PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Dowling Catholic         40    1    3    5   15   16   19   21    12:20    1:06
  2 Cedar Falls              64    4   10   12   18   20   25   28    12:43    1:05
  3 Marshalltown             78    8    9   13   14   34   37   39    12:50    1:07
  4 Valley                   88    2    6   11   26   43   45   46    12:58    2:43
  5 Southeast Polk          110    7   22   23   27   31   35   36    13:11    1:04
  6 Pella                   135   17   24   29   32   33   40   42    13:24    0:38
  7 Grundy Center           200   30   38   41   44   47   51   52    14:20    2:07
  8 Fort Dodge              254   48   49   50   53   54   55   56    16:05    0:36

Incomplete Teams: Roosevelt, Gmg, Hudson, South Tama
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Dowling Catholic
    1  Kevin Conner, 8            11:47  
    3  Will Ode, 7                11:55  
    5  Zach Fry, 7                12:17  
   15  Dalton Faber, 8            12:46  
   16  Patrick Sheehy, 8          12:52  
   19  Luke Jackman, 7            13:09  
   21  Ryan O'Holloran, 7         13:10  
Total Time = 1:01:37     Total Places = 40

2. Cedar Falls
    4  Tanner Tangen, 8           12:05  
   10  Erik Walther, 8            12:33  
   12  Nathan Le, 7               12:39  
   18  Zack Biles, 8              13:06  
   20  Jeremy Marchesani, 8       13:10  
   25  Andrew VanPatten, 8        13:14  
   28  Tim Thompson, 7            13:27  
Total Time = 1:03:33     Total Places = 64

3. Marshalltown
    8  Canaday Wade, 8            12:31  
    9  Summers Caleb, 8           12:32  
   13  Shomo Austin, 7            12:42  
   14  Johnson Brent, 8           12:43  
   34  Garcia Jose, 8             13:38  
   37  Samson Prebot, 8           13:43  
   39  Smith Luke, 8              14:08  
Total Time = 1:04:06     Total Places = 78

4. Valley
    2  Carter Owen, 7             11:51  
    6  Evan Armitage, 8           12:27  
   11  Ryan Staub, 8              12:38  
   26  Nick Songer, 8             13:18  
   43  Sam Jacobs, 8              14:33  
   45  Colin McKillip, 8          14:40  
   46  Daniel Dickerson, 8        14:58  
Total Time = 1:04:47     Total Places = 88

5. Southeast Polk
    7  Drake Hanson, 7            12:30  
   22  Gabriel Wilson, 7          13:12  
   23  Brandon Banyas, 8          13:14  
   27  Kaleb Krier, 7             13:23  
   31  Isaiah Keomala, 8          13:33  
   35  Colton Lambertz, 7         13:38  
   36  Evan Perry, 8              13:39  
Total Time = 1:05:52     Total Places = 110

6. Pella
   17  VanHauen Drew, 8           13:00  
   24  Reynolds Tyler, 7          13:14  
   29  Buckingham Evan, 8         13:27  
   32  Briggs Carter, 8           13:37  
   33  Tierney Gavin, 8           13:38  
   40  Buma Jordan, 8             14:09  
   42  Gaul Thomas, 7             14:12  
Total Time = 1:06:56     Total Places = 135

7. Grundy Center
   30  Griffin Hamann, 8          13:31  
   38  Brady Appel, 8             13:47  
   41  Alex Schweppe, 8           14:10  
   44  Jadon Spear, 8             14:33  
   47  Zack Davis, 8              15:37  
   51  Sami Al-Rabi, 8            15:56  
   52  Hunter Hawk, 7             16:17  
Total Time = 1:11:38     Total Places = 200

