Pella Invitational
Central College
Pella, IA
September 7, 2013
Results provided by AccuRace Timing Services
www.accuracetiming.com
**** Boys Varsity 5 Kilometer Run ****
Place Bib# Name Yr Team Div Time Pace
===== ==== ========================= == ============================ === ===== =====
1 1234 Thomas Pollard 11 Gilbert S 16:13 5:14
2 1513 Skylar Dejong 11 Oskaloosa L 16:21 5:16
3 1261 Daniel Gardarsson 12 Iowa City West L 16:28 5:18
4 1225 Wesley Greder 11 Gilbert S 16:55 5:27
5 1254 Akash Borde 11 Iowa City West L 17:13 5:33
6 1514 Spencer Dejong 11 Oskaloosa L 17:18 5:34
7 1973 Logan Murray 09 Mount Pleasant L 17:28 5:38
8 1087 Steven Erredge 11 Ankeny L 17:33 5:39
9 1247 Abdallah Ali 11 Iowa City West L 17:40 5:42
10 1260 Nick Feeley 10 Iowa City West L 17:40 5:42
11 1486 Christian Laube 11 Newton S 17:41 5:42
12 1622 Jordan Pingel 12 Pella L 17:43 5:43
13 1755 Jordan Toomey 11 Southeast Polk L 17:44 5:43
14 1286 Matthew Schneider 10 Iowa City West L 17:52 5:45
15 1256 Noah Brase 11 Iowa City West L 17:53 5:46
16 1640 Ben Warner 11 Pella L 17:54 5:46
17 1236 Bradley Richard 11 Gilbert S 17:54 5:46
18 1628 Adam Sievers 10 Pella L 18:02 5:49
19 1245 Owen Whitham 10 Gilbert S 18:06 5:50
20 1608 Levi Heschke 12 Pella L 18:07 5:50
21 1095 Riley McCoy 10 Ankeny L 18:11 5:52
22 1618 Josh Bailey 11 Pella L 18:13 5:52
23 1734 Dalten Lehman 10 Southeast Polk L 18:22 5:55
24 1663 Jacob Lensing 11 Pella Christian S 18:27 5:57
25 1277 Robert Netolicky 12 Iowa City West L 18:28 5:57
26 1753 Daniel Sunvold 10 Southeast Polk L 18:28 5:57
27 1525 Kamron Vanhulzen 11 Oskaloosa L 18:31 5:58
28 1092 Tyler Hadden 10 Ankeny L 18:36 6:00
29 1083 Grant Acoymo 10 Ankeny L 18:39 6:01
30 1187 Mark Deutsch 11 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter S 18:40 6:01
31 1609 Aaron Houtz 12 Pella L 18:41 6:01
32 1718 Drake Clouse 11 Southeast Polk L 18:43 6:02
33 1393 Sam Johnson 12 Marshalltown L 18:46 6:03
34 1974 Jack Pieper 09 Mount Pleasant L 18:58 6:07
35 1621 Tanner Phelps 12 Pella L 19:01 6:08
36 1488 Jwan Roush 10 Newton S 19:01 6:08
37 1941 Cuentin Gray 11 Glenwood L 19:04 6:08
38 1711 Alex Arechavaleta 11 Southeast Polk L 19:06 6:09
39 1456 Lucas Markey 12 Nevada S 19:11 6:11
40 1090 Parker Grant 11 Ankeny L 19:13 6:11
41 1970 Adam Bodenham 09 Mount Pleasant L 19:17 6:13
42 1455 Conner MacVey 09 Nevada S 19:19 6:13
43 1085 Logan Barnes 12 Ankeny L 19:21 6:14
44 1942 Ross Van Slyke 11 Glenwood L 19:24 6:15
45 1400 Angel Pizano 12 Marshalltown L 19:25 6:15
46 1747 Ike Sloan 11 Southeast Polk L 19:26 6:16
47 1722 Caleb Eichelberger 11 Southeast Polk L 19:26 6:16
48 1516 Caleb Fisher 11 Oskaloosa L 19:31 6:17
49 1195 Colin Thomson 11 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter S 19:36 6:19
50 1509 Colton Berg 09 Oskaloosa L 19:37 6:19
51 1113 Geert Boelen 11 BGM S 19:38 6:19
52 1660 Grant Dunsbergen 09 Pella Christian S 19:39 6:20
53 1943 Baker Cambridge 12 Glenwood L 19:41 6:20
54 1965 Preston Lee 10 Knoxville L 19:42 6:21
