Pella Invitational
Central College
Pella, IA
September 7, 2013
Results provided by AccuRace Timing Services
www.accuracetiming.com
**** Girls Varsity 4 Kilometer Run ****
Place Bib# Name Yr Team Div Time Pace
===== ==== ========================= == ============================ === ===== =====
1 1202 Grace Gibbons 11 Gilbert S 15:28 6:14
2 1327 Jordyn Kleve 11 Johnston L 15:44 6:20
3 1784 Erika Lewis 11 Waukee L 15:57 6:25
4 1495 Bailey Blythe 10 Oskaloosa L 15:57 6:25
5 1496 Sienna Dejong 09 Oskaloosa L 16:02 6:27
6 1763 Rachel Brush 10 Waukee L 16:09 6:30
7 1792 Kayla Sabotin 12 Waukee L 16:23 6:36
8 1781 Maggie Laird 09 Waukee L 16:46 6:45
9 1696 Sierra Mitchell 09 Southeast Polk L 16:47 6:46
10 1213 Carly Rahn 09 Gilbert S 16:51 6:47
11 1370 Rachel Blagg 11 Marshalltown L 16:52 6:47
12 1705 Kaitlyn Walker 10 Southeast Polk L 16:53 6:48
13 1803 Bri Young 11 Waukee L 16:55 6:49
14 1379 Michaela Huey 12 Marshalltown L 17:03 6:52
15 1759 Jordan Allen 10 Waukee L 17:06 6:53
16 1130 Amanda Fishel 12 Cedar Falls L 17:07 6:53
17 1337 Sara Ness 10 Johnston L 17:08 6:54
18 1219 Sadie Timms 12 Gilbert S 17:20 6:59
19 1684 Brianna Hersom 09 Southeast Polk L 17:23 7:00
20 1388 Wynn Tan 12 Marshalltown L 17:27 7:02
21 1145 Sophie Mallaro 12 Cedar Falls L 17:32 7:04
22 1329 Sandra Kromminga 11 Johnston L 17:32 7:04
23 1159 Brenda Sevcik 10 Cedar Falls L 17:35 7:05
24 1371 Ellyn Boland 10 Marshalltown L 17:45 7:09
25 1431 Beth Wells 11 Mount Pleasant L 17:45 7:09
26 1434 Caitlin Dewell 10 Nevada S 17:48 7:10
27 1128 Cassidy Christopher 09 Cedar Falls L 17:51 7:11
28 1360 Tara Vos 12 Lynnville-Sully S 17:51 7:11
29 1532 Rachel Stafford 09 PCM S 17:55 7:13
30 1530 Rachel Peter 11 PCM S 17:56 7:13
31 1473 Hailey Coy 11 Newton S 17:59 7:14
32 1359 Alexa Vander Leest 12 Lynnville-Sully S 18:01 7:15
33 1419 Chloe Haffarnan 12 Mount Pleasant L 18:02 7:16
34 1352 Anna Toot 10 Johnston L 18:03 7:16
35 1436 Emily Dittmer 10 Nevada S 18:03 7:16
36 1330 Sarah Kromminga 11 Johnston L 18:06 7:17
37 1503 Tori Palmer 10 Oskaloosa L 18:06 7:17
38 1343 Emily Poss 09 Johnston L 18:10 7:19
39 1546 Katie Canfield 11 Pella L 18:13 7:20
40 1554 Taryn Ernst 11 Pella L 18:13 7:20

