4 Bailey Blythe, 2 15:10 Oskaloosa 5 5 Sienna DeJong, 1 15:27 Oskaloosa 6 6 Madison Waymire, 4 15:37 Dallas Center Grimes 7 7 Sarah Frischmeyer, 3 15:54 Grinnell 8 8 Payton Phelps, 1 16:07 Pella 9 9 Christa Follette, 3 16:20 Grinnell 10 10 Sydnee Hendricks, 4 16:27 Dallas Center Grimes 11 11 Sydney Swanson, 4 16:29 Pella 12 12 Nicole Schebbe, 1 16:31 Pella 13 13 Tori Palmer, 2 16:31 Oskaloosa 14 14 Emma Bravard, 4 16:32 Dallas Center Grimes 15 15 Emily Dux, 2 16:33 Pella 16 16 Leslie Stark, 1 16:37 Grinnell 17 17 Lesley Roquet, 4 16:39 Oskaloosa 18 18 Baylee Kivett, 2 16:49 Grinnell 19 19 Courtney Hughs, 4 16:51 Knoxville 20 20 Melissa Moorman, 1 17:03 Oskaloosa 21 21 Hailey Coy, 3 17:03 Newton 22 22 Kirsten Lundy, 3 17:05 Dallas Center Grimes 23 23 Ellie Horn, 1 17:06 Newton 24 24 Autumn Hunt, 3 17:10 Newton 25 25 Abby Fyfe, 4 17:12 Pella 26 26 Jessica Pugh, 2 17:16 Dallas Center Grimes 27 27 Brooke Jacobsen, 3 17:24 Dallas Center Grimes 28 28 Katie Meinecke, 2 17:26 Norwalk 29 29 Olivia Gallo, 3 17:29 Grinnell 30 30 Anna Barr, 3 17:30 Newton 31 31 Kelsey Roquet, 4 17:31 Oskaloosa 32 32 Jaymie Block, 3 17:32 Dallas Center Grimes 33 33 Morgan Finch, 3 17:36 Grinnell 34 34 Riley Berg, 4 17:43 Oskaloosa 35 35 Sereina Hirsbrunner, 4 17:43 Grinnell 36 36 Jordyn Soule, 1 17:58 Newton 37 37 Amber Knight, 3 18:00 Newton 38 38 Hannah Broadbent, 2 18:19 Norwalk 39 39 Kaeline Schuenke, 3 18:33 Knoxville 40 40 Juliana Stahle, 4 18:43 Norwalk 41 41 Marina Shannon, 3 18:45 Pella Christian 42 42 Andrea Carballo, 1 18:56 Pella Christian 43 43 Tori Johnston, 4 18:56 Knoxville 44 44 Clarissa Lewis, 4 19:01 Norwalk 45 45 Morgan Anderson, 3 19:11 Pella Christian 46 46 Tisheena Huss, 3 19:32 Norwalk 47 47 Hannah Schiltz, 3 19:33 Norwalk 48 48 Haley Larson, 2 20:26 Norwalk 49 49 Damaris Worthington, 3 20:39 Pella Christian 50 50 Abby Van Soelen, 2 20:43 Pella Christian 51 51 Haley Ullestad, 3 21:34 Knoxville 52 52 Emily Murphy, 2 22:19 Knoxville