55 1451 Zach Hansen 12 Nevada S 19:42 6:21
56 1460 Johordan Ritter 11 Nevada S 19:44 6:21
57 1972 Dalton Krum 09 Mount Pleasant L 19:47 6:22
58 1469 Duncan Westphal 11 Nevada S 19:50 6:23
59 1959 Ben Reichert 12 Knoxville L 19:54 6:25
60 1394 Hunter Barnard 12 Marshalltown L 19:55 6:25
61 1397 Alex Mason 11 Marshalltown L 19:55 6:25
62 1510 Jared Boggess 11 Oskaloosa L 19:57 6:26
63 1535 Matt Chizek 12 PCM S 19:57 6:26
64 1237 AJ Royer 12 Gilbert S 19:58 6:26
65 1971 Ryan Hutchinson 09 Mount Pleasant L 20:00 6:27
66 1944 Giles Allan 11 Glenwood L 20:01 6:27
67 1946 Daniel Leu 12 Glenwood L 20:02 6:27
68 1960 Brad Shearer 12 Knoxville L 20:10 6:30
69 1483 Chase Dykstra 10 Newton S 20:17 6:32
70 1119 Jake Wilson 11 BGM S 20:18 6:32

71 1658 Jonathan Beltman 11 Pella Christian S 20:19 6:33
72 1964 Mitchell Hollingshead 10 Knoxville L 20:20 6:33
73 1947 Ryan Leu 12 Glenwood L 20:21 6:33
74 1401 Andrew Potter 12 Marshalltown L 20:24 6:34
75 1961 Brendan Finan 12 Knoxville L 20:25 6:35
76 1484 Justin Fischer 09 Newton S 20:25 6:35
77 1945 Victor Salerio 09 Glenwood L 20:29 6:36
78 1489 Justin Simms 11 Newton S 20:30 6:36
79 1491 Josh Ventling 09 Newton S 20:35 6:38
80 1106 Chris Wignall 10 Ankeny L 20:35 6:38
81 1446 Drew Barker 09 Nevada S 20:41 6:40
82 1976 Josh Beelman 11 Mount Pleasant L 20:47 6:42
83 1363 Canyon Kuhlmann 10 Lynnville-Sully S 20:47 6:42
84 1487 Grant Osborn 11 Newton S 20:53 6:44
85 1962 Colton Rinehart 11 Knoxville L 20:57 6:45
86 1539 Maverick McAtee 11 PCM S 21:02 6:46
87 1235 Caleb Raman 11 Gilbert S 21:03 6:47
88 1192 Calvin Jones 09 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter S 21:05 6:48
89 1536 Chris Ellens 09 PCM S 21:09 6:49
90 1399 Nate Phillips 12 Marshalltown L 21:15 6:51
91 1464 Erik Tanner 12 Nevada S 21:17 6:51
92 1222 Sam Campbell 10 Gilbert S 21:33 6:57
93 1361 Jake Brand 11 Lynnville-Sully S 21:36 6:58
94 1114 Teun Boelen 09 BGM S 21:40 6:59
95 1975 Ben Zihlman 09 Mount Pleasant L 21:49 7:02
96 1508 Logan Ashman 12 Oskaloosa L 21:56 7:04
97 1185 Drake Caple 11 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter S 22:05 7:07
98 1189 Eric Hall-Flooden 09 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter S 22:24 7:13
99 1367 Ben Trettin 11 Lynnville-Sully S 22:38 7:17
100 1963 Justin Kaestner 11 Knoxville L 22:48 7:21
101 1369 Talon Woods 12 Lynnville-Sully S 22:54 7:23
102 1116 Jesus Gambou 09 BGM S 23:09 7:27
103 1186 Ethan Cozad 10 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter S 23:49 7:40
104 1184 Lincoln Brown 10 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter S 23:49 7:40
105 1537 Trenton Howard 10 PCM S 24:25 7:52
106 220 Owen Cline 09 BGM S 24:48 7:59
107 1533 Connor Brey 11 PCM S 25:17 8:09
108 1534 Mark Bruxvoort 09 PCM S 26:13 8:27
109 1118 Storm Riby 12 BGM S 26:33 8:33
110 1365 Kordell Mueller 11 Lynnville-Sully S 26:41 8:36
111 1364 Bayley Morvant 11 Lynnville-Sully S 26:55 8:40
112 1115 Dillon Brady 09 BGM S 27:42 8:55
113 1538 Lucas Rains 12 PCM S 27:53 8:59