41 1422 Natalie Ita 09 Mount Pleasant L 18:13 7:20
42 1505 Lesley Roquet 12 Oskaloosa L 18:14 7:20
43 1140 Maddie Kemp 12 Cedar Falls L 18:16 7:21
44 1204 Caisha Johnson 11 Gilbert S 18:17 7:22
45 1123 Jamie Becker 11 Cedar Falls L 18:18 7:22
46 1689 Mikaela Lawler 10 Southeast Polk L 18:20 7:23
47 1966 Courtney Hughs 12 Knoxville L 18:22 7:24
48 1478 Amber Knight 11 Newton S 18:23 7:24
49 1699 Ashley Rodgers 10 Southeast Polk L 18:27 7:26
50 1356 Cori Rice 11 Lynnville-Sully S 18:27 7:26
51 1212 Tate Powers 09 Gilbert S 18:28 7:26
52 1382 Ashley Macbeth 09 Marshalltown L 18:45 7:33
53 1553 Emily Dux 10 Pella L 18:47 7:34
54 1476 Ellie Horn 09 Newton S 18:47 7:34
55 1581 Sydney Swanson 12 Pella L 18:48 7:34
56 1208 Hillary Mosiman 12 Gilbert S 18:51 7:35
57 1672 Kalie Savage 11 Southeast Polk L 18:57 7:38
58 1558 Mackenzie Gustafson 11 Pella L 18:58 7:38
59 1762 Jenny Brown 12 Waukee L 19:01 7:39
60 1501 Melissa Moorman 09 Oskaloosa L 19:08 7:42
61 1357 Karli Roozeboom 12 Lynnville-Sully S 19:13 7:44
62 1384 Becky Schwartzenburg 11 Marshalltown L 19:16 7:45
63 1174 Heather Jessen 09 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter S 19:28 7:50
64 1214 Karli Rastetter 11 Gilbert S 19:32 7:52
65 1470 Anna Barr 11 Newton S 19:32 7:52
66 1494 Riley Berg 12 Oskaloosa L 19:33 7:52
67 1435 Nicole Dewell 09 Nevada S 19:40 7:55
68 1170 Winter Brown 09 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter S 19:50 7:59
69 1423 Emma Ludwig 12 Mount Pleasant L 19:53 8:00
70 1440 Erin Sellberg 10 Nevada S 20:05 8:05

71 1586 Becky Visser 12 Pella L 20:07 8:06
72 1387 Abby Snyder 12 Marshalltown L 20:09 8:07
73 1177 Mackenzie Klemme 12 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter S 20:15 8:09
74 1477 Autumn Hunt 11 Newton S 20:18 8:10
75 1433 Elli Cassabaum 11 Nevada S 20:20 8:11
76 1657 Damaris Worthington 11 Pella Christian S 20:26 8:13
77 1183 Stephanie Twohey 10 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter S 20:29 8:15
78 1437 Caroline Goecke 11 Nevada S 20:32 8:16
79 1353 Line Ascanius 11 Lynnville-Sully S 20:37 8:18
80 1179 Chantel Maxwell 11 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter S 20:51 8:24
81 1480 Jordyn Soule 09 Newton S 21:01 8:28
82 1967 Kaeline Schuenke 11 Knoxville L 21:11 8:32
83 1111 Mollie Tibbetts 09 BGM S 21:40 8:43
84 1649 Morgan Anderson 11 Pella Christian S 21:50 8:48
85 1968 Tori Johnston 12 Knoxville L 21:51 8:48
86 1175 Anna Jones 09 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter S 21:52 8:48
87 1653 Marina Shannon 11 Pella Christian S 22:14 8:57
88 1358 Kristy Sevcik 11 Lynnville-Sully S 22:22 9:00
89 1428 Jenna Smith 09 Mount Pleasant L 22:27 9:02
90 1504 Kelsey Roquet 12 Oskaloosa L 22:39 9:07
91 1171 Courtney Clapper 10 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter S 23:02 9:16
92 1427 Emma Smith 10 Mount Pleasant L 23:09 9:19
93 1108 Courtney Hawkins 12 BGM S 23:40 9:31
94 1112 Jesse Wiegand 09 BGM S 27:05 10:54
95 1528 Kayla Dustin 09 PCM S 30:11 12:09
96 1527 Amber Beener 09 PCM S 30:33 12:18