8. Fort Dodge
   48  Andrew Johnson, 8          15:50  
   49  Keegan Lombard, 8          15:50  
   50  Jacob Heslop, 7            15:56  
   53  Daniel Leigh, 7            16:22  
   54  Nehemiah Hippen, 8         16:26  
   55  Jared Yoder, 7             16:43  
   56  Spencer Tracey, 7          17:37  
Total Time = 1:20:24     Total Places = 254
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Kevin Conner, 8            11:47    Dowling Catholic     
    2     2  Carter Owen, 7             11:51    Valley               
    3     3  Will Ode, 7                11:55    Dowling Catholic     
    4     4  Tanner Tangen, 8           12:05    Cedar Falls          
    5     5  Zach Fry, 7                12:17    Dowling Catholic     
    6     6  Evan Armitage, 8           12:27    Valley               
    7     7  Drake Hanson, 7            12:30    Southeast Polk       
    8     8  Canaday Wade, 8            12:31    Marshalltown         
    9     9  Summers Caleb, 8           12:32    Marshalltown         
   10    10  Erik Walther, 8            12:33    Cedar Falls          
   11    11  Ryan Staub, 8              12:38    Valley               
   12    12  Nathan Le, 7               12:39    Cedar Falls          
   13    13  Shomo Austin, 7            12:42    Marshalltown         
   14    14  Johnson Brent, 8           12:43    Marshalltown         
   15    15  Dalton Faber, 8            12:46    Dowling Catholic     
   16    16  Patrick Sheehy, 8          12:52    Dowling Catholic     
   17    17  VanHauen Drew, 8           13:00    Pella                
   18    18  Zack Biles, 8              13:06    Cedar Falls          
   19    19  Luke Jackman, 7            13:09    Dowling Catholic     
   20    20  Jeremy Marchesani, 8       13:10    Cedar Falls          
   21    21  Ryan O'Holloran, 7         13:10    Dowling Catholic     
   22    22  Gabriel Wilson, 7          13:12    Southeast Polk       
   23    23  Brandon Banyas, 8          13:14    Southeast Polk       
   24    24  Reynolds Tyler, 7          13:14    Pella                
   25    25  Andrew VanPatten, 8        13:14    Cedar Falls          
   26        Johnah Magneson, 8         13:16    Dowling Catholic     
   27    26  Nick Songer, 8             13:18    Valley               
   28        Lucas Wilkerson, 8         13:22    South Tama           
   29    27  Kaleb Krier, 7             13:23    Southeast Polk       
   30        Max Beh, 8                 13:26    Dowling Catholic     
   31    28  Tim Thompson, 7            13:27    Cedar Falls          
   32    29  Buckingham Evan, 8         13:27    Pella                
   33    30  Griffin Hamann, 8          13:31    Grundy Center        
   34        Griffin Rhode, 7           13:32    Dowling Catholic     
   35    31  Isaiah Keomala, 8          13:33    Southeast Polk       
   36        Noah Arends, 7             13:34    Cedar Falls          
   37        Joe Bussey, 7              13:35    Dowling Catholic     
   38        Austin Appleton, 7         13:35    Hudson               
   39    32  Briggs Carter, 8           13:37    Pella                
   40    33  Tierney Gavin, 8           13:38    Pella                
   41    34  Garcia Jose, 8             13:38    Marshalltown         
   42    35  Colton Lambertz, 7         13:38    Southeast Polk       
   43    36  Evan Perry, 8              13:39    Southeast Polk       
   44        Benson Lin, 8              13:39    Southeast Polk       
   45        Vincent Barlow, 8          13:42    Southeast Polk       
   46    37  Samson Prebot, 8           13:43    Marshalltown         
   47        Cj Schrock, 8              13:44    Southeast Polk       
   48        Kaleb Roberson, 8          13:45    Dowling Catholic     
   49    38  Brady Appel, 8             13:47    Grundy Center        
   50        Logan Wilkerson, 8         13:48    South Tama           
   51        David Butler, 7            13:49    Cedar Falls          
   52        Jack Smeins, 7             13:49    Dowling Catholic     
   53        Derek Garcia, 7            13:50    Cedar Falls          
   54        Logan Sunvold, 7           13:52    Southeast Polk       
   55        Alex Hanson, 8             13:56    Cedar Falls          
   56        Connor Bernstein, 8        13:59    Southeast Polk       
   57        Justin Groen, 8            14:00    Dowling Catholic     
   58        Jake Northrup, 8           14:02    Dowling Catholic     
   59        Will Yurgae, 7             14:04    Dowling Catholic     
   60        Lucas Vroom, 7             14:04    Southeast Polk       
   61        Drew Brase, 8              14:04    Dowling Catholic     
   62    39  Smith Luke, 8              14:08    Marshalltown         
   63        Jonah Gyldevand, 7         14:08    Dowling Catholic     
   64    40  Buma Jordan, 8             14:09    Pella                
   65        Cade McCann, 7             14:10    Cedar Falls          
   66    41  Alex Schweppe, 8           14:10    Grundy Center        
   67        Johnson Huynh, 8           14:10    Southeast Polk       
   68    42  Gaul Thomas, 7             14:12    Pella                
   69        Samuel Kreutzfeldt, 7      14:12    Southeast Polk       
   70        Elijah Hanson, 8           14:13    Southeast Polk       
   71        Furr Aj, 7                 14:13    Pella                