**** Boys Varsity Team Score ****
Large School Division
1. 31 Iowa City West (17:23 86:53 1:24)
====================================================
1 2 Daniel Gardarsson 12 16:28
2 3 Akash Borde 11 17:13
3 7 Abdallah Ali 11 17:40
4 8 Nick Feeley 10 17:40
5 11 Matthew Schneider 10 17:52
6 ( 12) Noah Brase 11 17:53
7 ( 19) Robert Netolicky 12 18:28
2. 68 Pella (18:00 89:59 0:30)
====================================================
1 9 Jordan Pingel 12 17:43
2 13 Ben Warner 11 17:54
3 14 Adam Sievers 10 18:02
4 15 Levi Heschke 12 18:07
5 17 Josh Bailey 11 18:13
6 ( 24) Aaron Houtz 12 18:41
7 ( 28) Tanner Phelps 12 19:01
3. 98 Ankeny (18:27 92:12 1:40)
====================================================
1 6 Steven Erredge 11 17:33
2 16 Riley McCoy 10 18:11
3 22 Tyler Hadden 10 18:36
4 23 Grant Acoymo 10 18:39
5 31 Parker Grant 11 19:13
6 ( 33) Logan Barnes 12 19:21
7 ( 56) Chris Wignall 10 20:35
4. 103 Southeast Polk (18:29 92:23 1:22)
====================================================
1 10 Jordan Toomey 11 17:44
2 18 Dalten Lehman 10 18:22
3 20 Daniel Sunvold 10 18:28
4 25 Drake Clouse 11 18:43
5 30 Alex Arechavaleta 11 19:06
6 ( 36) Ike Sloan 11 19:26
7 ( 37) Caleb Eichelberger 11 19:26
5. 103 Oskaloosa (18:16 91:18 3:16)
====================================================
1 1 Skylar Dejong 11 16:21
2 4 Spencer Dejong 11 17:18
3 21 Kamron Vanhulzen 11 18:31
4 38 Caleb Fisher 11 19:31
5 39 Colton Berg 09 19:37
6 ( 46) Jared Boggess 11 19:57
7 ( 61) Logan Ashman 12 21:56

6. 153 Mount Pleasant (19:06 95:30 2:32)
====================================================
1 5 Logan Murray 09 17:28
2 27 Jack Pieper 09 18:58
3 32 Adam Bodenham 09 19:17
4 42 Dalton Krum 09 19:47
5 47 Ryan Hutchinson 09 20:00
6 ( 57) Josh Beelman 11 20:47
7 ( 60) Ben Zihlman 09 21:49
7. 200 Glenwood (19:39 98:12 0:58)
====================================================
1 29 Cuentin Gray 11 19:04
2 34 Ross Van Slyke 11 19:24
3 40 Baker Cambridge 12 19:41
4 48 Giles Allan 11 20:01
5 49 Daniel Leu 12 20:02
6 ( 52) Ryan Leu 12 20:21
7 ( 55) Victor Salerio 09 20:29
8. 203 Marshalltown (19:41 98:25 1:38)
====================================================
1 26 Sam Johnson 12 18:46
2 35 Angel Pizano 12 19:25
3 44 Hunter Barnard 12 19:55
4 45 Alex Mason 11 19:55
5 53 Andrew Potter 12 20:24
6 ( 59) Nate Phillips 12 21:15
9. 239 Knoxville (20:07 100:31 0:43)
====================================================
1 41 Preston Lee 10 19:42
2 43 Ben Reichert 12 19:54
3 50 Brad Shearer 12 20:10
4 51 Mitchell Hollingshead 10 20:20
5 54 Brendan Finan 12 20:25
6 ( 58) Colton Rinehart 11 20:57
7 ( 62) Justin Kaestner 11 22:48

**** Boys Varsity Team Score ****
Small School Division
1. 28 Gilbert (17:50 89:06 3:45)
====================================================
1 1 Thomas Pollard 11 16:13
2 2 Wesley Greder 11 16:55
3 4 Bradley Richard 11 17:54
4 5 Owen Whitham 10 18:06
5 16 Aj Royer 12 19:58
6 ( 26) Caleb Raman 11 21:03
7 ( 30) Sam Campbell 10 21:33
2. 56 Nevada (19:34 97:46 0:39)