*****Large School Standings*****

1. 31 Waukee (16:26 82:10 0:58)
====================================================
1 2 Erika Lewis 11 15:57
2 5 Rachel Brush 10 16:09
3 6 Kayla Sabotin 12 16:23
4 7 Maggie Laird 09 16:46
5 11 Bri Young 11 16:55
6 ( 13) Jordan Allen 10 17:06
7 ( 42) Jenny Brown 12 19:01
2. 86 Johnston (17:19 86:33 2:22)
====================================================
1 1 Jordyn Kleve 11 15:44
2 15 Sara Ness 10 17:08
3 19 Sandra Kromminga 11 17:32
4 25 Anna Toot 10 18:03
5 26 Sarah Kromminga 11 18:06
6 ( 28) Emily Poss 09 18:10
3. 96 Marshalltown (17:35 87:52 1:53)
====================================================
1 9 Rachel Blagg 11 16:52
2 12 Michaela Huey 12 17:03
3 17 Wynn Tan 12 17:27
4 21 Ellyn Boland 10 17:45
5 37 Ashley Macbeth 09 18:45
6 ( 44) Becky Schwartzenburg 11 19:16
7 ( 48) Abby Snyder 12 20:09
4. 105 Southeast Polk (17:34 87:50 1:40)
====================================================
1 8 Sierra Mitchell 09 16:47
2 10 Kaitlyn Walker 10 16:53
3 16 Brianna Hersom 09 17:23
4 35 Mikaela Lawler 10 18:20
5 36 Ashley Rodgers 10 18:27
6 ( 40) Kalie Savage 11 18:57
5. 108 Cedar Falls (17:41 88:21 1:09)
====================================================
1 14 Amanda Fishel 12 17:07
2 18 Sophie Mallaro 12 17:32
3 20 Brenda Sevcik 10 17:35
4 23 Cassidy Christopher 09 17:51
5 33 Maddie Kemp 12 18:16
6 ( 34) Jamie Becker 11 18:18

6. 109 Oskaloosa (17:30 87:27 3:11)
====================================================
1 3 Bailey Blythe 10 15:57
2 4 Sienna Dejong 09 16:02
3 27 Tori Palmer 10 18:06
4 32 Lesley Roquet 12 18:14
5 43 Melissa Moorman 09 19:08
6 ( 45) Riley Berg 12 19:33
7 ( 50) Kelsey Roquet 12 22:39
7. 172 Mount Pleasant (19:16 96:20 4:42)
====================================================
1 22 Beth Wells 11 17:45
2 24 Chloe Haffarnan 12 18:02
3 31 Natalie Ita 09 18:13
4 46 Emma Ludwig 12 19:53
5 49 Jenna Smith 09 22:27
6 ( 51) Emma Smith 10 23:09
8. 177 Pella (18:36 92:59 0:45)
====================================================
1 29 Katie Canfield 11 18:13
2 30 Taryn Ernst 11 18:13
3 38 Emily Dux 10 18:47
4 39 Sydney Swanson 12 18:48
5 41 Mackenzie Gustafson 11 18:58
6 ( 47) Becky Visser 12 20:07

*****Small School Standings*****

1. 27 Gilbert (17:17 86:24 3:00)
====================================================
1 1 Grace Gibbons 11 15:28
2 2 Carly Rahn 09 16:51
3 3 Sadie Timms 12 17:20
4 9 Caisha Johnson 11 18:17
5 12 Tate Powers 09 18:28
6 ( 14) Hillary Mosiman 12 18:51
7 ( 17) Karli Rastetter 11 19:32
2. 65 Lynnville-Sully (18:50 94:09 2:46)
====================================================
1 5 Tara Vos 12 17:51
2 7 Alexa Vander Leest 12 18:01
3 11 Cori Rice 11 18:27
4 15 Karli Roozeboom 12 19:13
5 27 Line Ascanius 11 20:37
6 ( 31) Kristy Sevcik 11 22:22
3. 70 Newton (19:00 94:59 2:19)
====================================================
1 6 Hailey Coy 11 17:59
2 10 Amber Knight 11 18:23
3 13 Ellie Horn 09 18:47
4 18 Anna Barr 11 19:32
5 23 Autumn Hunt 11 20:18
6 ( 29) Jordyn Soule 09 21:01
4. 76 Nevada (19:12 95:56 2:32)
====================================================
1 4 Caitlin Dewell 10 17:48
2 8 Emily Dittmer 10 18:03
3 19 Nicole Dewell 09 19:40
4 21 Erin Sellberg 10 20:05
5 24 Elli Cassabaum 11 20:20
6 ( 26) Caroline Goecke 11 20:32
5. 111 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (20:11 100:53 1:23)
====================================================
1 16 Heather Jessen 09 19:28
2 20 Winter Brown 09 19:50
3 22 Mackenzie Klemme 12 20:15
4 25 Stephanie Twohey 10 20:29
5 28 Chantel Maxwell 11 20:51
6 ( 30) Anna Jones 09 21:52
7 ( 32) Courtney Clapper 10 23:02