   72        Cale Carlson, 7            14:14    Southeast Polk       
   73        Michael Lockard, 8         14:17    Cedar Falls          
   74        Lars Christiason, 8        14:19    Cedar Falls          
   75        Andrew Schwab, 8           14:21    Cedar Falls          
   76        Schneider Lucas, 7         14:21    Marshalltown         
   77        Bruxvoort Jared, 7         14:21    Pella                
   78        Schippers Dakota, 7        14:26    Pella                
   79        Cael Newman, 7             14:28    Southeast Polk       
   80        Nick Cheung, 8             14:31    Southeast Polk       
   81        Andre Bryan, 8             14:31    Cedar Falls          
   82        Peters Riley, 8            14:32    Pella                
   83    43  Sam Jacobs, 8              14:33    Valley               
   84    44  Jadon Spear, 8             14:33    Grundy Center        
   85        Ethan Sheck, 8             14:35    Dowling Catholic     
   86        Ethan Carsjen, 8           14:37    Gmg                  
   87        Noah Smith, 8              14:37    Dowling Catholic     
   88        Zach Rinke, 8              14:38    Dowling Catholic     
   89    45  Colin McKillip, 8          14:40    Valley               
   90        Gruening Jack, 7           14:41    Marshalltown         
   91        Lucas Lubben, 8            14:41    Hudson               
   92        Luke Hillsman, 7           14:44    Dowling Catholic     
   93        Ibanez Daniel, 8           14:48    Marshalltown         
   94        Leathers Nathan, 8         14:49    Pella                
   95        Lucas Buie, 7              14:49    Cedar Falls          
   96        Hilsabeck Peyton, 8        14:49    Marshalltown         
   97        Shane Williams, 7          14:50    Southeast Polk       
   98        Joseph Seymore, 8          14:52    Dowling Catholic     
   99        Christopher Ruiz, 7        14:52    Southeast Polk       
  100        Jacob Krejchi, 8           14:52    Dowling Catholic     
  101        James Carmody, 8           14:56    Dowling Catholic     
  102        Austin Fickbohm, 7         14:57    Southeast Polk       
  103        Will Brandt, 8             14:58    Southeast Polk       
  104    46  Daniel Dickerson, 8        14:58    Valley               
  105        Ben DeTaeye, 8             14:58    Valley               
  106        Ethan Penne, 8             14:59    Southeast Polk       
  107        Adrian Keomala, 7          15:01    Southeast Polk       
  108        Ben Campbell, 7            15:03    Cedar Falls          
  109        Will Donaghy, 8            15:04    Dowling Catholic     
  110        Collin Henrichsen, 8       15:06    Valley               
  111        Ryan Schultz, 8            15:08    Valley               
  112        Wiley Parker, 8            15:08    Southeast Polk       
  113        Nathan Harvey, 7           15:12    Southeast Polk       
  114        Owen Schulte, 8            15:13    Valley               
  115        Cole Phillips, 7           15:14    Dowling Catholic     
  116        Nick Bindel, 7             15:15    Dowling Catholic     
  117        Carson George, 8           15:16    Southeast Polk       
  118        Nick Stumme, 7             15:17    Southeast Polk       
  119        Kyler Fischer, 7           15:17    Southeast Polk       
  120        Spencer O'Riley, 7         15:18    Southeast Polk       
  121        Jensen Colin, 7            15:18    Marshalltown         
  122        Singer Nick, 7             15:22    Pella                
  123        Simon Alsin, 7             15:23    Dowling Catholic     
  124        Dade Stephenson, 7         15:30    Cedar Falls          
  125        Cole Edgington, 8          15:31    Cedar Falls          
  126        Streeter Chase, 7          15:35    Marshalltown         
  127    47  Zack Davis, 8              15:37    Grundy Center        
  128        Matthew Probst, 7          15:38    Dowling Catholic     
  129        Thompson Matthew, 8        15:39    Pella                
  130        Jackson Froscheiser, 8     15:39    Valley               
  131        Benji McKee, 7             15:43    Dowling Catholic     
  132        Owen Lerg, 8               15:49    Valley               
  133        Jacob Hansen, 7            15:49    Cedar Falls          
  134        Kleven Nate, 8             15:49    Pella                
  135    48  Andrew Johnson, 8          15:50    Fort Dodge           
  136    49  Keegan Lombard, 8          15:50    Fort Dodge           
  137        Schulte Jake, 7            15:52    Pella                
  138        Caine Garrett, 7           15:52    Marshalltown         
  139        Drummer Jay, 7             15:55    Marshalltown         
  140    50  Jacob Heslop, 7            15:56    Fort Dodge           
  141        Caden Ingram, 8            15:56    Valley               
  142    51  Sami Al-Rabi, 8            15:56    Grundy Center        
  143        Parker Lee, 8              15:59    Valley               
  144        Garca Angel, 7             16:00    Marshalltown         
  145        Jacob Windust, 8           16:01    Valley               
  146        Orion Polendo, 7           16:01    Hudson               
  147        Mendoza Daniel, 7          16:01    Marshalltown         