====================================================
1 8 Lucas Markey 12 19:11
2 9 Conner MacVey 09 19:19
3 12 Zach Hansen 12 19:42
4 13 Johordan Ritter 11 19:44
5 14 Duncan Westphal 11 19:50
6 ( 22) Drew Barker 09 20:41
7 ( 29) Erik Tanner 12 21:17
3. 66 Newton (19:35 97:54 2:49)
====================================================
1 3 Christian Laube 11 17:41
2 7 Jwan Roush 10 19:01
3 17 Chase Dykstra 10 20:17
4 19 Justin Fischer 09 20:25
5 20 Justin Simms 11 20:30
6 ( 21) Josh Ventling 09 20:35
7 ( 24) Grant Osborn 11 20:53
4. 110 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (20:46 103:50 3:44)
====================================================
1 6 Mark Deutsch 11 18:40
2 10 Colin Thomson 11 19:36
3 27 Calvin Jones 09 21:05
4 33 Drake Caple 11 22:05
5 34 Eric Hall-Flooden 09 22:24
6 ( 38) Ethan Cozad 10 23:49
7 ( 39) Lincoln Brown 10 23:49
5. 139 BGM (21:55 109:33 5:10)
====================================================
1 11 Geert Boelen 11 19:38
2 18 Jake Wilson 11 20:18
3 32 Teun Boelen 09 21:40
4 37 Jesus Gambou 09 23:09
5 41 Owen Cline 09 24:48
6 ( 44) Storm Riby 12 26:33
7 ( 47) Dillon Brady 09 27:42

6. 150 PCM (22:22 111:50 5:20)
====================================================
1 15 Matt Chizek 12 19:57
2 25 Maverick McAtee 11 21:02
3 28 Chris Ellens 09 21:09
4 40 Trenton Howard 10 24:25
5 42 Connor Brey 11 25:17
6 ( 43) Mark Bruxvoort 09 26:13
7 ( 48) Lucas Rains 12 27:53
7. 170 Lynnville-Sully (22:56 114:36 5:54)
====================================================
1 23 Canyon Kuhlmann 10 20:47
2 31 Jake Brand 11 21:36
3 35 Ben Trettin 11 22:38
4 36 Talon Woods 12 22:54
5 45 Kordell Mueller 11 26:41
6 ( 46) Bayley Morvant 11 26:55

Pella Invitational
Central College
Pella, IA
September 7, 2013
Results provided by AccuRace Timing Services
www.accuracetiming.com
**** Boys Junior Varsity 5 Kilometer Run ****
Place TmPl Bib# Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================= == ============================ ===== =====
1 1 1297 Adam Weis 11 Iowa City West 18:54 6:05
2 2 1269 Nathan Kabat 10 Iowa City West 18:59 6:07
3 3 1248 Ali Ali 09 Iowa City West 18:59 6:07
4 4 1597 Sawyer Burton 11 Pella 19:07 6:09
5 5 1746 Keegan Shaw 11 Southeast Polk 19:21 6:14
6 6 1620 Tom Pettit 11 Pella 19:34 6:18
7 7 1272 Evan Logsdon 11 Iowa City West 19:39 6:20
8 8 1641 Isaak Webb 10 Pella 19:39 6:20
9 9 1293 Logan Stuart 09 Iowa City West 19:40 6:20
10 10 1263 Will Grahs 11 Iowa City West 19:45 6:22
11 11 1292 Gustave Stewart 11 Iowa City West 19:59 6:26
12 1273 Riley Marvin 10 Iowa City West 19:59 6:26
13 12 1948 Cade McDonald 09 Knoxville 20:11 6:30
14 13 1240 Stephen Shuka 09 Gilbert 20:12 6:30
15 14 1949 Jack McDonald 09 Knoxville 20:13 6:31
16 1259 Jonathan Ealy 12 Iowa City West 20:15 6:31
17 1265 Luc Henk 11 Iowa City West 20:15 6:32
18 15 1096 Jay Mixdorf 09 Ankeny 20:16 6:32
19 16 1738 Johnny Osborne 12 Southeast Polk 20:17 6:32
20 17 1591 Nick Bernhagen 09 Pella 20:21 6:33
21 18 1526 Gerrit Vanmaanen 11 Oskaloosa 20:23 6:34