Pella Invitational
Central College
Pella, IA
September 7, 2013
Results provided by AccuRace Timing Services
www.accuracetiming.com
**** Girls Junior Varsity 4 Kilometer Run ****
Place TmPl Bib# Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================= == ============================ ===== =====
1 1 1542 Kelcey Blommers 09 Pella 16:11 6:31
2 2 1574 Tess Roorda 09 Pella 16:22 6:36
3 3 1568 Molly Pfitzenmaier 09 Pella 16:37 6:41
4 4 1569 Payton Phelps 09 Pella 16:50 6:47
5 5 1800 Taylor Tornberg 09 Waukee 17:21 6:59
6 6 1344 Abby Puk 11 Johnston 17:32 7:04
7 7 1760 Maddie Anderson 10 Waukee 17:41 7:07
8 8 1783 Elli Lenz 10 Waukee 17:46 7:09
9 9 1345 Kristina Rice 10 Johnston 17:49 7:11
10 10 1796 Keely Smith 12 Waukee 18:01 7:15
11 11 1167 Monica Wessels 10 Cedar Falls 18:04 7:17
12 12 1770 Sydney Day 10 Waukee 18:09 7:19
13 13 1794 Sydney Slager 12 Waukee 18:31 7:27
14 14 1774 Madison Flesch 12 Waukee 18:32 7:28
15 15 1132 Amber Hagen 11 Cedar Falls 18:35 7:29
16 16 1150 Rachel Rose 11 Cedar Falls 18:37 7:30
17 17 1575 Sally Ropes 11 Pella 18:44 7:32
18 18 1676 Carlee Cutler 12 Southeast Polk 18:49 7:35
19 19 1576 Nicole Schnebbe 09 Pella 18:49 7:35
20 1765 Leah Cheatham 12 Waukee 18:54 7:36
21 20 1351 Emma Thayer 11 Johnston 18:54 7:36
22 21 1687 Madi Johannsen 11 Southeast Polk 18:54 7:37
23 22 1169 Allison Zierke 09 Cedar Falls 18:59 7:38
24 23 1316 Belen Delado-Gonzalez 12 Johnston 19:04 7:41
25 24 1164 Lizzie Swanson 10 Cedar Falls 19:16 7:45
26 25 1153 Sami Schildroth 12 Cedar Falls 19:16 7:45
27 26 1346 Anne Rogers 11 Johnston 19:32 7:52
28 27 1156 Madison Schulte 09 Cedar Falls 19:34 7:53
29 1135 Cassy Herkelman 12 Cedar Falls 19:35 7:53
30 28 1559 Sarah Marie Heschke 09 Pella 19:45 7:57
31 1773 Ellie Drees 10 Waukee 19:48 7:58
32 29 1302 Ronnoja Ayers 12 Johnston 19:49 7:59
33 1134 Lauren Hayes 11 Cedar Falls 19:51 8:00
34 1141 Ilsa Knivesland 10 Cedar Falls 19:53 8:00
35 30 1303 Ellen Bennett 11 Johnston 19:58 8:02
36 1556 Grace Fisher 09 Pella 19:58 8:02
37 1152 Hannah Sanderman 10 Cedar Falls 19:58 8:02
38 1789 Jenna Preston 12 Waukee 20:07 8:06
39 1786 Rebecca O’Brien 11 Waukee 20:07 8:06
40 1795 Haley Smith 10 Waukee 20:10 8:07