  148        Deniz Tazegul, 7           16:01    Cedar Falls          
  149        Mendoza Rodolfo, 7         16:02    Marshalltown         
  150        Nguyen Kaleb, 8            16:05    Pella                
  151        Mike Maigaard, 8           16:06    Valley               
  152        Skylar Ehler, 7            16:09    Cedar Falls          
  153        Will Melcher, 7            16:13    Dowling Catholic     
  154        Aryan Prajapati, 8         16:14    Valley               
  155    52  Hunter Hawk, 7             16:17    Grundy Center        
  156        Rivera Jaimen, 8           16:18    Marshalltown         
  157        Nathan Hoffman, 8          16:19    Cedar Falls          
  158        Miller Troy, 8             16:20    Pella                
  159        Jacob Beattie, 8           16:21    Southeast Polk       
  160    53  Daniel Leigh, 7            16:22    Fort Dodge           
  161        Spencer Scallon, 8         16:22    Valley               
  162        Kime Cody, 7               16:24    Pella                
  163    54  Nehemiah Hippen, 8         16:26    Fort Dodge           
  164        Zachary Person, 8          16:32    Southeast Polk       
  165        Alex Starbeck, 7           16:35    Cedar Falls          
  166        VanderWerf Dreyton, 8      16:36    Pella                
  167        Casey Shanaberger, 8       16:38    Dowling Catholic     
  168        Roozeboom Jordan, 7        16:40    Pella                
  169        Jack Raedker, 7            16:41    Dowling Catholic     
  170    55  Jared Yoder, 7             16:43    Fort Dodge           
  171        Etnyre Matthew, 8          16:58    Pella                
  172        Colin Recker, 8            16:58    Dowling Catholic     
  173        Elena Hicks, So            17:14    Roosevelt            
  174        Lucas Shaw, 7              17:19    Cedar Falls          
  175        Cooper Ketcham, 7          17:27    Dowling Catholic     
  176        Matt Horvath, 7            17:29    Dowling Catholic     
  177        Jacob Goldstein, 8         17:30    Valley               
  178        Ben Meinders, 7            17:33    Cedar Falls          
  179        Henry Colin, 7             17:33    Pella                
  180    56  Spencer Tracey, 7          17:37    Fort Dodge           
  181        Carlos Garcia Ordaz, 7     17:44    Marshalltown         
  182        Bradyn Wiley, 7            17:45    Fort Dodge           
  183        Torres-Lopez Joaquin, 7    17:47    Marshalltown         
  184        White Logan, 7             17:48    Pella                
  185        Dylan Wells, 8             17:49    Cedar Falls          
  186        Streeter Tristian, 8       17:50    Marshalltown         
  187        Downey Ryne, 8             17:51    Marshalltown         
  188        Carsyn Mueller, 7          17:51    Cedar Falls          
  189        Brumwell Aiden, 7          18:03    Pella                
  190        Martin Patrick, 8          18:04    Marshalltown         
  191        Houtz Jonas, 7             18:18    Pella                
  192        Hunter Peterson, 7         18:24    Cedar Falls          
  193        Bauder Emmet, 8            18:29    Marshalltown         
  194        Hernandez Elijah, 7        18:41    Pella                
  195        Mason Carico, 7            18:41    Southeast Polk       
  196        Gage Riley, 7              18:42    Fort Dodge           
  197        Brett Lund, 7              19:08    Cedar Falls          
  198        Blom Cale, 7               19:09    Pella                
  199        Jack Stichter, 7           19:23    Cedar Falls          
  200        Connor Lovejoy, 8          19:24    Fort Dodge           
  201        Billy Robert, 7            19:28    Fort Dodge           
  202        Demetius Grantham, 7       19:36    Fort Dodge           
  203        Braeden Adams, 7           19:41    Cedar Falls          
  204        Downey Tyler, 7            19:46    Marshalltown         
  205        Garrett Burger, 8          19:51    Valley               
  206        Chase Dittmer, 7           20:23    Southeast Polk       
  207        Daniel Iakovlev, 8         20:23    Valley               
  208        Dakota Gleissner, 8        20:26    Grundy Center        
  209        Jablonski Ben, 7           20:32    Pella                
  210        Sam Lubs, 7                20:36    Cedar Falls          
  211        Johnston Mason, 7          20:44    Pella                
  212        Cruz-Pauers Brice, 7       20:52    Marshalltown         
  213        Klein Gavin, 8             21:26    Pella                
  214        Huddleston Dakota, 7       21:33    Pella                
  215        Sebastian Perez, 8         21:42    Valley               
  216        Jonathan Green, 7          21:45    Cedar Falls          
  217        Kade Halupnick, 7          21:58    Cedar Falls          
  218        Nedder Jacob, 7            22:31    Pella                
  219        Peffers Liam, 7            22:31    Pella                
  220        George Anthan, 8           23:21    Valley               
  221        Toom Landon, 7             23:22    Pella                
  222        Aragon Iverson, 7          24:06    Marshalltown         
  223        Jacob Gates, 8             24:13    Valley