22 19 1084 Jacob Babcock 10 Ankeny 20:30 6:36
23 20 1737 Collin North 12 Southeast Polk 20:32 6:37
24 1290 Micah Smith 09 Iowa City West 20:32 6:37
25 1276 Andrew Murley 09 Iowa City West 20:33 6:37
26 1267 Francis Jayoma 10 Iowa City West 20:33 6:37
27 1289 Daniel Smith 11 Iowa City West 20:38 6:39
28 21 1593 Cameron Blom 09 Pella 20:39 6:39
29 22 1745 Trey Ringler 11 Southeast Polk 20:39 6:39
30 23 1403 Tony Smith 10 Marshalltown 20:40 6:39
31 1253 Jack Biscupski 11 Iowa City West 20:40 6:40
32 24 1243 Nathan Swart 11 Gilbert 20:42 6:40
33 25 1624 David Schemm 11 Pella 20:43 6:40
34 1295 Kyle Triplett 11 Iowa City West 20:49 6:42
35 26 1751 Tanner Stotts 12 Southeast Polk 20:49 6:42
36 27 1105 Justin Wignal 11 Ankeny 20:52 6:43
37 28 1735 Shane Lehman 11 Southeast Polk 20:53 6:44
38 29 1398 Jose Palmarez 10 Marshalltown 20:53 6:44
39 30 1447 Trinity Barker 12 Nevada 20:57 6:45
40 31 1730 Jacob Harrington 12 Southeast Polk 20:58 6:45
41 32 1634 Joshua Van Dusseldorp 09 Pella 21:03 6:47
42 33 1097 Connor Noonan 12 Ankeny 21:11 6:49
43 34 1405 Andrew Walker 11 Marshalltown 21:11 6:49
44 35 1515 Brett Ewing 12 Oskaloosa 21:11 6:50
45 36 1468 Nick Walleser 10 Nevada 21:19 6:52
46 1275 Michael McGrane 11 Iowa City West 21:19 6:52
47 1757 Grant Von Tersch 12 Southeast Polk 21:21 6:53
48 37 1102 Riley Trent 10 Ankeny 21:27 6:55
49 38 1507 David Anderson 11 Oskaloosa 21:27 6:55
50 39 1392 Jordan Jacobs 10 Marshalltown 21:29 6:55
51 40 1088 Tanner Fischer 11 Ankeny 21:32 6:56
52 41 1952 Chase Brown 10 Knoxville 21:35 6:57
53 1611 Aaron King 10 Pella 21:35 6:57
54 1727 Andy Hagerty 12 Southeast Polk 21:36 6:58
55 42 1228 Sam Jamison 12 Gilbert 21:38 6:58
56 43 1512 Brady Dejong 10 Oskaloosa 21:39 6:58
57 44 1239 Matthew Shuka 11 Gilbert 21:43 7:00
58 1754 Braden Tetmeyer 10 Southeast Polk 21:44 7:00
59 1726 Wes Grant 10 Southeast Polk 21:44 7:00
60 45 1406 Jacob Shirar 12 Marshalltown 21:55 7:04
61 1638 Jacob Von Bank 12 Pella 21:57 7:04
62 46 1094 Jonathan Lanz 09 Ankeny 21:58 7:05
63 1279 Brendan O’Sullivan 12 Iowa City West 21:59 7:05
64 1644 Micah Wittenberg 10 Pella 22:00 7:05
65 47 1951 Daniel Mallory 11 Knoxville 22:02 7:06
66 1100 Kyle Spear 10 Ankeny 22:04 7:06
67 1596 Michael Buma 10 Pella 22:08 7:08
68 48 1416 Logan Veverka 12 Montezuma 22:13 7:09
69 49 1233 Grant Peterson 10 Gilbert 22:13 7:09
70 1625 Luke Schemm 09 Pella 22:14 7:10

71 1732 Andrew Huffman 09 Southeast Polk 22:15 7:10
72 50 1238 Bobby Rudman 09 Gilbert 22:17 7:11
73 1294 Joel Tansey 10 Iowa City West 22:17 7:11
74 51 1231 Jorden Kuntz 12 Gilbert 22:18 7:11
75 1750 Joel Stenseth 11 Southeast Polk 22:20 7:12
76 1481 Jacob Arrowood 11 Newton 22:21 7:12
77 1712 Josh Barnes 11 Southeast Polk 22:24 7:13
78 52 1662 Scott Haveman 09 Pella Christian 22:26 7:14
79 1229 Evan Johnson 11 Gilbert 22:27 7:14
80 53 1950 Dakota Long 10 Knoxville 22:28 7:14
81 1490 Zach Theis 10 Newton 22:30 7:15
82 1605 James Gaul 09 Pella 22:31 7:15
83 54 1391 Brett Bethke 10 Marshalltown 22:32 7:15