41 1313 Natalie Coomes 11 Johnston 20:11 8:08
42 1785 Lauren Nelson 09 Waukee 20:13 8:08
43 1137 Sara Hoy 09 Cedar Falls 20:13 8:09
44 1333 Brittany Martin 10 Johnston 20:15 8:09
45 1304 Julia Beswick 10 Johnston 20:20 8:11
46 31 1372 Ailane Burgos 11 Marshalltown 20:22 8:12
47 1790 Hannah Roethler 10 Waukee 20:24 8:13
48 1340 Uma Patel 09 Johnston 20:25 8:13
49 32 1698 Sidney Presnell 11 Southeast Polk 20:26 8:14
50 1311 Kelsey Caffrey 11 Johnston 20:28 8:14
51 1168 Emily Wikner 10 Cedar Falls 20:31 8:16
52 1766 Maria Comito 11 Waukee 20:35 8:17
53 1500 Brey Hill 10 Oskaloosa 20:38 8:18
54 1133 Carina Hansen 09 Cedar Falls 20:39 8:19
55 1797 Erin Stender 09 Waukee 20:42 8:20
56 33 1709 Jennifer Zoutte 12 Southeast Polk 20:44 8:21
57 1138 Lauren Hudson 11 Cedar Falls 20:45 8:21
58 1162 Melanie Stoss 12 Cedar Falls 20:46 8:21
59 1583 Joy Van Wyngarden 09 Pella 20:46 8:22
60 1157 Mallorie Sckerl 09 Cedar Falls 20:47 8:22
61 1308 Olivia Brocka 09 Johnston 20:50 8:23
62 1650 Andrea Carballo 09 Pella Christian 20:50 8:23
63 1651 Chloe Dembski 09 Pella Christian 20:50 8:23
64 1151 Katie Rygh 09 Cedar Falls 20:51 8:23
65 1142 Jessica Knox 09 Cedar Falls 20:52 8:24
66 1122 Rikki Arildsen 11 Cedar Falls 20:53 8:24
67 34 1685 Maia Hove 12 Southeast Polk 20:55 8:25
68 35 1200 Emily Erbe 09 Gilbert 20:56 8:26
69 1126 Sarah Canady 10 Cedar Falls 20:58 8:27
70 1791 Paige Roszhart 11 Waukee 20:59 8:27

71 36 1386 Selena Sinclair 11 Marshalltown 21:01 8:28
72 1301 Kelsey Acheson 12 Johnston 21:05 8:29
73 1563 Megan Kooker 10 Pella 21:13 8:32
74 1782 Nastia Lentell 10 Waukee 21:13 8:33
75 37 1181 Mariah Norton 12 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter 21:15 8:33
76 38 1670 Jessica Behrens 11 Southeast Polk 21:16 8:34
77 39 1221 PJ Vanderweide 10 Gilbert 21:16 8:34
78 40 1686 Tara Huberty 09 Southeast Polk 21:17 8:34
79 1562 Laura Kleven 11 Pella 21:17 8:34
80 1158 Elizabeth Sesker 11 Cedar Falls 21:22 8:36
81 1704 Felicia Vlieger 12 Southeast Polk 21:23 8:37
82 41 1217 Ellen Sneller 09 Gilbert 21:23 8:37
83 1701 Macy Scully 11 Southeast Polk 21:27 8:38
84 1690 Jordan Leo 10 Southeast Polk 21:34 8:41
85 1588 Julie Wimmer 09 Pella 21:35 8:41
86 1764 Hanna Burmeister 09 Waukee 21:37 8:42
87 1165 Libby Swartley 10 Cedar Falls 21:39 8:43
88 1439 Madison Merfeld 10 Nevada 21:41 8:44
89 1799 Hailey Tiefenthaler 10 Waukee 21:41 8:44
90 1331 Sydney Maras 11 Johnston 21:42 8:44
91 1590 Cathryn Yoder 11 Pella 21:42 8:44
92 1566 Allie Moore 10 Pella 21:44 8:45
93 1776 Jadon Haynes 09 Waukee 21:46 8:46
94 1332 Ellie Marckmann 11 Johnston 21:47 8:46
95 42 1374 Erin Carmichael 11 Marshalltown 21:48 8:46
96 1680 Lexxi Fry 12 Southeast Polk 21:49 8:47
97 43 1218 Katie Thomas 11 Gilbert 21:50 8:48
98 1305 Katie Bevis 11 Johnston 21:52 8:48
99 44 1172 Veronica Condon 09 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter 21:55 8:49
100 1675 Brooke Chesmore 10 Southeast Polk 22:01 8:52
101 1671 Grace Betz 10 Southeast Polk 22:14 8:57
102 1550 Lydia Den Adel 10 Pella 22:16 8:58
103 1354 Alexis Hardenbrook 09 Lynnville-Sully 22:17 8:58
104 1580 Ania Stras 12 Pella 22:21 9:00
105 1707 Sara Walte 09 Southeast Polk 22:21 9:00
106 1692 Rebecca Mauritz 12 Southeast Polk 22:22 9:00
107 1136 Ashley Holstun 12 Cedar Falls 22:25 9:01
108 1339 Feyza Olson 11 Johnston 22:29 9:03
109 1121 Michelle Anton 09 Cedar Falls 22:31 9:04
110 1409 Lauren Slings 09 Montezuma 22:36 9:06
111 45 1377 Morgan Gardalen 12 Marshalltown 22:38 9:07
112 1129 Kelli Dekutoski 12 Cedar Falls 22:42 9:08
113 1702 Jasmine Shaw 09 Southeast Polk 22:42 9:08
114 1589 Zong Yang 12 Pella 22:44 9:09
115 1545 Ally Canfield 10 Pella 22:56 9:14
116 46 1197 Kelly Anderson 11 Gilbert 22:56 9:14
117 1669 Blake Bauerr 11 Southeast Polk 22:58 9:15
118 1166 Michelle Swartley 09 Cedar Falls 23:00 9:16
119 1120 Annebeth Ahrenholz 10 Cedar Falls 23:04 9:17
120 1678 Madison Fisher 11 Southeast Polk 23:13 9:21
121 1320 Kate Fjelstad 12 Johnston 23:16 9:22
122 1547 Jacey Davis 09 Pella 23:17 9:22
123 1681 Blair Gillotti 11 Southeast Polk 23:18 9:23
124 47 1207 Madison Moody 09 Gilbert 23:19 9:23
125 48 1375 Aspen Chadderdon 09 Marshalltown 23:22 9:24
126 1499 Kenzie Gunter 12 Oskaloosa 23:31 9:28
127 1579 Laurel Stetler 10 Pella 23:33 9:29
128 49 1376 Sabrina Daugherty 12 Marshalltown 23:37 9:30
129 1144 Kalleigh Kress 09 Cedar Falls 23:38 9:31
130 1703 Tayler Veldhuizen 12 Southeast Polk 23:43 9:33

131 1443 Ally West 11 Nevada 23:48 9:35
132 1355 Kristine Jaennette 09 Lynnville-Sully 23:52 9:36
133 1768 Kai Cown-Cain 09 Waukee 23:54 9:37
134 1560 Molly Howard 10 Pella 23:54 9:37
135 1493 Kamryn Beers 09 Oskaloosa 23:58 9:39
136 1319 Maddie Estrem 10 Johnston 24:03 9:41
137 1544 Ryllianne Burton 09 Pella 24:07 9:43
138 1668 Elizabeth Alas 11 Southeast Polk 24:11 9:44
139 1777 Suchaeta Hegde 09 Waukee 24:12 9:45
140 50 1215 Maura Saltzman 11 Gilbert 24:18 9:47