84 1612 Landon King 12 Pella 22:33 7:16
85 1642 Andrew Whitten 10 Pella 22:33 7:16
86 1258 Nathaniel Degen 09 Iowa City West 22:34 7:16
87 1230 Lucas Johnson 11 Gilbert 22:35 7:17
88 1300 Neil Wu 11 Iowa City West 22:36 7:17
89 1607 Micah Hammann 09 Pella 22:36 7:17
90 1287 Spencer Shelton 11 Iowa City West 22:37 7:17
91 1740 Natedog Person 12 Southeast Polk 22:38 7:17
92 1107 Caleb Wright 09 Ankeny 22:40 7:18
93 1717 Nolan Bulver 10 Southeast Polk 22:42 7:19
94 1725 Adam Gjersvik 12 Southeast Polk 22:43 7:19
95 1244 Andrew Thatcher 09 Gilbert 22:44 7:19
96 1743 Phil Quick 11 Southeast Polk 22:46 7:20
97 1595 Chandler Bosch 11 Pella 22:49 7:21
98 55 1404 Nick Summers 09 Marshalltown 22:50 7:21
99 1627 Isaac Schrauben 10 Pella 22:51 7:22
100 1190 Connor Johnson 11 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter 22:55 7:23
101 1281 Jacob Pelland 11 Iowa City West 22:57 7:24
102 1252 Brandon Berner 09 Iowa City West 22:59 7:24
103 1099 Henning Schmitz 12 Ankeny 23:06 7:26
104 1232 Paul Lynch 11 Gilbert 23:06 7:27
105 1635 Aaron Van Maanen 12 Pella 23:07 7:27
106 1630 Cole Swanson 09 Pella 23:08 7:27
107 1724 Devin Frentress 10 Southeast Polk 23:17 7:30
108 1742 Caleb Pilcher 10 Southeast Polk 23:18 7:30
109 1758 Cody West 12 Southeast Polk 23:19 7:31
110 1291 Orion Staskal 09 Iowa City West 23:21 7:31
111 1223 Brandon Crow 09 Gilbert 23:22 7:32
112 1610 Caleb Houtz 11 Pella 23:29 7:34
113 1756 Adam Vail 12 Southeast Polk 23:33 7:35
114 1720 Joe Davenport 12 Southeast Polk 23:36 7:36
115 1598 Ethan Butler 12 Pella 23:37 7:36
116 56 1413 Seth Cranston 09 Montezuma 23:37 7:37
117 57 1659 Samuel Dahm 09 Pella Christian 23:39 7:37
118 58 1518 Garrett Gilliand 09 Oskaloosa 23:40 7:38
119 1716 Tristan Bracewell 11 Southeast Polk 23:42 7:38
120 59 1955 Dylan Schuenke 11 Knoxville 23:44 7:39
121 1368 Jim Trettin 09 Lynnville-Sully 23:44 7:39
122 60 1520 Grant Hladik 09 Oskaloosa 23:44 7:39
123 1710 Drake Allen 12 Southeast Polk 23:45 7:39
124 61 1953 Alex Purvis 11 Knoxville 23:46 7:39
125 1283 TJ Rogers 12 Iowa City West 23:46 7:39
126 62 1411 Vincent Bushong 11 Montezuma 23:51 7:41
127 1098 Wil Roling 10 Ankeny 23:51 7:41
128 1188 Jacob Hallett 11 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter 23:52 7:41
129 63 1522 Spencer Nelson 09 Oskaloosa 23:53 7:42
130 1645 Yongyee Yang 10 Pella 23:55 7:42
131 1633 Calvin Van Donselaar 12 Pella 23:55 7:42
132 1093 Cole Jacobson 09 Ankeny 23:56 7:42
133 1636 Keagan Verschuure 09 Pella 23:56 7:43
134 64 1667 Gabriel Soler 10 Pella Christian 23:57 7:43
135 65 1410 Robbie Broadston 09 Montezuma 23:58 7:43
136 1191 Brock Johnston 10 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter 24:04 7:45
137 1632 Daniel Thompson 11 Pella 24:06 7:46
138 1362 Luke Jones 09 Lynnville-Sully 24:09 7:47
139 1731 Nate Henderson 12 Southeast Polk 24:14 7:48
140 1752 Caleb Sturtz 10 Southeast Polk 24:14 7:48

141 1956 Jerry Nichols 11 Knoxville 24:16 7:49
142 1733 Guadalupe Jurado 09 Southeast Polk 24:22 7:51