141 1585 Aletta Verhey 10 Pella 24:19 9:47
142 1479 Marisa Modlin 11 Newton 24:20 9:48
143 1552 Kayley Devos 11 Pella 24:21 9:48
144 1802 Lanna Whitlock 12 Waukee 24:23 9:49
145 1347 Ruchi Shekar 11 Johnston 24:28 9:51
146 51 1383 Tlixali Orozco 12 Marshalltown 24:28 9:51
147 1310 Megan Buckallew 11 Johnston 24:30 9:52
148 1769 Kaitlyn Cox 10 Waukee 24:33 9:53
149 1656 Abby Van Soelen 10 Pella Christian 24:44 9:57
150 1389 Daesha Underhill 09 Marshalltown 24:50 10:00
151 1143 Melissa Kremer 11 Cedar Falls 24:51 10:00
152 1474 Halie Doland 12 Newton 24:54 10:01
153 1418 Ally Davis 10 Mount Pleasant 24:57 10:03
154 1146 Mikayla Manion 09 Cedar Falls 25:03 10:05
155 1160 Avery Sheehan 11 Cedar Falls 25:08 10:07
156 1210 Megan Noem 11 Gilbert 25:16 10:10
157 1408 Alexis Maki 09 Montezuma 25:19 10:12
158 1578 Hannah Smart 11 Pella 25:25 10:14
159 1420 Jessica Holtkamp 11 Mount Pleasant 25:26 10:14
160 1561 Mikayla Huston 11 Pella 25:33 10:17
161 1323 Phoebe Graving 09 Johnston 25:37 10:19
162 1206 Maggie Montiel 10 Gilbert 25:37 10:19
163 1695 Emily Merkle 11 Southeast Polk 25:39 10:20
164 1793 Ashley Sjurson 09 Waukee 25:41 10:20
165 1147 Kate Moody 10 Cedar Falls 25:43 10:21
166 1767 Maddie Cook 09 Waukee 25:45 10:22
167 1149 Madeline Rohlf 11 Cedar Falls 25:45 10:22
168 1198 Julianna Battles 10 Gilbert 25:48 10:23
169 52 1176 Elizabeth Jones 10 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter 25:56 10:26
170 1674 Jennesa Brehm 11 Southeast Polk 26:01 10:28
171 1441 Brooke Thompson 10 Nevada 26:01 10:28
172 1216 Joanna Schwager 09 Gilbert 26:04 10:30
173 1475 Serena Halferty 10 Newton 26:10 10:32
174 1565 Theresa Lauritsen 12 Pella 26:20 10:36
175 1555 Jeannie Etnyre 11 Pella 26:44 10:46
176 1706 Kylie Walker 12 Southeast Polk 26:47 10:47
177 1587 Jessica Vogel 09 Pella 26:56 10:51
178 1551 Taika Dennill 11 Pella 27:07 10:55
179 1761 Sydney Brackett 09 Waukee 27:20 11:00
180 1679 Alexis Frisby 11 Southeast Polk 27:21 11:00
181 1564 Allee Kowzan 10 Pella 27:31 11:04
182 1328 Megan Kress 10 Johnston 27:52 11:13
183 1693 Nicole McDow 09 Southeast Polk 27:53 11:13
184 1309 Shelbie Brotherson 09 Johnston 28:00 11:16
185 1969 Emily Murphy 10 Knoxville 28:07 11:19
186 1209 Natalie Nicholson 11 Gilbert 28:10 11:20
187 1211 Courtney Pohlen 09 Gilbert 28:14 11:22
188 1432 Cassandra Brower 12 Nevada 28:16 11:23
189 1677 Cheyenne Dilks 11 Southeast Polk 28:33 11:29
190 1497 Cheyenne Glandon 12 Oskaloosa 28:41 11:33
191 1324 BrookLynn Herrmann 09 Johnston 29:37 11:55
192 1199 Hannah Engle 11 Gilbert 30:18 12:12
193 1654 Brianna Van Donselaar 10 Pella Christian 30:40 12:20
194 1341 Bailey Pohlman 11 Johnston 30:55 12:27
195 53 1182 Jacquelyn Staudt 10 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter 31:38 12:44
196 1582 Victoria Swanson 10 Pella 31:53 12:50
197 1314 Katie Cunningham 11 Johnston 32:25 13:03
198 1780 Kaylee Knittle 10 Waukee 32:25 13:03
199 1220 Grae Vanderweide 11 Gilbert 32:30 13:05

200 54 1173 Valerie Gregory 09 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter 32:50 13:13
201 1688 Mariah Johannsen 09 Southeast Polk 33:12 13:22
202 1541 Samantha Blatt 12 Pella 34:15 13:47
203 1205 Rachel Kuebler 11 Gilbert 35:47 14:24
204 1201 Molly Franzenburg 09 Gilbert 38:42 15:35

*****JV TEAM STANDINGS*****

1. 27 Pella (16:57 84:44 2:33)
====================================================
1 1 Kelcey Blommers 09 16:11
2 2 Tess Roorda 09 16:22
3 3 Molly Pfitzenmaier 09 16:37
4 4 Payton Phelps 09 16:50
5 17 Sally Ropes 11 18:44
6 ( 19) Nicole Schnebbe 09 18:49
7 ( 28) Sarah Marie Heschke 09 19:45
2. 42 Waukee (17:48 88:58 0:48)
====================================================
1 5 Taylor Tornberg 09 17:21
2 7 Maddie Anderson 10 17:41
3 8 Elli Lenz 10 17:46
4 10 Keely Smith 12 18:01
5 12 Sydney Day 10 18:09
6 ( 13) Sydney Slager 12 18:31
7 ( 14) Madison Flesch 12 18:32
3. 84 Johnston (18:35 92:51 2:00)
====================================================
1 6 Abby Puk 11 17:32
2 9 Kristina Rice 10 17:49
3 20 Emma Thayer 11 18:54
4 23 Belen Delado-Gonzalez 12 19:04
5 26 Anne Rogers 11 19:32
6 ( 29) Ronnoja Ayers 12 19:49
7 ( 30) Ellen Bennett 11 19:58
4. 88 Cedar Falls (18:43 93:31 1:12)
====================================================
1 11 Monica Wessels 10 18:04
2 15 Amber Hagen 11 18:35
3 16 Rachel Rose 11 18:37
4 22 Allison Zierke 09 18:59
5 24 Lizzie Swanson 10 19:16
6 ( 25) Sami Schildroth 12 19:16
7 ( 27) Madison Schulte 09 19:34
5. 138 Southeast Polk (19:58 99:48 2:06)
====================================================
1 18 Carlee Cutler 12 18:49
2 21 Madi Johannsen 11 18:54
3 32 Sidney Presnell 11 20:26
4 33 Jennifer Zoutte 12 20:44
5 34 Maia Hove 12 20:55
6 ( 38) Jessica Behrens 11 21:16
7 ( 40) Tara Huberty 09 21:17

6. 202 Marshalltown (21:51 109:11 3:00)
====================================================
1 31 Ailane Burgos 11 20:22
2 36 Selena Sinclair 11 21:01
3 42 Erin Carmichael 11 21:48
4 45 Morgan Gardalen 12 22:38
5 48 Aspen Chadderdon 09 23:22
6 ( 49) Sabrina Daugherty 12 23:37
7 ( 51) Tlixali Orozco 12 24:28
7. 204 Gilbert (21:41 108:21 2:00)
====================================================
1 35 Emily Erbe 09 20:56
2 39 Pj Vanderweide 10 21:16
3 41 Ellen Sneller 09 21:23
4 43 Katie Thomas 11 21:50
5 46 Kelly Anderson 11 22:56
6 ( 47) Madison Moody 09 23:19
7 ( 50) Maura Saltzman 11 24:18
8. 240 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (26:43 133:3411:35)
====================================================
1 37 Mariah Norton 12 21:15
2 44 Veronica Condon 09 21:55
3 52 Elizabeth Jones 10 25:56
4 53 Jacquelyn Staudt 10 31:38
5 54 Valerie Gregory 09 32:50