143 66 1458 Braydon Otto 10 Nevada 24:23 7:51
144 1958 Trenton Guetnecht 10 Knoxville 24:24 7:52
145 1511 Jared Buckellew 11 Oskaloosa 24:25 7:52
146 1617 Zach Nunnikhoven 10 Pella 24:25 7:52
147 1954 Michael Szlachetka 10 Knoxville 24:32 7:54
148 1714 Sammy Beattie 12 Southeast Polk 24:33 7:55
149 1719 Kris Courter 12 Southeast Polk 24:33 7:55
150 67 1449 Brandon Degroot 11 Nevada 24:33 7:55
151 68 1452 Bodie Huse 11 Nevada 24:41 7:57
152 1721 Zack Dirks 11 Southeast Polk 24:43 7:58
153 1485 Jac Fisher 11 Newton 24:43 7:58
154 1592 Jay Beyer 11 Pella 24:43 7:58
155 69 1412 Joel Cranston 09 Montezuma 24:50 8:00
156 70 1664 Sam Lensing 09 Pella Christian 24:53 8:01
157 1643 Ryan Wilson 09 Pella 24:54 8:01
158 1606 Christian Hamilton 11 Pella 24:55 8:01
159 1089 Max Fredrick 09 Ankeny 25:24 8:11
160 1101 Michael Steffen 09 Ankeny 25:25 8:11
161 1506 Sam Adams 11 Oskaloosa 25:29 8:12
162 1251 Peyton Lentz 11 Iowa City West 25:30 8:13
163 1600 Micah Criscuolo 10 Pella 25:30 8:13
164 1246 Drew Wilson 09 Gilbert 25:44 8:17
165 1637 Ben Vogel 10 Pella 25:45 8:18
166 1117 Zach Guss 09 BGM 25:47 8:18
167 71 1466 Zach Thomas 12 Nevada 25:53 8:20
168 1395 Jack Kester 10 Marshalltown 26:07 8:25
169 1741 Nate Peterson 10 Southeast Polk 26:18 8:28
170 1249 Noah Armstron 09 Iowa City West 26:21 8:29
171 1748 Spencer Smith 12 Southeast Polk 26:33 8:33
172 1298 Jacob Wenck 09 Iowa City West 26:36 8:34
173 1614 Benjamin Lauritsen 09 Pella 26:39 8:35
174 1103 Nate Wenimont 10 Ankeny 26:57 8:41
175 1594 Alex Boots 12 Pella 26:59 8:41
176 1517 Efrain Garcia 09 Oskaloosa 27:08 8:44
177 1257 Nathan Briddle 11 Iowa City West 27:10 8:45
178 1601 Bryce Dawson 12 Pella 27:10 8:45
179 1728 Ben Hansen 12 Southeast Polk 27:22 8:49
180 72 1666 Zack Shen 11 Pella Christian 27:23 8:49
181 73 1465 Tate Thacker 09 Nevada 27:25 8:50
182 1616 Craig Miller 10 Pella 27:38 8:54
183 1631 Jack Systma 10 Pella 27:41 8:55
184 1715 Connor Botts 12 Southeast Polk 27:50 8:58
185 1744 Marco Reyes 12 Southeast Polk 28:10 9:04
186 1729 Tucker Hanson 11 Southeast Polk 28:12 9:05
187 1524 Wyatt Teeter 11 Oskaloosa 28:16 9:06
188 1713 Nick Beattie 09 Southeast Polk 28:19 9:07
189 1463 Will Sutton 09 Nevada 28:26 9:10
190 74 1665 Kelvin Ouyang 11 Pella Christian 28:51 9:18
191 1366 Lauri Ryppoe 11 Lynnville-Sully 28:51 9:18
192 1091 Ryan Gross 09 Ankeny 29:01 9:21
193 1749 Alex Stambach 09 Southeast Polk 29:42 9:34
194 1957 Kris Kaster 09 Knoxville 29:48 9:36
195 75 1661 David Dykstra 12 Pella Christian 29:58 9:39
196 1739 Cordell Parks 10 Southeast Polk 30:23 9:47
197 1459 Will Raley 10 Nevada 30:53 9:57
198 1193 Curtis Jones 09 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter 31:06 10:01
199 1613 Dylan Kramer 09 Pella 32:26 10:27
200 1629 Nick Sult 09 Pella 32:32 10:29
201 1462 Hunter Schomaker 10 Nevada 33:12 10:41

**** Boys Junior Varsity Team Score ****
1. 22 Iowa City West (19:15 96:11 0:46)
====================================================
1 1 Adam Weis 11 18:54
2 2 Nathan Kabat 10 18:59
3 3 Ali Ali 09 18:59
4 7 Evan Logsdon 11 19:39
5 9 Logan Stuart 09 19:40
6 ( 10) Will Grahs 11 19:45
7 ( 11) Gustave Stewart 11 19:59
2. 56 Pella (19:52 99:20 1:32)
====================================================
1 4 Sawyer Burton 11 19:07
2 6 Tom Pettit 11 19:34
3 8 Isaak Webb 10 19:39
4 17 Nick Bernhagen 09 20:21
5 21 Cameron Blom 09 20:39
6 ( 25) David Schemm 11 20:43
7 ( 32) Joshua Van Dusseldorp 09 21:03
3. 89 Southeast Polk (20:20 101:38 1:28)
====================================================
1 5 Keegan Shaw 11 19:21
2 16 Johnny Osborne 12 20:17
3 20 Collin North 12 20:32
4 22 Trey Ringler 11 20:39
5 26 Tanner Stotts 12 20:49
6 ( 28) Shane Lehman 11 20:53
7 ( 31) Jacob Harrington 12 20:58
4. 131 Ankeny (20:52 104:16 1:11)
====================================================
1 15 Jay Mixdorf 09 20:16
2 19 Jacob Babcock 10 20:30
3 27 Justin Wignal 11 20:52
4 33 Connor Noonan 12 21:11
5 37 Riley Trent 10 21:27
6 ( 40) Tanner Fischer 11 21:32
7 ( 46) Jonathan Lanz 09 21:58
5. 167 Knoxville (21:18 106:29 2:17)
====================================================
1 12 Cade McDonald 09 20:11
2 14 Jack McDonald 09 20:13
3 41 Chase Brown 10 21:35
4 47 Daniel Mallory 11 22:02
5 53 Dakota Long 10 22:28
6 ( 59) Dylan Schuenke 11 23:44
7 ( 61) Alex Purvis 11 23:46

6. 170 Marshalltown (21:14 106:08 1:15)
====================================================
1 23 Tony Smith 10 20:40
2 29 Jose Palmarez 10 20:53
3 34 Andrew Walker 11 21:11
4 39 Jordan Jacobs 10 21:29
5 45 Jacob Shirar 12 21:55
6 ( 54) Brett Bethke 10 22:32
7 ( 55) Nick Summers 09 22:50
7. 172 Gilbert (21:18 106:28 2:01)
====================================================
1 13 Stephen Shuka 09 20:12
2 24 Nathan Swart 11 20:42
3 42 Sam Jamison 12 21:38
4 44 Matthew Shuka 11 21:43
5 49 Grant Peterson 10 22:13
6 ( 50) Bobby Rudman 09 22:17
7 ( 51) Jorden Kuntz 12 22:18
8. 192 Oskaloosa (21:40 108:20 3:17)
====================================================
1 18 Gerrit Vanmaanen 11 20:23
2 35 Brett Ewing 12 21:11
3 38 David Anderson 11 21:27
4 43 Brady Dejong 10 21:39
5 58 Garrett Gilliand 09 23:40
6 ( 60) Grant Hladik 09 23:44
7 ( 63) Spencer Nelson 09 23:53
9. 267 Nevada (23:11 115:53 3:44)
====================================================
1 30 Trinity Barker 12 20:57
2 36 Nick Walleser 10 21:19
3 66 Braydon Otto 10 24:23
4 67 Brandon Degroot 11 24:33
5 68 Bodie Huse 11 24:41
6 ( 71) Zach Thomas 12 25:53
7 ( 73) Tate Thacker 09 27:25
10. 300 Montezuma (23:42 118:29 2:37)
====================================================
1 48 Logan Veverka 12 22:13
2 56 Seth Cranston 09 23:37
3 62 Vincent Bushong 11 23:51
4 65 Robbie Broadston 09 23:58
5 69 Joel Cranston 09 24:50

11. 315 Pella Christian (24:28 122:18 4:57)
====================================================
1 52 Scott Haveman 09 22:26
2 57 Samuel Dahm 09 23:39
3 64 Gabriel Soler 10 23:57
4 70 Sam Lensing 09 24:53
5 72 Zack Shen 11 27:23
6 ( 74) Kelvin Ouyang 11 28:51
7 ( 75) David Dykstra 12 29:58